All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Slovakian Open - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Full results

Slovakian Open - Mixed Doubles 2017

SlovakiaSlovakia - Trencin - 30th August 2017 - 2nd September 2017


Final

Pawel Smilowski
Magdalena Swierczynska
def.Fredrik Kristensen
Solvar Flaten Jorgensen
13-21 21-13 21-12

Semi-Finals

Pawel Smilowski
Magdalena Swierczynska
def.Ciaran Chambers
Sinead Chambers
21-16 19-21 21-15
Fredrik Kristensen
Solvar Flaten Jorgensen
def.Dominik Stipsits
Antonia Meinke
12-21 21-8 21-13

Quarter-Finals

Pawel Smilowski
Magdalena Swierczynska
def.Gergo Pytel
Nikoletta Bukoviczki
21-9 21-16
Ciaran Chambers
Sinead Chambers
def.Robert Cybulski
Wiktoria Dabczynska
21-14 21-16
Dominik Stipsits
Antonia Meinke
def.Aleksander Jablonski
Izabela Pajek
19-21 21-6 21-11
Fredrik Kristensen
Solvar Flaten Jorgensen
def.Elias Bracke
Flore Vandenhoucke
21-13 21-17

Round of 16

Pawel Smilowski
Magdalena Swierczynska
def.Jakub Bitman
Alzbeta Basova
21-17 21-16
Gergo Pytel
Nikoletta Bukoviczki
def.Konrad Ploch
Aleksandra Goszczynska
19-21 21-16 21-17
Ciaran Chambers
Sinead Chambers
def.Magnus Christensen
Natalie Syvertsen
19-21 21-12 21-19
Robert Cybulski
Wiktoria Dabczynska
def.Carl Christian Mork
Elisa Wiborg
21-11 23-21
Aleksander Jablonski
Izabela Pajek
def.Matej Hubácek
Berta Ausbergerova
21-16 21-18
Dominik Stipsits
Antonia Meinke
def.Jan Rudzinski
Wiktoria Rudzinska
21-8 21-12
Elias Bracke
Flore Vandenhoucke
def.Ryan Jing Quek
Meera Sivakumaran
14-21 21-16 21-18
Fredrik Kristensen
Solvar Flaten Jorgensen
def.Bedrich Valenta
Martina Krocová
21-15 21-17

Round of 32

Jakub Bitman
Alzbeta Basova

Bye
Pawel Smilowski
Magdalena Swierczynska
def.Ivan Druzchenko
Natalya Voytsekh
15-21 21-14 21-15
Gergo Pytel
Nikoletta Bukoviczki

Bye
Konrad Ploch
Aleksandra Goszczynska
def.Jaromir Janacek
Sabina Milova
23-21 19-21 21-16
Magnus Christensen
Natalie Syvertsen

Bye
Ciaran Chambers
Sinead Chambers
def.Mark Sames
Vytaute Fomkinaite
21-17 21-19
Carl Christian Mork
Elisa Wiborg

Bye
Robert Cybulski
Wiktoria Dabczynska
def.Sturla Flaten Jorgensen
Marlene Wåland
21-11 21-13
Aleksander Jablonski
Izabela Pajek
def.Philip Birker
Sonja Langthaler
0-2 ab.
Matej Hubácek
Berta Ausbergerova

Bye
Dominik Stipsits
Antonia Meinke
def.Danylo Bosniuk
Yevgeniya Paksyutova
21-11 16-21 21-18
Jan Rudzinski
Wiktoria Rudzinska

Bye
Elias Bracke
Flore Vandenhoucke
def.Bohumil Kasela
Katarina Sariscanova
21-9 18-21 21-9
Ryan Jing Quek
Meera Sivakumaran

Bye
Bedrich Valenta
Martina Krocová
def.Milan Dratva
Martina Repiska
2-1 ab.
Fredrik Kristensen
Solvar Flaten Jorgensen

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved