All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Women's NBA - 2017 - Home

Basketball - Women's NBA - 2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

United States
  • Atlanta Dream
  • Chicago Sky
  • Connecticut Sun
  • Dallas Wings
  • Indiana Fever
  • Los Angeles Sparks
  • Minnesota Lynx
  • New York Liberty
  • Phoenix Mercury
  • San Antonio Stars
  • Seattle Storm
  • Washington Mystics

Home

Women's NBA - Home

United StatesUnited States

Preseason (United States - 29/04/2017 - 09/05/2017)


Eastern Conference

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Connecticut Sun6330239191+48
2New York Liberty4312213230-17
3Washington Mystics3211146141+5
4Chicago Sky3211158156+2
5Indiana Fever2202142167-25
6Atlanta Dream110167113-46


Western Conference

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Minnesota Lynx4220187126+61
2Los Angeles Sparks4312200219-19
3Seattle Storm3211141136+5
4Dallas Wings3211161162-1
5Phoenix Mercury3211136141-5
6San Antonio Stars3211146154-8
29th April 2017
20h00San Antonio StarsSan Antonio Stars87 - 81Dallas WingsDallas Wings
2nd May 2017
18h00Indiana FeverIndiana Fever67 - 87Washington MysticsWashington Mystics
23h00Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks65 - 81New York LibertyNew York Liberty
3rd May 2017
01h00Connecticut SunConnecticut Sun81 - 72Chicago SkyChicago Sky
20h30Seattle StormSeattle Storm86 - 64Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury
23h00New York LibertyNew York Liberty75 - 86Chicago SkyChicago Sky
4th May 2017
01h00Connecticut SunConnecticut Sun79 - 62Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks
6th May 2017
02h00Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx113 - 67Atlanta DreamAtlanta Dream
7th May 2017
01h00Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks73 - 59San Antonio StarsSan Antonio Stars
02h00Dallas WingsDallas Wings80 - 75Indiana FeverIndiana Fever
21h00New York LibertyNew York Liberty57 - 79Connecticut SunConnecticut Sun
8th May 2017
00h00Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury72 - 55Seattle StormSeattle Storm
9th May 2017
01h00Washington MysticsWashington Mystics59 - 74Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx

Detail of the results


Regular Season (United States - 13/05/2017 - 03/09/2017)


Eastern Conference

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Connecticut Sun0.64328181024322282+150
2Washington Mystics0.57128161222902237+53
3New York Liberty0.57128161222402215+25
4Chicago Sky0.39328111723052394-89
5Atlanta Dream0.33330102023892489-100
6Indiana Fever0.3102992022062473-267


Western Conference

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Minnesota Lynx0.8152722523042009+295
2Los Angeles Sparks0.7242921824432242+201
3Phoenix Mercury0.53628151323372296+41
4Dallas Wings0.46730141625792670-91
5Seattle Storm0.44829131623602388-28
6San Antonio Stars0.2333072322602450-190
19th August 2017
01h00Connecticut SunConnecticut Sun70 - 82New York LibertyNew York Liberty
01h00Washington MysticsWashington Mystics79 - 89Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury
02h00Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx111 - 52Indiana FeverIndiana Fever
02h30Chicago SkyChicago Sky106 - 115 otLos Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks
04h00Seattle StormSeattle Storm79 - 78San Antonio StarsSan Antonio Stars
20th August 2017
02h00Dallas WingsDallas Wings90 - 86Atlanta DreamAtlanta Dream

Detail of the results


Playoffs (United States - 22/09/2017 - 21/10/2017)



First Round (22/09/2017)

Second Round

Semi-Finals

WNBA Finals

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved