All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - Bilbao- Founded in 2000
Club de Baloncesto Bilbao Berri is a basketball team from Spain, based in Bilbao. The club was founded in 2000. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Spain - ACB. Bilbao Basket plays their home games in the Bilbao Arena.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 42 | 29 | 13 | 16 | 2306 | 2362 | -56 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 24 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1142 | 1069 | +73 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 18 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1164 | 1293 | -129 |
24 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 1 | Bilbao Basket (3) | 95 - 73 | BC Andorra (AND) (16) |
30 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA) (5) | 92 - 72 | Bilbao Basket (9) |
4 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 2 | Obradoiro Santiago de Compostella (SPA) (6) | 77 - 78 | Bilbao Basket (3) |
8 October 2023 - 12h30 Round 4 | Bilbao Basket (7) | 77 - 68 | UCAM Murcia CB (SPA) (4) |
14 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | Bilbao Basket (5) | 94 - 93 | Granada (SPA) (17) |
22 October 2023 - 12h30 Round 6 | FC Barcelona (SPA) (2) | 91 - 82 | Bilbao Basket (6) |
29 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 7 | Bilbao Basket (9) | 93 - 94 ot | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) (12) |
4 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 8 | Casademont Zaragoza (SPA) (15) | 77 - 63 | Bilbao Basket (10) |
12 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 9 | Bilbao Basket (11) | 84 - 87 | Real Madrid (SPA) (1) |
19 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 10 | Joventut Badalona (SPA) (11) | 81 - 78 | Bilbao Basket (14) |
25 November 2023 - 20h45 Round 11 | Bilbao Basket (14) | 43 - 67 | Unicaja Malaga (SPA) (2) |
3 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 12 | Valencia BC (SPA) (5) | 79 - 85 | Bilbao Basket (13) |
9 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 13 | Bilbao Basket (14) | 68 - 76 | CB Breogán (SPA) (17) |
16 December 2023 - 20h45 Round 14 | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) (6) | 83 - 75 | Bilbao Basket (14) |
22 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 15 | Bilbao Basket (14) | 80 - 74 | Bàsquet Girona (SPA) (11) |
30 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 16 | Palencia Baloncesto (SPA) (18) | 78 - 72 | Bilbao Basket (14) |
7 January 2024 - 12h30 Round 17 | Bilbao Basket (12) | 74 - 54 | Bàsquet Manresa (SPA) (8) |
13 January 2024 - 20h45 Round 18 | BC Andorra (AND) (12) | 87 - 76 | Bilbao Basket (13) |
21 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 19 | Real Madrid (SPA) (1) | 95 - 80 | Bilbao Basket (13) |
27 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 20 | Bilbao Basket (12) | 86 - 83 | Casademont Zaragoza (SPA) (11) |
3 February 2024 - 20h45 Round 21 | UCAM Murcia CB (SPA) (6) | 96 - 76 | Bilbao Basket (12) |
11 February 2024 - 12h30 Round 22 | Bilbao Basket (12) | 93 - 78 | Valencia BC (SPA) (7) |
2 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 23 | Unicaja Malaga (SPA) (2) | 101 - 84 | Bilbao Basket (12) |
10 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 24 | Granada (SPA) (15) | 87 - 79 | Bilbao Basket (11) |
17 March 2024 - 12h30 Round 25 | Bilbao Basket (11) | 92 - 71 | Joventut Badalona (SPA) (10) |
24 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 26 | Bilbao Basket (11) | 82 - 80 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA) (9) |
30 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 27 | CB Breogán (SPA) (17) | 68 - 80 | Bilbao Basket (11) |
6 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 28 | Bilbao Basket (11) | 81 - 71 | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) (6) |
13 April 2024 - 20h45 Round 29 | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) (4) | 101 - 84 | Bilbao Basket (11) |
21 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 30 | Bilbao Basket (11) | 72 - 75 | Obradoiro Santiago de Compostella (SPA) (17) |
27 April 2024 - 20h45 Round 31 | Bàsquet Girona (SPA) | - | Bilbao Basket |
4 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 32 | Bilbao Basket | - | Palencia Baloncesto (SPA) |
9 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 33 | Bàsquet Manresa (SPA) | - | Bilbao Basket |
12 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 34 | Bilbao Basket | - | FC Barcelona (SPA) |
6 March 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Legia Warszawa (POL) | 83 - 64 | Bilbao Basket |
13 March 2024 - 20h00 Quarter-Finals | Bilbao Basket | 81 - 53 | Legia Warszawa (POL) |
27 March 2024 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Bilbao Basket | 73 - 98 | BV Chemnitz 99 (GER) |
3 April 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | BV Chemnitz 99 (GER) | 73 - 82 | Bilbao Basket |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 504 | 438 | +66 |
6 December 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Group K | Bilbao Basket (1) | 75 - 73 | BG 74 Göttingen (GER) (3) |
12 December 2023 - 21h00 Second Round - Group K | FC Porto (POR) (2) | 72 - 75 | Bilbao Basket (1) |
10 January 2024 - 18h00 Second Round - Group K | PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL) (4) | 62 - 94 | Bilbao Basket (1) |
24 January 2024 - 19h30 Second Round - Group K | BG 74 Göttingen (GER) (3) | 82 - 80 | Bilbao Basket (1) |
31 January 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group K | Bilbao Basket (1) | 90 - 86 ot | FC Porto (POR) (2) |
7 February 2024 - 19h00 Second Round - Group K | Bilbao Basket (1) | 90 - 63 | PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL) (4) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 505 | 399 | +106 |
18 October 2023 - 19h00 Group B | Anwil Wloclawek (POL) (2) | 79 - 83 | Bilbao Basket (1) |
25 October 2023 - 20h00 Group B | Bilbao Basket (1) | 89 - 64 | CSU Sibiu (ROM) (4) |
1 November 2023 - 19h00 Group B | Bilbao Basket (1) | 106 - 58 | Caledonia Gladiators (SCO) (3) |
8 November 2023 - 20h00 Group B | Bilbao Basket (1) | 76 - 71 | Anwil Wloclawek (POL) (2) |
15 November 2023 - 18h00 Group B | CSU Sibiu (ROM) (4) | 68 - 73 | Bilbao Basket (1) |
22 November 2023 - 20h30 Group B | Caledonia Gladiators (SCO) (3) | 59 - 78 | Bilbao Basket (1) |