Basketball - ULEB Cup : presentation and medal winners

Information and history

First edition2002/2003
Editions12 (including 2013/2014)
First winnerValencia Basket Valencia Basket
Most winsValencia Basket Valencia Basket (3)
Most recent winnerValencia Basket Valencia Basket





All time table since 2002/2003

Team Appearances First appearance Best result Pts MP W L GF GA diff
1 Valencia Basket (SPA) 8 2002/2003 1st 234 136 99 36 10926 9775 +1151
2 Unics Kazan (RUS) 8 2005/2006 1st 215 125 90 35 10151 8950 +1201
3 Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 11 2003/2004 1st 199 127 72 55 10199 10022 +177
4 KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG) 9 2003/2004 - 172 112 62 48 9150 8903 +247
5 Alba Berlin (GER) 8 2004/2005 2nd 157 102 55 47 7888 7829 +59
6 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) 6 2003/2004 1st 148 87 61 26 6898 6260 +638
7 Gran Canaria (SPA) 8 2003/2004 - 148 92 56 36 6981 6587 +394
8 FMP Beograd (SCG) 7 2002/2003 - 144 88 56 32 6803 6540 +263
9 Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG) 7 2004/2005 - 137 90 47 43 7173 7015 +158
10 Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL) 10 2003/2004 - 137 92 45 47 7219 7376 -157
11 Spirou Basket Charleroi (BEL) 9 2002/2003 - 137 94 43 51 6848 7102 -254
12 Khimki Moscow (RUS) 5 2006/2007 1st 130 75 55 20 6157 5636 +521
13 CEZ Nymburk (CZE) 7 2007/2008 - 126 88 39 48 6747 6709 +38
14 KK Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) 9 2003/2004 - 126 86 40 46 6406 6445 -39
15 Joventut Badalona (SPA) 5 2002/2003 1st 117 71 47 23 5716 5234 +482
   (Calculation Limited to the first 15 and based on W=2 pts and D=1 pts)




Medal winners since 2002/2003 with links to results and winners

2013/2014  1. Valencia Basket Valencia Basket 2.   Unics Kazan
2012/2013  1. Lokomotiv Kuban Lokomotiv Kuban 2.   Bilbao Basket
2011/2012  1. Khimki Moscow Khimki Moscow 2.   Valencia Basket3.   Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius
2010/2011  1. Unics Kazan Unics Kazan 2.   Cajasol Seville3.   Cedevita Zagreb
2009/2010  1. Valencia Basket Valencia Basket 2.   Alba Berlin3.   Bilbao Basket
2008/2009  1. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius 2.   Khimki Moscow
2007/2008  1. Joventut Badalona Joventut Badalona 2.   Sant Josep Girona3.   Dynamo Moscow
2006/2007  1. Real Madrid Baloncesto Real Madrid Baloncesto 2.   Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius
2005/2006  1. Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 2.   Aris Thessaloniki
2004/2005  1. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius 2.   Makedonikos Alfa
2003/2004  1. Hapoel Jerusalem Hapoel Jerusalem 2.   Real Madrid Baloncesto
2002/2003  1. Valencia Basket Valencia Basket 2.   KK Krka Novo Mesto

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event