Basketball - Soviet Union Premier League : presentation and medal winners

Information and history

LocationU.S.S.R. U.S.S.R.
First edition1923/1924
Dissolved1992
Editions58 (including 1991/1992)
First winnerMoscow squad Moscow squad
Most winsCSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow (24)
Most recent winnerSpartak Saint Petersburg Spartak Saint Petersburg



Medal winners since 1923/1924 with links to results and winners

1991/1992   1. Spartak Saint Petersburg Spartak Saint Petersburg 2.   Ska Alma-Ata3.   Dynamo Moscow
1990/1991   1. Kalev Tallinn Kalev Tallinn 2.   Spartak Saint Petersburg3.   VEF Riga
1989/1990   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Dynamo Moscow3.   Budivelnik Kiev
1988/1989   1. Budivelnik Kiev Budivelnik Kiev 2.   Zalgiris Kaunas3.   CSKA Moscow
1987/1988   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Zalgiris Kaunas3.   Budivelnik Kiev
1986/1987   1. Zalgiris Kaunas Zalgiris Kaunas 2.   CSKA Moscow3.   Spartak Saint Petersburg
1985/1986   1. Zalgiris Kaunas Zalgiris Kaunas 2.   CSKA Moscow3.   Spartak Saint Petersburg
1984/1985   1. Zalgiris Kaunas Zalgiris Kaunas 2.   CSKA Moscow3.   Spartak Saint Petersburg
1983/1984   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Zalgiris Kaunas3.   Budivelnik Kiev
1982/1983   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Zalgiris Kaunas3.   Budivelnik Kiev
1981/1982   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Budivelnik Kiev3.   Dynamo Moscow
1980/1981   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Budivelnik Kiev3.   Spartak Saint Petersburg
1979/1980   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Zalgiris Kaunas3.   Dynamo Moscow
1978/1979   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Budivelnik Kiev3.   Statyba Vilnius
1977/1978   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Spartak Saint Petersburg3.   Zalgiris Kaunas
1976/1977   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Budivelnik Kiev3.   Dinamo Tbilisi
1975/1976   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Spartak Saint Petersburg3.   Dynamo Moscow
1974/1975   1. Spartak Saint Petersburg Spartak Saint Petersburg 2.   CSKA Moscow3.   Dynamo Moscow
1973/1974   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Spartak Saint Petersburg3.   Budivelnik Kiev
1972/1973   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Spartak Saint Petersburg3.   Zalgiris Kaunas
1971/1972   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Spartak Saint Petersburg3.   SKA Kyiv
1970/1971   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Spartak Saint Petersburg3.   Zalgiris Kaunas
1969/1970   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Spartak Saint Petersburg3.   Budivelnik Kiev
1968/1969   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Dinamo Tbilisi3.   Spartak Saint Petersburg
1967/1968   1. Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi 2.   SKA Kyiv3.   CSKA Moscow
1966/1967   1. Ukrainian SSR Ukrainian SSR 2.   Estonian SSR3.   Moscow squad
1965/1966   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Budivelnik Kiev3.   VEF Riga
1964/1965   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Budivelnik Kiev3.   Dinamo Tbilisi
1963/1964   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   ASK Riga3.   Budivelnik Kiev
1962/1963   1. Team of the RSFSR Team of the RSFSR 2.   Ukrainian SSR3.   Latvian SSR
1961/1962   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   ASK Riga3.   Budivelnik Kiev
1960/1961   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Dinamo Tbilisi3.   ASK Riga
1959/1960   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Dinamo Tbilisi3.   VEF Riga
1958/1959   1. Moscow squad Moscow squad 2.   Georgian SSR3.   Latvian SSR
1957/1958   1. ASK Riga ASK Riga 2.   VVS MVO Moscow3.   Dynamo Moscow
1956/1957   1. ASK Riga ASK Riga 2.   VVS MVO Moscow3.   Dynamo Moscow
1955/1956   1. Latvian SSR Latvian SSR 2.   Moscow squad3.   Lithuanian SSR
1954/1955   1. ASK Riga ASK Riga 2.   CSKA Moscow3.   Zalgiris Kaunas
1953/1954   1. Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi 2.   CSKA Moscow3.   Zalgiris Kaunas
1952/1953   1. Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi 2.   CSKA Moscow3.   Zalgiris Kaunas
1951/1952   1. VVS MVO Moscow VVS MVO Moscow 2.   Zalgiris Kaunas3.   Dinamo Tbilisi
1950/1951   1. Zalgiris Kaunas Zalgiris Kaunas 2.   VVS MVO Moscow3.   Tartu Ülikool/Rock
1949/1950   1. Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi 2.   Tartu Ülikool/Rock3.   VVS MVO Moscow
1948/1949   1. Tartu Ülikool/Rock Tartu Ülikool/Rock 2.   Zalgiris Kaunas3.   VVS MVO Moscow
1947/1948   1. Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 2.   Stroitel Moscow3.   Dinamo Tbilisi
1946/1947   1. Zalgiris Kaunas Zalgiris Kaunas 2.   Dinamo Tbilisi3.   CSKA Moscow
1945/1946   1. SKA Tbilisi SKA Tbilisi 2.   CSKA Moscow3.   Dynamo Moscow
1944/1945   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   SKA Tbilisi3.   Kalev Tallinn
1943/1944   1. SKA Tbilisi SKA Tbilisi 2.   Dynamo Moscow3.   Lokomotiv Moscow
1939/1940   1. Burevestnik Leningrad Burevestnik Leningrad 2.   BC Lokomotiv Tbilisi3.   Lokomotiv Moscow
1938/1939   1. Lokomotiv Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow 2.   GOLIFK Leningrad3.   BC Lokomotiv Tbilisi
1937/1938   1. Burevestnik Leningrad Burevestnik Leningrad 2.   Lokomotiv Moscow3.   GOLIFK Leningrad
1936/1937   1. Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 2.   Krasnaja Zarja Leningrad3.   Lokomotiv Moscow
1935/1936   1. Leningrad Leningrad 2.   Moscow squad3.   Team Odessa
1934/1935   1. Moscow squad Moscow squad 2.   Leningrad3.   Team Tbilisi
1933/1934   1. Leningrad Leningrad 2.   Moscow squad3.   Team Odessa
1927/1928   1. Moscow squad Moscow squad 2.   Ukrainian team
1923/1924   1. Moscow squad Moscow squad 2.   Team Ural

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event