All sports Site

Menu
 

Bobsleigh - Olympic Games - 1967/1968

Choice of a season :

France

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1967/1968

FranceFrance - Grenoble - 6th February 1968 - 15th February 1968


Two-Men - 6th February 1968


1ITA Italy (Luciano De Paolis, Eugenio Monti)4:41.54
2FDR West Germany (Pepi Bader, Horst Floth)4:41.54
3ROM Romania (Nicolae Neagoe, Ion Panturu)4:44.46
4AUT Austria (Reinhold Durnthaler, Erwin Thaler)4:45.13
5GBR Great Britain (Robin Dixon, Tony Nash)4:45.16
6USA United States (Robert Huscher, Paul Lamey)4:46.03
7FDR West Germany II (Peter Utzschneider, Wolfgang Zimmerer)4:46.40
8AUT Austria II (Fritz Dinkhauser, Max Kaltenberger)4:46.63
9SWI Switzerland (Hans Candrian, Jean Wicki)4:46.98
10SWI Switzerland II (Max Forster, René Stadler)4:49.16
11USA United States II (Michael Luce, Howard Clifton)4:49.31
12ITA Italy II (Sergo Mocellini, Rinaldo Ruatti)4:50.31
13SPA Spain II (Jose Manuel Perez, Jose Maria Palomo)4:51.16
14SWE Sweden (Börje Hedblom, Rolf Höglund)4:51.19
15GBR Great Britain II (Mike Freeman, John Blockey)4:51.27
16FRA France (Henri Sirvain, Bertrand Croset)4:51.28
17SPA Spain (Maximiliano Jones, Eugenio Baturone)4:51.54
18SWE Sweden II (Eric Wennerberg, Carl-Erik Eriksson)4:51.69
19CAN Canada (Bob Storey, Purvis Mcdougall)4:54.10
20FRA France II (Jacques Christaud-Pipola, Gerard Christaud-Pipola)5:11.67

Four-Men - 15th February 1968


1ITA Italy (Gianfranco Gaspari, Leonardo Cavallini, Giuseppe Rescigno, Andrea Clemente)2:17.39
2AUT Austria (Erwin Thaler, Reinhold Durnthaler, Herbert Gruber, Josef Eder)2:17.48
3SWI Switzerland (Jean Wicki, Hans Candrian, Willi Hofmann, Walter Graf)2:18.04
4ROM Romania (Ion Panturu, Nicolae Neagoe, Petre Hristovici, Gheorghe Maftei)2:18.14
5FDR West Germany (Horst Floth, Pepi Bader, Willi Schäfer, Frank Lange)2:18.33
6ITA Italy II (Eugenio Monti, Luciano De Paolis, Roberto Zandonella, Mario Armano)2:18.36
7FRA France (Francis Luiggi, Maurie Grether, André Patey, Gérard Monrazel)2:18.84
8GBR Great Britain (Tony Nash, Robin Dixon, Guy Renwick, Robin Widdows)2:18.84
9GER Germany II (Wolfgang Zimmerer, Peter Utzschneider, Stefan Geisreiter, Hans Baumann)2:19.47
10USA United States II (Boris Said, Philip Duprey, David Dunn, Robert Vrowley)2:19.56
11FRA France II (Bertrand Croset, Henri Sirvain, Claude Roussel, Louis Courtois)2:19.72
12SWI Switzerland II (René Stadler, Ernst Schmidt, Hansruedi Mueller, Robert Zimmermann)2:19.83
13AUT Austria II (Manfred Hofer, Karl Pichler, Hans Ritzl, Fritz Drinkhauser)2:20.02
14GBR Great Britain II (John Blockey, Mike Freeman, John Brown, Timothy Thorn)2:20.19
15USA United States (William Hickey, Paul Savage, Howard Clifton, Michael Luce)2:20.37
16SWE Sweden (Rolf Höglund, Börje Hedblom, Hans Hallen, Sven Martinsson)2:22.10
17CAN Canada (Purvis Mcdougall, Bob Storey, Michael Young, Andrew Faulds)2:22.82
18SPA Spain II (Victor Palomo, Maximiliano Jones, Jose Clot, Eugenio Baturone)2:23.18
19SPA Spain (Guillermo Rosal, Nestor Alonso, Jose Manuel Perez, Antonio Marin)2:24.32

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved