All sports Site

Menu
 

Bobsleigh - Olympic Games - 1975/1976

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1975/1976

AustriaAustria - Innsbruck - 7th February 1976 - 14th February 1976


Two-Men - 7th February 1976


1DDR East Germany II (Bernhard Germeshausen, Meinhard Nehmer)3:44.42
2FDR West Germany (Manfred Schumann, Wolfgang Zimmerer)3:44.99
3SWI Switzerland (Josef Benz, Erich Schärer)3:45.70
4AUT Austria II (Andreas Schwab, Fritz Sperling)3:45.74
5FDR West Germany II (Fritz Ohlwärter, Georg Heibl)3:46.13
6AUT Austria (Franz Köfel, Dieter Delle Karth)3:46.37
7DDR East Germany (Raimund Bethge, Horst Schönau)3:46.97
8ITA Italy (Franco Perruquet, Giorgio Alvera)3:47.30
9SWE Sweden (Carl-Erik Eriksson, Kent Roenn)3:48.41
10SWI Switzerland II (Fritz Lüdi, Thomas Hagen)3:49.10
11ROM Romania (Iony Panturu, Gheorghe Lixandru)3:50.09
12ROM Romania II (Dragos Panaitescu, Costel Ionescu)3:50.53
13FRA France II (Alain Roy, Serge Hissung)3:50.54
14USA United States (James Morgan, Thomas Becker)3:50.76
15FRA France (Gerard Christaud, Michel Lemarchand)3:51.02
16ITA Italy II ( , Evio De Zordo, Ezio Fiori)3:51.12
17CZE Czechoslovakia (Jiri Paulat, Vaclav Suva)3:51.71
18CAN Canada (Colin Nelson, Jim Lavelley)3:52.00
19USA United States II (Brent Rushlaw, John Proctor)3:52.02
20GBR Great Britain (Jackie Price, Malcolm Lloyd)3:52.10
21GBR Great Britain II (Mark Agar, William Sweet)3:52.71
22JPN Japan II (Rikio Sato, Kimihiro Shinada)3:53.72
23CAN Canada II (Joseph Kilburn, Brian Vachon)3:54.29
24JPN Japan (Susumu Esashika, Kazumi Abe)3:56.06

Four-Men - 14th February 1976


1DDR East Germany (Bernhard Lehmann, Bernhard Germeshausen, Jochen Babock, Meinhard Nehmer)3:40.43
2SWI Switzerland II (Josef Benz, Rudolf Marti, Ulrich Bächli, Erich Schärer)3:40.89
3FDR West Germany (Manfred Schumann, Bodo Bittner, Peter Utzschneider, Wolfgang Zimmerer)3:41.37
4DDR East Germany II (Raimund Bethge, Harald Seifert, Horst Bernhard, Horst Schönau)3:42.44
5FDR West Germany II (Fritz Ohlwärter, Siegfried Radant, Hans Morant, Georg Heibl)3:42.47
6AUT Austria II (Franz Köfel, Otto Breg, Andreas Schwab, Werner Delle Karth)3:43.21
7AUT Austria (Dieter Gehmacher, Gerd Zaunschirm, Kurt Oberhöller, Fritz Sperling)3:43.79
8ROM Romania (Gheorghe Lixandru, Costel Ionescu, Paul Naegu, Dragos Panaitescu)3:43.91
9SWI Switzerland (Fritz Lüdi, Thomas Hagen, Rudolf Schmid, Karl Häseli)3:44.04
10FRA France (Gerard Christaud, Alain Roy, Andre Belle, Serge Hissung)3:44.90
11ITA Italy II (Nevio De Zordo, Ezio Fiori, Roberto Porzia, Lino Benoni)3:45.80
12ITA Italy (Giorgio Alvera, Piero Vegnuti, Adriano Bee, Francesco Butteri)3:45.87
13GBR Great Britain (Jackie Price, Colin Campbell, William Sweet, Malcolm Lloyd)3:46.39
14ROM Romania II (Iony Panturu, Constantin Romaniuc, Gheorg-Alexe Tanasescu, Mihai Nicolau)3:46.70
15USA United States (James Morgan, Peter Brennan, John Proctor, Thomas Becker)3:46.72
16SWE Sweden (Carl-Erik Eriksson, Jan Johansson, Leif Johansson, Kent Roenn)3:47.12
17CAN Canada (Colin Nelson, Thomas Stehr, David Veale, Jim Lavelly)3:48.02
18JPN Japan (Sususmu Esashika, Kazumi Abe, Rikio Sato, Kimihiro Shinada)3:49.41
19USA United States II (William Hollrock, Earl Frisbie, Frederick Fritsch, Philip Duprey)3:49.71
20GBR Great Britain II (Mark Agar, Anthony Norton, Graham Sweet, Andrew Ogilvie-Wedderburn)3:49.85
21CAN Canada II (Christopher Frank, William Dunn, Christopher Martin, Brian Vachon)3:50.86

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved