Canoeing

Canoeing - European U-23 Championships - Slalom

 Next season

Solkan (Slovenia) from 6th September to 9th September 2012 :


Results


 
Men's C-1 canoe single slalom - 8th September
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Thibaud Vielliard  FRA 111.09
2 Ruslan Sayfiev  RUS 111.84
3 Roberto Colazingari  ITA 112.84
4 Tomas Rak  CZE 113.03
5 Martin Thomas  FRA 113.04
6 Anze Bercic  SLO 114.54
7 Patrik Gajarsky  SVK 114.74
8 Wojciech Pasiut  POL 115.62
9 Thomas Quinn  GBR 117.31
10 Blaz Cof  SLO 119.96

 
Men's C-2 canoe double slalom - 8th September
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Slovenia (Saso Taljat, Luka Bozic)  SLO 118.12
2 Great Britain (Rhys Davies, Matthew Lister)  GBR 118.73
3 Poland (Dariusz Chlebek, Dominik Weglarz)  POL 120.00
4 Czech Republic (Ondrej Karlovsky, Jakub Jane)  CZE 121.11
5 Poland II (Michal Wiercioch, Grzegorz Majerczak)  POL 121.38
6 Poland III (Filip Brzezinski, Andrzej Brzezinski)  POL 121.41
7 Czech Republic II (Jonas Kaspar, Marek Sindler)  CZE 121.63
8 Russia (Anton Ushakov, Artem Ushakov)  RUS 126.62
9 Russia II (Alexei Suslov, Alexander Kromer)  RUS 128.07
10 Great Britain II (Thomas Quinn, George Tatchell)  GBR 177.44

 
Men's C-1 canoe single slalom Teams - 8th September
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Slovenia (Anze Bercic, Jure Lenarcic, Blaz Cof)  SLO 125.83
2 Czech Republic (Jan Busta, Tomas Rak, Martin Riha)  CZE 128.14
3 France (Martin Thomas, Thibaud Vielliard, Cedric Joly)  FRA 128.94
4 Slovakia (Patrik Gajarsky, Jergus Badura, Marko Gurecka)  SVK 135.66
5 Great Britain (Thomas Quinn, Adam Burgess, Greg Pitt)  GBR 136.15
6 Italy (Roberto Colazingari, Marco Babuin, Marco Battistutta)  ITA 136.97
7 Germany (Simon Schwanholt, Alexander Funk, Frederick Pfeiffer)  GER 137.36
8 Russia (Kirill Setkin, Ruslan Sayfiev, Stepan Novikov)  RUS 139.87
9 Spain (David Perez, Mario Fontan, Osler Martinez)  SPA 143.82
10 Netherlands (Sander Berkers, Daniel Backer, Jeroen Knuivers)  NED 154.46
11 Switzerland (Thomas Koechlin, Loic Haederli, Lucien Chabbey)  SWI 161.00
12 Poland (Wojciech Pasiut, Rafal Kij, Igor Sztuba)  POL 182.90
13 Serbia (Bogdan Bukara, Stevan Milicevic, Aleksandar Janjic)  SCG 439.97

 
Men's C-2 canoe double slalom Teams - 8th September
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Poland (Filip Brzezinski, Andrzej Brzezinski, Michal Wiercioch, Grzegorz Majerczak, Dariusz Chlebek, Dominik Weglarz)  POL 138.47
2 Czech Republic (Ondrej Karlovsky, Jakub Jane, Jonas Kaspar, Marek Sindler, Jaroslav Strnad, Martin Riha)  CZE 148.00
3 Great Britain (Adam Burgess, Greg Pitt, Thomas Quinn, George Tatchell, Rhys Davies, Matthew Lister)  GBR 148.34
4 Russia (Sergey Timoshenskiy, Alexander Chuprin, Anton Ushakov, Artem Ushakov, Alexei Suslov, Alexander Kromer)  RUS 152.55
5 Germany (Eric Mendel, Alexander Funk, Mathias Westphal, Paul Jork, Tom Lorke, Max Gerth)  GER 158.66
6 Switzerland (Lukas Werro, Simon Werro, Loic Haederli, Lucien Chabbey, Ursin Flepp, Gelindo Chiarello)  SWI 193.51
7 Slovenia (Saso Taljat, Luka Bozic, Luka Zganjar, Peter Znidarsic, Niko Testen, Ziga Taljat)  SLO 210.81
8 Slovakia (Juraj Skakala, Matus Gewissler, Martin Simicak, Jakub Skubik, Igor Michalovic, Jakub Tomko)  SVK 229.51
9 Italy (Roberto Colazingari, Luca Colazingari, Francesco Cavo, Alberto Querci, Niccola' Ciampolini, Lorenzo Biasioli)  ITA 341.07

 
Men's K-1 kayak single slalom - 8th September
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Martin Halcin  SVK 102.20
2 Simon Brus  SLO 102.30
3 Rafal Polaczyk  POL 103.01
4 Vit Prindis  CZE 103.51
5 Zeno Ivaldi  ITA 104.06
6 JirÝ Prskßvec  CZE 106.54
7 Joseph Clarke  GBR 107.60
8 Giovanni De Gennaro  ITA 108.42
9 Pavel Eygel  RUS 108.84
10 Isak Ohrstrom  SWE 153.92

 
Men's K-1 kayak single slalom Teams - 8th September
Pos Team Nat Result
1 France (Bastien Damiens, Etienne Daille, Vivien Colober)  FRA 116.00
2 Czech Republic (Ondrej Tunka, Vit Prindis, JirÝ Prskßvec)  CZE 117.12
3 Slovakia (Matus Hujsa, Michal Barta, Martin Halcin)  SVK 119.42
4 Germany (Fabian Schweikert, Nils Winkler, Tobias Kargl)  GER 121.85
5 Slovenia (Matic Strukelj, Simon Brus, Martin Albreht)  SLO 124.03
6 Spain (Xabier Jauregui, Ekhi Diez, Alberto Diez-Canedo)  SPA 124.22
7 Italy (Giovanni De Gennaro, Zeno Ivaldi, Lukas Mayr)  ITA 125.13
8 Poland (Maciej Okreglak, Michal Pasiut, Rafal Polaczyk)  POL 127.73
9 Great Britain (Joe Morley, Joseph Clarke, Thomas Brady)  GBR 128.61
10 Russia (Artem Prozherin, Evgeny Doronin, Pavel Eygel)  RUS 133.97
11 Austria (Mario Leitner, Dominik Scherwitzl, Andreas Langer)  AUT 136.52
12 Netherlands (Marnick Veghel, Robin Knuivers, Bas Wesselink)  NED 137.53
13 Switzerland (Jeremias Schlaefli, Martin Dougoud, Lukas Werro)  SWI 137.86
14 Serbia (Predrag Pavlovic, Dusan Stoiljkovic, Filip Bukara)  SCG 154.80
15 Macedonia (Igor Stefanovski, Borche Mirchevski, Ivan Lajlushev)  MAC 164.67
16 Lithuania (Simantas Mazeikis, Paulius Popiera, Augustas Zaltauskas)  LTU 181.08
17 Bosnia And Herzegovina (Darko Savic, Stefan Dzukin, Stefan Ivankovic)  BIH 211.76
18 Greece (Alexandros Kamfonas, Kyriakos Misiakoulis, Athanasios Ntegiannis)  GRE 222.59
19 Ireland (Samuel Curtis, Cade Ryan, Matthew Mcknight)  IRL 283.73