All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - Olympic Games - Flatwater - 2012

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Flatwater - Results Men 2012

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 6th August 2012 - 11th August 2012


Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 8th August 2012 - 10:48


1GERSebastian Brendel (GER)3:47.176
2SPADavid Cal (SPA)3:48.053
3CANMark Oldershaw (CAN)3:48.502
4UZBVadim Menkov (UZB)3:49.255
5FRAMathieu Goubel (FRA)3:50.758
6HUNAttila Sandor Vajda (HUN)3:50.926
7BLRAliaksandr Zhukouski (BLR)3:51.166
8RUSIlya Shtokalov (RUS)3:51.535

Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 8th August 2012 - 10:30


1NOREirik Verås Larsen (NOR)3:26.462
2CANAdam Van Koeverden (CAN)3:27.170
3GERMax Hoff (GER)3:27.759
4DENRené Poulsen (DEN)3:29.483
5SWEAnders Gustafsson (SWE)3:29.919
6BLRAleh Yurenia (BLR)3:32.396
7SPAFrancisco Cubelos Sanchez (SPA)3:32.521
8GBRTim Brabants (GBR)3:34.833

Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 8th August 2012 - 11:16


1HUN Hungary (Roland Kokeny, Rudolf Dombi)3:09.646
2POR Portugal (Emanuel Silva, Fernando Pimenta)3:09.699
3GER Germany (Andreas Ihle, Martin Hollstein)3:10.117
4AUS Australia (Ken Wallace, Dave Smith)3:11.456
5SWE Sweden (Henrik Nilsson, Markus Oscarsson)3:11.803
6RUS Russia (Anton Ryakhov, Ilya Medvedev)3:12.047
7NZL New Zealand (Steven Ferguson, Darryl Fitzgerald)3:12.117
8SVK Slovakia (Erik Vlcek, Peter Gelle)3:12.519

Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 9th August 2012 - 10:30


1GER Germany (Kurt Kuschela, Peter Kretschmer)3:33.804
2BLR Belarus (Aliaksandr Bahdanovich, Andrei Bahdanovich)3:35.206
3RUS Russia (Ilya Pervukhin, Alexey Korovashkov)3:36.414
4AZE Azerbaijan (Maksim Prokopenko, Sergey Bezugliy)3:37.219
5CZE Czech Republic (Filip Dvorak, Jaroslav Radon)3:37.601
6CUB Cuba (José Carlos Bulnes, Serguey Torres Madrigal)3:42.357
7ROM Romania (Victor Mihalachi, Liviu Dumitrescu-Lazar)3:43.005
8CHN China (Qiang Li, Maoxing Huang)3:48.930

Men's K-4 1000m kayak four - 9th August 2012 - 10:48


1AUS Australia (Dave Smith, Tate Smith, Jacob Clear, Murray Stewart)2:55.085
2HUN Hungary (Dániel Pauman, Tamas Kulifai, David Toth, Zoltán Kammerer)2:55.699
3CZE Czech Republic (Jan Sterba, Josef Dostal, Lukas Trefil, Daniel Havel)2:55.850
4GER Germany (Max Hoff, Tim Wieskotter, Norman Brockl, Marcus Gross)2:56.172
5DEN Denmark (Kasper Bleibach, Emil Staer, René Poulsen, Kim Wraae)2:56.542
6SVK Slovakia (Martin Jankovec, Peter Gelle, Juraj Tarr, Erik Vlcek)2:56.771
7RUS Russia (Anton Vasilev, Ilya Medvedev, Oleg Zhestkov, Anton Ryakhov)2:57.375
8ROM Romania (Toni Ioneticu, Traian Neagu, Petrus Gavrila, Stefan Vasile)2:58.223

Men's C-1 200m canoe single - 11th August 2012 - 10:47


1UKRIurii Cheban (UKR)42.291
2LTUJevgenij Shuklin (LTU)42.792
3RUSIvan Shtyl (RUS)42.853
4SPAAlfonso Benavides Lopez de Ayala (SPA)43.038
5BLRDzianis Harazha (BLR)43.545
6SVKLubomír Hagara (SVK)43.977
7FRAMathieu Goubel (FRA)44.045
8JPNNaoya Sakamoto (JPN)44.699
9IRLAndrezey Jezierski (IRL)44.041
10UZBVadim Menkov (UZB)44.168
11HUNAttila Sandor Vajda (HUN)44.466
12BRARonilson Oliveira (BRA)44.586
13CANJason McCoombs (CAN)44.973
14KAZAlexandr Dyadchuk (KAZ)45.283
15CHNQiang Li (CHN)45.852
16GERSebastian Brendel (GER)47.295

Men's K-1 200m kayak single - 11th August 2012 - 11:14


1GBREdward Mckeever (GBR)36.246
2SPASaul Craviotto Rivero (SPA)36.540
3CANMark De Jonge (CAN)36.657
4FRAMaxime Beaumont (FRA)36.688
5RUSEvgeny Salakhov (RUS)36.825
6HUNMiklos Dudas (HUN)36.830
7SCGMarko Novakovic (SCG)37.094
8GERRonald Rauhe (GER)37.553
9DENKasper Bleibach (DEN)37.802
10LTUEgidijus Balciunas (LTU)37.995
11JPNMomotaro Matsushita (JPN)38.040
12ECUCesar Ernesto De Cesare (ECU)38.075
13BELMaxime Richard (BEL)38.435
14POLPiotr Siemionowski (POL)38.585
15USATim Hornsby (USA)39.370
16CHNYubo Zhou (CHN)40.157

Men's K-2 200m kayak double - 11th August 2012 - 11:41


1RUS Russia (Yury Postrigay, Alexander Dyachenko)33.507
2BLR Belarus (Vadzim Makhnev, Raman Piatrushenka)34.266
3GBR Great Britain (Jon Schofield, Liam Heath)34.421
4FRA France (Sébastien Jouvé, Arnaud Hybois)35.012
5ARG Argentina (Miguel Antonio Correa, Rubén Oscar Voisard Rezola)35.271
6AUS Australia (Jesse Phillips, Stephen Bird)35.315
7CAN Canada (Hugues Fournel, Ryan Cochrane)35.396
8GER Germany (Ronald Rauhe, Jonas Ems)35.405
9KAZ Kazakhstan (Yevgeniy Alexeyev, Alexey Dergunov)35.494
10JPN Japan (Hiroki Watanabe, Momotaro Matsushita)35.739
11LAT Latvia (Aleksejs Rumjancevs, Krists Straume)36.110
12BEL Belgium (Laurens Pannecoucke, Olivier Cauwenbergh)36.336
13ROM Romania (Bogdan Mada, Ionut Mitrea)46.495

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved