All sports Site

Menu
 

Cross Country Skiing - Men's World Cup - Dresden - 2018/2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2018/2019

Men's World Cup - Dresden 2018/2019

GermanyGermany - 12th January 2019 - 13th January 2019

Men's World Cup Standings


Men's Sprint - 12th January 2019


1NORSindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)
2RUSGleb Retivykh (RUS)
3NORErik Valnes (NOR)
4FRARichard Jouve (FRA)
5FRALucas Chanavat (FRA)
6FRABaptiste Gros (FRA)
7NOREirik Brandsdal (NOR)
8FRARenaud Jay (FRA)
9NORPaal Golberg (NOR)
10SLOMiha Simenc (SLO)
11FRAClément Arnault (FRA)
12SWEJohan Häggström (SWE)
13GBRAndrew Young (GBR)
14NORGjoeran Tefre (NOR)
15SWIJovian Hediger (SWI)
16GERSebastian Eisenlauer (GER)
17RUSAlexander Terentev (RUS)
18SWIRoman Schaad (SWI)
19RUSArtem Maltsev (RUS)
20NORKasper Stadaas (NOR)
21RUSAndrey Krasnov (RUS)
22SWEGustaf Berglund (SWE)
23GBRJames Clugnet (GBR)
24CZEMichal Novak (CZE)
25USAAndrew Newell (USA)
26FRAValentin Chauvin (FRA)
27GERJanosch Brugger (GER)
28SWEGustav Nordström (SWE)
29USAKevin Bolger (USA)
30ITAFederico Pellegrino (ITA)
31ITAMichael Hellweger (ITA)
32CANBob Thompson (CAN)
33POLMaciej Starega (POL)
33USAErik Bjornsen (USA)
35GERMax Olex (GER)
36ITADietmar Nöckler (ITA)
37RUSIvan Yakimushkin (RUS)
38SWIJoeri Kindschi (SWI)
39CZELudek Seller (CZE)
40SWIRoman Furger (SWI)
41ITAStefan Zelger (ITA)
42ITAEnrico Nizzi (ITA)
43GERThomas Bing (GER)
44SLOJanez Lampic (SLO)
45CHNQiang Wang (CHN)
46AUTLuis Stadlober (AUT)
47CANLen Väljas (CAN)
48SWIErwan Käser (SWI)
49AUTDominik Baldauf (AUT)
50SWETeodor Peterson (SWE)
51RUSSergey Ardashev (RUS)
52SLOLuka Prosen (SLO)
53SWEHugo Jacobsson (SWE)
54ESTMarko Kilp (EST)
55GERLukas Gross (GER)
56SLOAndrej Jenko (SLO)
57GERRichard Leupold (GER)
58SWEMartin Bergstroem (SWE)
59AUTTobias Habenicht (AUT)
60AUTClemens Blassnig (AUT)
61GERMarius Cebulla (GER)
62BULNikolay Viyachev (BUL)
63CHNJincai Shang (CHN)

Men's Team sprint - 13th January 2019


1NOR Norway I (Sindre Bjørnestad Skar, Erik Valnes)
2NOR Norway II (Eirik Brandsdal, Paal Golberg)
3RUS Russia I (Gleb Retivykh, Artem Maltsev)
4SWI Switzerland I (Jovian Hediger, Roman Schaad)
5RUS Russia II (Alexander Terentev, Andrey Krasnov)
6GBR Great Britain (Andrew Young, James Clugnet)
7FRA France I (Richard Jouve, Lucas Chanavat)
8SWE Sweden I (Johan Häggström, Gustaf Berglund)
9AUT Austria I (Dominik Baldauf, Tobias Habenicht)
10ITA Italy I (Federico Pellegrino, Dietmar Nöckler)
11FRA France II (Baptiste Gros, Renaud Jay)
12SWI Switzerland II (Roman Furger, Joeri Kindschi)
13GER Germany I (Thomas Bing, Janosch Brugger)
14SWE Sweden II (Teodor Peterson, Gustav Nordström)
15CAN Canada (Len Väljas, Bob Thompson)
16ITA Italy II (Stefan Zelger, Enrico Nizzi)
17SLO Slovenia I (Miha Simenc, Janez Lampic)
18CZE Czech Republic (Michal Novak, Ludek Seller)
19USA United States (Erik Bjornsen, Andrew Newell)
20GER Germany II (Sebastian Eisenlauer, Max Olex)
21SLO Slovenia II (Luka Prosen, Andrej Jenko)
22CHN China (Jincai Shang, Qiang Wang)
23AUT Austria II (Clemens Blassnig, Luis Stadlober)
24EST Estonia (Raul Seema, Marko Kilp)

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved