Cycling

Giro d'Italia Femminile

Previous season   Next season

Italy from 1st July to 10th July 2011 :


Results


 
General classification
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 25:42:40
2 Emma Pooley (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR 0:03:16
3 Judith Arndt (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 0:08:15
4 Tatiana Guderzo (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA 0:09:09
5 Tatiana Antoshina (Gauss)  RUS 0:12:46
6 Ruth Corset (Australian National Team)  AUS 0:12:58
7 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE 0:14:15
8 Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Gauss)  POL 0:14:26
9 Shara Gillow (Australian National Team)  AUS 0:15:48
10 Mara Abbott (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  USA 0:16:29
11 Elena Berlato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:18:08
12 Fabiana Luperini (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA 0:20:28
13 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (Lotto - Honda)  RSA 0:20:58
14 Olga Zabelinskaya (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  RUS 0:22:58
15 Lucinda Brand (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 0:25:07
16 Claudia Häusler (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  GER 0:25:47
17 Sharon Laws (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR 0:26:00
18 Elisa Longo Borghini (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:28:37
19 Amanda Miller (HTC - High Road Women)  USA 0:32:26
20 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Gauss)  FRA 0:32:56
21 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia National Team)  SLO 0:32:59
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NZL 0:36:16
23 Tetyana Riabchenko (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  UKR 0:40:59
24 Flavia Oliveira Soares (Fenixs - Kuota)  BRA 0:43:20
25 Andrea Dvorak (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  USA 0:44:26
26 Valentina Carretta (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:47:01
27 Jessie Daams (Garmin - Cervélo)  BEL 0:47:03
28 Carla Ryan (Garmin - Cervélo)  AUS 0:47:25
29 Nicole Cooke (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  GBR 0:47:54
30 Roxane Knetemann (Skil - Koga)  NED 0:47:58
31 Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiana - Solaristech)  LTU 0:48:46
32 Andrea Graus (Kleo)  AUT 0:51:27
33 Martine Bras Geboers (Dolmans Landscaping)  NED 0:53:38
34 Nina Ovcharenko (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  UKR 0:55:08
35 Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL 0:55:29
36 Noemi Cantele (Garmin - Cervélo)  ITA 0:56:50
37 Petra Dijkman (Dolmans Landscaping)  NED 0:57:10
38 Joanna Van De Winkel (Lotto - Honda)  RSA 0:57:46
39 Cherise Stander-Taylor (Lotto - Honda)  RSA 0:58:00
40 Vicki Whitelaw (Lotto - Honda)  AUS 0:58:49
41 Evelyn Stevens (HTC - High Road Women)  USA 1:04:11
42 Lise Hafsø Nøstvold (Hitec Products - UCK)  NOR 1:04:16
43 Chantal Blaak (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 1:04:21
44 Monia Baccaille (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA 1:04:43
45 Grete Treier (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  EST 1:06:48
46 Trixi Worrack (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  GER 1:10:07
47 Claudia Verónica Leal Balderas (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  MEX 1:11:31
48 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Bizkaia - Durango)  SPA 1:13:25
49 Elena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (Gauss)  RUS 1:13:58
50 Noortje Tabak (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 1:14:20
51 Loes Gunnewijk (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 1:16:18
52 Jennifer Fiori (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 1:18:05
53 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 1:22:00
54 Patricia Schwager (Nederland Bloeit)  SWI 1:24:18
55 Yulia Martisova (Gauss)  RUS 1:24:54
56 Karin Aune (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  SWE 1:27:14
57 Anne De Wildt (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 1:28:01
58 Jennifer Hohl (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  SWI 1:28:28
59 Alessandra D'Ettore (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  ITA 1:29:43
60 Sara Mustonen (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE 1:30:22
61 Silvia Valsecchi (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 1:31:39
62 Lorena Foresi (Gauss)  ITA 1:35:16
63 Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  LTU 1:36:41
64 Liesbeth De Vocht (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL 1:37:21
65 Daphny Van Den Brand (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 1:38:01
66 Marieke Van Wanroij (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 1:38:31
67 Marissa Stander - Van Der Merwe (Lotto - Honda)  RSA 1:40:11
68 Tiffany Cromwell (Hitec Products - UCK)  AUS 1:40:47
69 Heleen Van Vliet (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 1:43:00
70 Catherine Delfosse (Lotto - Honda)  BEL 1:43:41
71 Ludivine Henrion (Lotto - Honda)  BEL 1:45:54
72 Amber Rais-Pierce (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  USA 1:46:08
73 Amy Pieters (Skil - Koga)  NED 1:46:22
74 Emilia Fahlin (HTC - High Road Women)  SWE 1:50:41
75 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 1:51:59
76 Urte Juodvalkyte (Vaiana - Solaristech)  LTU 1:53:25
77 Marta Bastianelli (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA 1:54:59
78 Eleonora Patuzzo (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  ITA 1:55:18
79 Iris Slappendel (Garmin - Cervélo)  NED 1:58:31
80 Francesca Tognali (Kleo)  ITA 1:58:33
81 Katarzyna Sosna (Vaiana - Solaristech)  LTU 1:59:58
82 Ally Stacher (HTC - High Road Women)  USA 2:01:06
83 Giorgia Bronzini (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  ITA 2:01:28
84 Emilie Aubry (Nederland Bloeit)  SWI 2:01:58
85 Martina Corazza (Kleo)  ITA 2:02:08
86 Charlotte Becker (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 2:03:38
87 Simona Frapporti (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 2:05:10
88 Gloria Presti (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 2:06:29
89 Anna Van Der Breggen (WV de Noord-Westhoek)  NED 2:08:39
90 Birgit Lavrijssen (Dolmans Landscaping)  NED 2:11:54
91 Giada Borgato (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  ITA 2:11:59
92 Sarah Düster (Nederland Bloeit)  GER 2:15:09
93 Angela Mcclure (Kleo)  AUS 2:17:32
94 Ellen Van Dijk (HTC - High Road Women)  NED 2:27:05
95 Valentina Bastianelli (Vaiana - Solaristech)  ITA 2:30:02
96 Annalisa Cucinotta (Kleo)  ITA 2:31:59
97 Alessandra Borchi (Gauss)  ITA 2:33:34
98 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  CAN 2:35:44
99 Ine Beyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL 2:36:51
100 Latoya Brulee (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL 2:38:11
101 Chiara Nadalutti (Kleo)  ITA 2:39:10
102 Tone Hatteland-Lima (Hitec Products - UCK)  NOR 2:41:27
103 Tania Belvederesi (Kleo)  ITA 2:41:58
104 Chiara Bortolus (Kleo)  ITA 2:44:52
105 Johanne Therese Friestad Bergseth (Hitec Products - UCK)  NOR 2:50:54
106 Esra Tromp (Skil - Koga)  NED 2:51:10
107 Eleonora Spaliviero (Vaiana - Solaristech)  ITA 2:53:45
108 Simona Martini (Vaiana - Solaristech)  ITA 2:54:26
109 Irene Falorni (Vaiana - Solaristech)  ITA 2:55:31
110 Bridie O'Donnell (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  AUS 2:56:41
111 Ella Michal (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  ISR 3:03:38
112 Davina Summers (Bizkaia - Durango)  AUS 3:06:23
113 Else Belmans (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL 3:19:02

 
Stage 1 - Roma – Velletri (Rm) - Km 86,00 (Sprint) - 1st July
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 2:11:56
2 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 0:00:01
3 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE s.t.
4 Elizabeth Armitstead (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR s.t.
5 Judith Arndt (HTC - High Road Women)  GER s.t.
6 Rossella Callovi (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA s.t.
7 Elena Berlato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA s.t.
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA s.t.
9 Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiana - Solaristech)  LTU s.t.
10 Martine Bras Geboers (Dolmans Landscaping)  NED s.t.
11 Emma Pooley (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR s.t.
12 Rochelle Gilmore (Lotto - Honda)  AUS s.t.
13 Grace Verbeke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL s.t.
14 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia National Team)  SLO s.t.
15 Ruth Corset (Australian National Team)  AUS s.t.
16 Irene Van Den Broek (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED s.t.
17 Andrea Graus (Kleo)  AUT s.t.
18 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Gauss)  FRA s.t.
19 Giorgia Bronzini (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  ITA s.t.
20 Fabiana Luperini (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA s.t.
21 Lucy Martin (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR s.t.
22 Elisa Longo Borghini (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA s.t.
23 Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL s.t.
24 Trixi Worrack (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  GER s.t.
25 Yulia Martisova (Gauss)  RUS s.t.

 
Stage 2 - Pescocostanzo – Pescocostanzo (Aq) - Km 91,00 (Escape) - 2nd July
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Shara Gillow (Australian National Team)  AUS 02:37:00
2 Sharon Laws (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR s.t.
3 Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Gauss)  POL 00:10
4 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Gauss)  FRA 00:46
5 Grace Verbeke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL 00:48
6 Andrea Dvorak (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  USA 00:57
7 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 01:06
8 Valentina Scandolara (Gauss)  ITA 01:09
9 Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NZL 01:32
10 Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 03:18
11 Judith Arndt (HTC - High Road Women)  GER s.t.
12 Emma Pooley (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR 03:20
13 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE 03:25
14 Tatiana Guderzo (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA s.t.
15 Ruth Corset (Australian National Team)  AUS s.t.
16 Evelyn Stevens (HTC - High Road Women)  USA 03:29
17 Jessie Daams (Garmin - Cervélo)  BEL 03:34
18 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (Lotto - Honda)  RSA s.t.
19 Claudia Häusler (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  GER s.t.
20 Tatiana Antoshina (Gauss)  RUS s.t.
21 Noemi Cantele (Garmin - Cervélo)  ITA s.t.
22 Mara Abbott (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  USA s.t.
23 Trixi Worrack (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  GER s.t.
24 Fabiana Luperini (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA s.t.
25 Irene Van Den Broek (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 03:42

 
Stage 3 - Potenza Picena (Mc) – Fermo (Fm) - Km 104,30 (Medium mountain) - 3rd July
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 2:58:04
2 Emma Pooley (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR 0:00:19
3 Judith Arndt (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 0:02:50
4 Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiana - Solaristech)  LTU s.t.
5 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE s.t.
6 Ruth Corset (Australian National Team)  AUS s.t.
7 Tatiana Guderzo (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA s.t.
8 Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Gauss)  POL 0:02:59
9 Tatiana Antoshina (Gauss)  RUS 0:03:12
10 Fabiana Luperini (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA 0:03:24
11 Elena Berlato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:03:28
12 Evelyn Stevens (HTC - High Road Women)  USA s.t.
13 Trixi Worrack (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  GER 0:03:33
14 Mara Abbott (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  USA 0:03:35
15 Elisa Longo Borghini (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:03:56
16 Olga Zabelinskaya (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  RUS 0:04:11
17 Sharon Laws (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR 0:04:22
18 Shara Gillow (Australian National Team)  AUS s.t.
19 Grace Verbeke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL 0:04:25
20 Irene Van Den Broek (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 0:04:26
21 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Gauss)  FRA 0:04:30
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NZL 0:04:37
23 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia National Team)  SLO 0:04:49
24 Vicki Whitelaw (Lotto - Honda)  AUS 0:05:06
25 Noemi Cantele (Garmin - Cervélo)  ITA 0:05:42
26 Tetyana Riabchenko (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  UKR 0:05:55
27 Nina Ovcharenko (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  UKR 0:06:13
28 Andrea Graus (Kleo)  AUT s.t.
29 Andrea Dvorak (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  USA s.t.
30 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (Lotto - Honda)  RSA s.t.
31 Nicole Cooke (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  GBR 0:06:51
32 Claudia Häusler (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  GER 0:07:22
33 Martine Bras Geboers (Dolmans Landscaping)  NED 0:07:45
34 Valentina Scandolara (Gauss)  ITA 0:08:14
35 Jessie Daams (Garmin - Cervélo)  BEL 0:08:16
36 Valentina Carretta (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:09:19
37 Grete Treier (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  EST 0:09:38
38 Ally Stacher (HTC - High Road Women)  USA s.t.
39 Malgorzata Jasinska (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  POL 0:09:39
40 Anne De Wildt (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED s.t.
41 Petra Dijkman (Dolmans Landscaping)  NED s.t.
42 Roxane Knetemann (Skil - Koga)  NED s.t.
43 Urte Juodvalkyte (Vaiana - Solaristech)  LTU s.t.
44 Jennifer Fiori (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA s.t.
45 Carla Ryan (Garmin - Cervélo)  AUS s.t.
46 Lucinda Brand (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED s.t.
47 Joanna Van De Winkel (Lotto - Honda)  RSA s.t.
48 Amanda Miller (HTC - High Road Women)  USA s.t.
49 Flavia Oliveira Soares (Fenixs - Kuota)  BRA 0:09:56
50 Jennifer Hohl (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  SWI 0:10:26

 
Stage 4 - Forlimpopoli (Fc) – Forli’ (Fc) - Km 101,00 (Sprint) - 4th July
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 01:51:50
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  ITA s.t.
3 Monia Baccaille (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA s.t.
4 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE s.t.
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Nederland Bloeit)  NED s.t.
6 Martine Bras Geboers (Dolmans Landscaping)  NED s.t.
7 Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiana - Solaristech)  LTU s.t.
8 Lucy Martin (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR s.t.
9 Trixi Worrack (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  GER s.t.
10 Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)  NED s.t.
11 Yulia Martisova (Gauss)  RUS s.t.
12 Marta Bastianelli (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA s.t.
13 Lucinda Brand (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED s.t.
14 Malgorzata Jasinska (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  POL s.t.
15 Sharon Laws (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR s.t.
16 Andrea Graus (Kleo)  AUT s.t.
17 Grace Verbeke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL s.t.
18 Grete Treier (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  EST s.t.
19 Martina Corazza (Kleo)  ITA s.t.
20 Sara Mustonen (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE s.t.
21 Jennifer Fiori (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA s.t.
22 Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Gauss)  POL s.t.
23 Ludivine Henrion (Lotto - Honda)  BEL s.t.
24 Sara Grifi (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  ITA s.t.
25 Alessandra D'Ettore (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  ITA s.t.

 
Stage 5 - Altedo (Bo) – Verona (Vr) - Km 129,00 (Escape) - 5th July
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Nicole Cooke (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  GBR 3:07:15
2 Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 0:00:04
3 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (HTC - High Road Women)  GER s.t.
4 Giorgia Bronzini (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  ITA s.t.
5 Yulia Martisova (Gauss)  RUS s.t.
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Nederland Bloeit)  NED s.t.
7 Eleonora Patuzzo (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  ITA s.t.
8 Sharon Laws (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR s.t.
9 Monia Baccaille (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA s.t.
10 Davina Summers (Bizkaia - Durango)  AUS s.t.
11 Eleonora Spaliviero (Vaiana - Solaristech)  ITA s.t.
12 Martine Bras Geboers (Dolmans Landscaping)  NED s.t.
13 Annalisa Cucinotta (Kleo)  ITA s.t.
14 Judith Arndt (HTC - High Road Women)  GER s.t.
15 Lucinda Brand (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED s.t.
16 Alessandra D'Ettore (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  ITA s.t.
17 Roxane Knetemann (Skil - Koga)  NED s.t.
18 Simona Frapporti (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA s.t.
19 Irene Van Den Broek (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED s.t.
20 Amy Pieters (Skil - Koga)  NED s.t.
21 Ellen Van Dijk (HTC - High Road Women)  NED s.t.
22 Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Gauss)  POL s.t.
23 Anne De Wildt (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED s.t.
24 Kaat Hannes (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL s.t.
25 Noortje Tabak (Nederland Bloeit)  NED s.t.

 
Stage 6 - Fontanellato (Pr) – Piacenza (Pc) - Km 128,00 (Sprint) - 6th July
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 3:14:07
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  ITA s.t.
3 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (HTC - High Road Women)  GER s.t.
4 Sara Mustonen (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE s.t.
5 Martine Bras Geboers (Dolmans Landscaping)  NED s.t.
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Nederland Bloeit)  NED s.t.
7 Yulia Martisova (Gauss)  RUS s.t.
8 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE s.t.
9 Cherise Stander-Taylor (Lotto - Honda)  RSA s.t.
10 Annalisa Cucinotta (Kleo)  ITA s.t.
11 Charlotte Becker (HTC - High Road Women)  GER s.t.
12 Simona Frapporti (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA s.t.
13 Olga Zabelinskaya (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  RUS s.t.
14 Grete Treier (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  EST s.t.
15 Giada Borgato (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  ITA s.t.
16 Monia Baccaille (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA s.t.
17 Valentina Scandolara (Gauss)  ITA s.t.
18 Alessandra D'Ettore (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  ITA s.t.
19 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Gauss)  FRA s.t.
20 Malgorzata Jasinska (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  POL s.t.
21 Urte Juodvalkyte (Vaiana - Solaristech)  LTU s.t.
22 Vicki Whitelaw (Lotto - Honda)  AUS s.t.
23 Ellen Van Dijk (HTC - High Road Women)  NED s.t.
24 Gloria Presti (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA s.t.
25 Judith Arndt (HTC - High Road Women)  GER s.t.

 
Stage 7 - Rovato (Bs) – Grosotto (So) - Km 122,00 (Mountain) - 7th July
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 3:39:00
2 Tatiana Guderzo (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA 0:01:13
3 Lucinda Brand (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 0:01:21
4 Judith Arndt (HTC - High Road Women)  GER s.t.
5 Emma Pooley (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR 0:01:34
6 Carla Ryan (Garmin - Cervélo)  AUS 0:03:51
7 Tatiana Antoshina (Gauss)  RUS s.t.
8 Mara Abbott (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  USA 0:04:29
9 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE 0:04:43
10 Claudia Häusler (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  GER 0:05:06
11 Ruth Corset (Australian National Team)  AUS s.t.
12 Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Gauss)  POL s.t.
13 Nicole Cooke (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  GBR s.t.
14 Elena Berlato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA s.t.
15 Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL s.t.
16 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (Lotto - Honda)  RSA s.t.
17 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 0:05:08
18 Shara Gillow (Australian National Team)  AUS 0:06:26
19 Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiana - Solaristech)  LTU s.t.
20 Fabiana Luperini (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA s.t.
21 Elisa Longo Borghini (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA s.t.
22 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia National Team)  SLO 0:08:05
23 Tetyana Riabchenko (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  UKR 0:08:19
24 Olga Zabelinskaya (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  RUS 0:08:27
25 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Gauss)  FRA s.t.
26 Sharon Laws (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR 0:08:53
27 Chantal Blaak (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 0:09:25
28 Martine Bras Geboers (Dolmans Landscaping)  NED 0:09:40
29 Valentina Carretta (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:10:01
30 Grete Treier (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  EST 0:10:28
31 Vicki Whitelaw (Lotto - Honda)  AUS 0:10:30
32 Amanda Miller (HTC - High Road Women)  USA 0:10:31
33 Roxane Knetemann (Skil - Koga)  NED 0:10:45
34 Sara Mustonen (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE 0:11:27
35 Nina Ovcharenko (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  UKR 0:11:42
36 Grace Verbeke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL 0:14:00
37 Elena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (Gauss)  RUS 0:14:11
38 Irene Van Den Broek (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 0:14:15
39 Trixi Worrack (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  GER s.t.
40 Andrea Graus (Kleo)  AUT 0:14:18
41 Yulia Martisova (Gauss)  RUS s.t.
42 Tiffany Cromwell (Hitec Products - UCK)  AUS s.t.
43 Cherise Stander-Taylor (Lotto - Honda)  RSA s.t.
44 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Bizkaia - Durango)  SPA s.t.
45 Lise Hafsø Nøstvold (Hitec Products - UCK)  NOR s.t.
46 Jennifer Fiori (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:15:01
47 Claudia Verónica Leal Balderas (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  MEX s.t.
48 Joanna Van De Winkel (Lotto - Honda)  RSA 0:15:26
49 Marissa Stander - Van Der Merwe (Lotto - Honda)  RSA s.t.
50 Jessie Daams (Garmin - Cervélo)  BEL s.t.

 
Stage 8 - Teglio (So) – Valdidentro (So) - Km 70,00 (Mountain) - 8th July
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Emma Pooley (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR 2:25:45
2 Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)  NED s.t.
3 Ruth Corset (Australian National Team)  AUS 0:01:29
4 Judith Arndt (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 0:02:39
5 Tatiana Antoshina (Gauss)  RUS 0:02:49
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA s.t.
7 Mara Abbott (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  USA 0:03:16
8 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE 0:04:12
9 Shara Gillow (Australian National Team)  AUS 0:04:14
10 Elena Berlato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:04:16
11 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (Lotto - Honda)  RSA s.t.
12 Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Gauss)  POL 0:04:21
13 Fabiana Luperini (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA 0:04:36
14 Olga Zabelinskaya (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  RUS 0:05:43
15 Flavia Oliveira Soares (Fenixs - Kuota)  BRA 0:06:18
16 Amanda Miller (HTC - High Road Women)  USA s.t.
17 Lucinda Brand (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 0:07:43
18 Andrea Dvorak (Forno d'Asolo - Colavita)  USA 0:08:10
19 Claudia Häusler (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  GER 0:08:40
20 Sharon Laws (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR 0:09:16
21 Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NZL s.t.
22 Elisa Longo Borghini (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:09:53
23 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia National Team)  SLO s.t.
24 Jessie Daams (Garmin - Cervélo)  BEL s.t.
25 Valentina Carretta (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:15:10

 
Stage 9 - Aglie’ (To) – Ceresole Reale (To) - Km 114,80 (Mountain) - 9th July
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 3:12:03
2 Emma Pooley (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR 0:00:12
3 Judith Arndt (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 0:00:22
4 Tatiana Guderzo (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA 0:00:25
5 Mara Abbott (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  USA 0:00:33
6 Tatiana Antoshina (Gauss)  RUS 0:00:50
7 Ruth Corset (Australian National Team)  AUS 0:00:57
8 Claudia Häusler (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  GER 0:01:03
9 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE 0:01:33
10 Elena Berlato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:01:55
11 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (Lotto - Honda)  RSA 0:01:57
12 Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Gauss)  POL 0:02:01
13 Evelyn Stevens (HTC - High Road Women)  USA s.t.
14 Shara Gillow (Australian National Team)  AUS s.t.
15 Olga Zabelinskaya (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  RUS 0:02:29
16 Fabiana Luperini (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA 0:02:31
17 Lucinda Brand (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 0:02:46
18 Nicole Cooke (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  GBR 0:03:12
19 Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL s.t.
20 Flavia Oliveira Soares (Fenixs - Kuota)  BRA 0:03:14
21 Amanda Miller (HTC - High Road Women)  USA s.t.
22 Elisa Longo Borghini (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:03:50
23 Grete Treier (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  EST 0:04:02
24 Chantal Blaak (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED s.t.
25 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Gauss)  FRA s.t.

 
Stage 10 - Crono San Francesco Al Campo (To) - Km 16,00 (Time Trial) - 10th July
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 0:22:17
2 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - UCK)  SWE 0:00:10
3 Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 0:00:15
4 Judith Arndt (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 0:00:23
5 Ellen Van Dijk (HTC - High Road Women)  NED 0:00:30
6 Emma Pooley (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR 0:00:43
7 Olga Zabelinskaya (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  RUS 0:00:51
8 Evelyn Stevens (HTC - High Road Women)  USA 0:00:54
9 Tatiana Antoshina (Gauss)  RUS 0:01:00
10 Tatiana Guderzo (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  ITA 0:01:03
11 Trixi Worrack (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  GER 0:01:07
12 Vicki Whitelaw (Lotto - Honda)  AUS s.t.
13 Noemi Cantele (Garmin - Cervélo)  ITA 0:01:12
14 Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NZL 0:01:14
15 Iris Slappendel (Garmin - Cervélo)  NED 0:01:15
16 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Nederland Bloeit)  NED s.t.
17 Loes Gunnewijk (Nederland Bloeit)  NED 0:01:16
18 Amanda Miller (HTC - High Road Women)  USA s.t.
19 Katarzyna Sosna (Vaiana - Solaristech)  LTU 0:01:18
20 Amber Rais-Pierce (Diadora - Pasta Zara)  USA 0:01:19
21 Emilia Fahlin (HTC - High Road Women)  SWE 0:01:20
22 Ruth Corset (Australian National Team)  AUS 0:01:25
23 Shara Gillow (Australian National Team)  AUS s.t.
24 Grete Treier (S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox)  EST 0:01:34
25 Nicole Cooke (Mcipollini - Giambenini)  GBR s.t.
26 Charlotte Becker (HTC - High Road Women)  GER 0:01:39
27 Roxane Knetemann (Skil - Koga)  NED 0:01:48
28 Lise Hafsø Nøstvold (Hitec Products - UCK)  NOR 0:01:50
29 Sarah Düster (Nederland Bloeit)  GER s.t.
30 Elena Berlato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line)  ITA 0:01:54
31 Amy Pieters (Skil - Koga)  NED 0:01:55
32 Lucinda Brand (AA Drink - Leontien.nl)  NED 0:01:56
33 Liesbeth De Vocht (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL s.t.
34 Latoya Brulee (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)  BEL 0:01:58
35 Sharon Laws (Garmin - Cervélo)  GBR 0:01:59