All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2016

Paris-Roubaix 2016

FranceFrance - 10th April 2016


Paris-Roubaix - 10th April 2016


1AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange5:51:53
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
3GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
4BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
5NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:03
6AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam1:00
7GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:00
8LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam1:00
9SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:07
10FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie2:20
11SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff2:20
12BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:20
13BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Iam2:20
14GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:20
15NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin2:20
16NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac2:20
17BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Alpecin2:20
18AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange4:40
19GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team5:48
20FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis6:18
21BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:18
22BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:18
23NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin6:18
24AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Bora - Argon 186:18
25BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:18
26FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis6:18
27NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:28
28FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:12
29GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin7:12
30GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data7:12
31BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:12
32ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:12
33ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:12
34FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:12
35GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal7:24
36ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step7:24
37SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cofidis7:24
38ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:26
39BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo7:35
40SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek - Segafredo7:35
41SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team11:14
42BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:14
43DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange11:14
44AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data11:14
45NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:14
46NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:55
47GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:22
48NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha14:23
49USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team14:23
50DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team Katusha14:23
51SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff14:23
52GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:23
53NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)AG2R - La Mondiale14:23
54GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Argon 1814:23
55ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1814:23
56SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam14:23
57BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:23
58CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie14:23
59SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iam14:23
60BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam14:23
61NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:23
62ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac14:23
63BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana14:23
64FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept14:23
65DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal14:23
66FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:23
67RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha14:23
68BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step14:23
69LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team14:23
70NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac14:23
71NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin14:23
72RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data14:23
73RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff14:23
74RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff14:23
75FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept14:23
76GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step14:23
77BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange14:48
78BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:48
79BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:48
80LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:52
81FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:52
82NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 1816:52
83FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:52
84NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac16:52
85SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Lampre - Merida16:57
86UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek - Segafredo16:57
87NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac18:30
88CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 1818:30
89GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team18:30
90BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:30
91BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:30
92LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale18:30
93GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1818:30
94BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:30
95FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept18:30
96NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team18:30
97BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:30
98SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo18:30
99NORVegard Breen (NOR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept18:30
100NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin18:30
101AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha18:30
102SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo18:30
103IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac18:30
104BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:30
105IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Dimension Data18:30
106SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida18:30
107FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie18:30
108SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac18:30
109FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis18:30
110CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step18:30
111CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale18:30
112FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux18:30
113NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana18:30
114BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:30
115BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step18:30
116FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis18:42
117RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data24:45
118NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:45
119SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Bikeexchange24:45

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved