All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2017

Paris-Roubaix 2017

FranceFrance - 9th April 2017


Paris-Roubaix - 9th April 2017


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team5:41:07
2CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
3NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
4BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
5ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:12
7GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:12
8BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:12
9FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:12
10GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:12
11AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott0:12
12FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis0:12
13BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:12
14FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12
15BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:12
16GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:12
17BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:12
18BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:12
19FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:12
20NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:12
21ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:12
22BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:20
23BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:26
24GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:36
25NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb2:24
26ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:24
27GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:24
28BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis2:24
29NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:24
30BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:24
31BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:24
32BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb2:24
33NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:24
34BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis2:24
35BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:01
36AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data3:30
37BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:45
38SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe5:12
39FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis5:44
40GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar7:12
41ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar9:41
42NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac9:41
43FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:41
44BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:41
45FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:41
46DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin9:41
47NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:41
48SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin9:41
49NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb9:41
50IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac9:41
51NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo9:41
52NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:41
53ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data9:41
54DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal9:41
55FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept9:41
56AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team9:41
57BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:41
58FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:41
59GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:41
60SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar9:41
61SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar9:41
62SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo9:41
63CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale9:41
64NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data9:41
65NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac9:41
66ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar9:41
67SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott9:41
68KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana9:41
69BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:41
70AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac9:41
71GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb9:41
72GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:41
73ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team9:41
74LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team9:41
75POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe9:41
76GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin9:41
77GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:48
78BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:53
79BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:55
80NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:55
81FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept9:55
82BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:55
83BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott14:06
84FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:06
85SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe18:28
86FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept18:28
87AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin18:28
88ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors18:28
89ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:28
90AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott20:44
91AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott20:44
92NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana20:44
93SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida20:44
94NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:44
95DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo20:44
96BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin20:44
97RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data20:44
98BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors20:44
99DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana20:44
100BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept20:44
101SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida20:50
102RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data27:12

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved