All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of the Gila - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of the Gila - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Results 2017

Tour of the Gila 2017

United StatesUnited States - 19th April 2017 - 23th April 2017


General classification - 23th April 2017


1USATayler Wiles (USA)United Health Care11:33:32
2USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Care2:08
3USALeah Thomas (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty202:48
4USARuth Winder (USA)United Health Care3:15
5USALauren Stephens (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank3:45
6USAJulie Emmerman (USA)USA National Team4:02
7USAScotti Lechuga (USA)4:21
8USAKathryn Buss (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank5:31
9USAMelinda McCutcheon (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA5:36
10USAKristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling5:39
11USAEmma White (USA)Rally Cycling Women5:52
12CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank5:52
13USAAbigail Mickey (USA)Colavita - Bianchi6:17
14USAKathryn Donovan (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA6:54
15USAErica Clevenger (USA)USA National Team8:17
16USAStefanie Sydlik (USA)USA National Team9:09
17USABrianna Walle (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank9:10
18USACaitlin Laroche (USA)Rally Cycling Women9:33
19USABreanne Nalder (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA10:20
20CANMiriam Brouwer (CAN)11:30
21MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)14:08
22GBREmma Grant (GBR)Colavita - Bianchi14:34
23USAMegan Alderete (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint16:39
24USALindsay Bayer (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint17:25
25CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)Cylance Pro Cycling17:31
26USALindsay Myers (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank17:54
27MEXMarcela Prieto Castaneda (MEX)18:40
28AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Hagens Berman - Supermint19:23
29USAKaitlin Keough (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling24:50
30USAAlison Tetrick-Starnes (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling25:44
31GUANicolle Bruderer Cofino (GUA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank26:18
32USALiza Rachetto (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint29:08
33MEXSofia Arreola Navarro (MEX)Sho-Air - Twenty2029:27
34USAShayna Powless (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty2030:17
35CANMarie-Soleil Blais (CAN)30:59
36USAMargot Clyne (USA)USA National Team31:15
37USATarah Cole (USA)USA National Team33:40
38USAEmily Jordan (USA)36:21
39CANAllison Beveridge (CAN)Rally Cycling Women36:47
40CANKarlee Gendron (CAN)37:28
41CANJamie Gilgen (CAN)38:09
42USABeth Ann Orton (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint39:49
43USAAmy Benner (USA)Rally Cycling Women40:23
44USAKat Salthouse (USA)41:08
45USAIlli Gardner (USA)41:14
46MEXJulyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (MEX)41:54
47AUSLauretta Hanson (AUS)United Health Care44:39
48CANGillian Ellsay (CAN)Colavita - Bianchi44:49
49USAHolly Breck (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty2045:07
50USALori Nedescu (USA)USA National Team46:14
51COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)United Health Care48:08
52USALauren Hall (USA)United Health Care49:34
53USAAmber Rais-Pierce (USA)Colavita - Bianchi51:48
54USAAliya Traficante (USA)54:23
55MEXAriadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX)56:12
56USAErica Zaveta (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling57:59
57USAMaureen McAuliffe (USA)USA National Team1:00:57
58USASally Aston (USA)1:08:21

Stage 1 - Silver City - Mogollon Road Race - 109,9 km - 19th April 2017Escape


1USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Care3:16:08
2USARuth Winder (USA)United Health Care0:00
3CANSara Bergen (CAN)Rally Cycling Women0:00
4USATayler Wiles (USA)United Health Care0:00
5USALauren Stephens (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
6USAKristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling0:00
7USALeah Thomas (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty200:00
8USALindsay Bayer (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint0:00
9USAJulie Emmerman (USA)USA National Team0:00
10USAScotti Lechuga (USA)0:00
11GBREmma Grant (GBR)Colavita - Bianchi0:00
12USAMegan Alderete (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint0:00
13USAKathryn Buss (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
14USAStefanie Sydlik (USA)USA National Team0:00
15USAErica Clevenger (USA)USA National Team0:00
16USAAlison Tetrick-Starnes (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling0:00
17USAKathryn Donovan (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA0:00
18CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)Cylance Pro Cycling0:00
19USAMelinda McCutcheon (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA0:07
20AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Hagens Berman - Supermint0:30
21USABrianna Walle (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:30
22USAAbigail Mickey (USA)Colavita - Bianchi0:30
23CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:30
24USALindsay Myers (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:30
25MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)0:30
26MEXMarcela Prieto Castaneda (MEX)0:30
27CANMarie-Soleil Blais (CAN)0:30
28CANGillian Ellsay (CAN)Colavita - Bianchi0:44
29USABreanne Nalder (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA0:44
30CANMiriam Brouwer (CAN)0:44
31USAEmma White (USA)Rally Cycling Women0:44
32USAKaitlin Keough (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling0:48
33USAMargot Clyne (USA)USA National Team0:51
34COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)United Health Care0:54
35USATarah Cole (USA)USA National Team0:54
36USAEmily Jordan (USA)0:54
37CANKarlee Gendron (CAN)1:02
38USAAndrea Thomas (USA)1:57
39USACaitlin Laroche (USA)Rally Cycling Women1:57
40USALori Nedescu (USA)USA National Team1:57
41USABeth Ann Orton (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint1:57
42USAShayna Powless (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty201:57
43USAKat Salthouse (USA)1:57
44GUANicolle Bruderer Cofino (GUA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank1:57
45CANJamie Gilgen (CAN)1:57
46MEXSofia Arreola Navarro (MEX)Sho-Air - Twenty202:21
47MEXJulyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (MEX)2:21
48MEXAriadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX)2:21
49USALiza Rachetto (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint2:21
50USASally Aston (USA)3:10
51USAMaureen McAuliffe (USA)USA National Team3:10
52USAHolly Breck (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty203:12
53USAErica Zaveta (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling3:19
54USAIlli Gardner (USA)4:09
55AUSLauretta Hanson (AUS)United Health Care4:58
56USALauren Hall (USA)United Health Care4:58
57USAAmber Rais-Pierce (USA)Colavita - Bianchi4:58
58USAAmy Benner (USA)Rally Cycling Women5:31
59CANAllison Beveridge (CAN)Rally Cycling Women5:31
60USAAliya Traficante (USA)5:31
61AUSKendelle Hodges (AUS)Colavita - Bianchi6:39
62MEXMaria Antonieta Gaxiola (MEX)7:27
63AUTAstrid Gassner (AUT)8:52

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 20th April 2017Medium mountain


1CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank3:29:52
2USATayler Wiles (USA)United Health Care0:00
3USAScotti Lechuga (USA)0:05
4GBREmma Grant (GBR)Colavita - Bianchi0:17
5CANSara Bergen (CAN)Rally Cycling Women0:20
6AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Hagens Berman - Supermint0:22
7USAKristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling0:22
8USARuth Winder (USA)United Health Care0:22
9USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Care0:22
10USALauren Stephens (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:22
11USAMegan Alderete (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint0:22
12USALeah Thomas (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty200:25
13CANMiriam Brouwer (CAN)0:25
14USAJulie Emmerman (USA)USA National Team0:25
15CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)Cylance Pro Cycling0:25
16USAEmma White (USA)Rally Cycling Women0:28
17USAErica Clevenger (USA)USA National Team0:28
18USALindsay Bayer (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint0:28
19MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)0:28
20USAKathryn Donovan (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA0:28
21USAMelinda McCutcheon (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA0:28
22USAStefanie Sydlik (USA)USA National Team0:28
23USABrianna Walle (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:28
24USAKathryn Buss (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:31
25USAAbigail Mickey (USA)Colavita - Bianchi0:31
26USALindsay Myers (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:46
27USACaitlin Laroche (USA)Rally Cycling Women0:48
28USABreanne Nalder (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA2:21
29MEXMarcela Prieto Castaneda (MEX)7:55
30CANJamie Gilgen (CAN)9:02
31AUSLauretta Hanson (AUS)United Health Care9:02
32USALiza Rachetto (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint9:21
33USALauren Hall (USA)United Health Care12:48
34CANGillian Ellsay (CAN)Colavita - Bianchi12:48
35USAAmy Benner (USA)Rally Cycling Women13:26
36CANAllison Beveridge (CAN)Rally Cycling Women13:26
37CANKarlee Gendron (CAN)16:17
38USAAlison Tetrick-Starnes (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling16:17
39USATarah Cole (USA)USA National Team16:17
40USAKaitlin Keough (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling16:17
41MEXSofia Arreola Navarro (MEX)Sho-Air - Twenty2016:17
42USAAmber Rais-Pierce (USA)Colavita - Bianchi16:17
43USAShayna Powless (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty2016:17
44CANMarie-Soleil Blais (CAN)16:17
45USAMargot Clyne (USA)USA National Team16:17
46USABeth Ann Orton (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint16:17
47USAEmily Jordan (USA)16:17
48MEXJulyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (MEX)16:17
49GUANicolle Bruderer Cofino (GUA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank16:17
50USAHolly Breck (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty2019:16
51USALori Nedescu (USA)USA National Team19:16
52USAAndrea Thomas (USA)19:16
53USAKat Salthouse (USA)19:16
54USAAliya Traficante (USA)19:16
55USAIlli Gardner (USA)19:16
56USAMaureen McAuliffe (USA)USA National Team30:42
57MEXAriadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX)32:54
58MEXMaria Antonieta Gaxiola (MEX)32:54
59USAErica Zaveta (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling32:54
60USASally Aston (USA)34:45
61COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)United Health Care
62AUSKendelle Hodges (AUS)Colavita - Bianchi
63AUTAstrid Gassner (AUT)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone - 26 km - 21th April 2017Time Trial


1USALeah Thomas (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty2038:27
2USATayler Wiles (USA)United Health Care0:06
3USAJulie Emmerman (USA)USA National Team0:56
4USARuth Winder (USA)United Health Care0:58
5USABrianna Walle (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank1:11
6USALauren Stephens (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank1:22
7USAKathryn Buss (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank1:59
8USAScotti Lechuga (USA)2:02
9USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Care2:04
10USAEmma White (USA)Rally Cycling Women2:18
11USAAbigail Mickey (USA)Colavita - Bianchi2:18
12USAAlison Tetrick-Starnes (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling2:25
13USAMelinda McCutcheon (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA2:31
14USAKristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling3:07
15USALindsay Bayer (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint3:10
16CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank3:11
17USAStefanie Sydlik (USA)USA National Team3:16
18CANMiriam Brouwer (CAN)3:19
19USABreanne Nalder (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA3:23
20CANMarie-Soleil Blais (CAN)3:25
21GBREmma Grant (GBR)Colavita - Bianchi3:27
22CANSara Bergen (CAN)Rally Cycling Women3:32
23USAKathryn Donovan (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA3:35
24USATarah Cole (USA)USA National Team3:39
25MEXSofia Arreola Navarro (MEX)Sho-Air - Twenty203:47
26USAErica Clevenger (USA)USA National Team3:58
27USAMargot Clyne (USA)USA National Team4:20
28USACaitlin Laroche (USA)Rally Cycling Women4:23
29CANAllison Beveridge (CAN)Rally Cycling Women4:27
30USABeth Ann Orton (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint4:30
31USAAmber Rais-Pierce (USA)Colavita - Bianchi4:36
32AUSLauretta Hanson (AUS)United Health Care4:43
33GUANicolle Bruderer Cofino (GUA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank4:45
34COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)United Health Care5:00
35USAKaitlin Keough (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling5:00
36USAShayna Powless (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty205:01
37CANGillian Ellsay (CAN)Colavita - Bianchi5:20
38USAEmily Jordan (USA)5:25
39USAMegan Alderete (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint5:27
40USAHolly Breck (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty205:35
41AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Hagens Berman - Supermint5:41
42USALindsay Myers (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank5:48
43USALauren Hall (USA)United Health Care5:51
44CANJamie Gilgen (CAN)5:56
45CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)Cylance Pro Cycling5:56
46MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)6:03
47USAKat Salthouse (USA)6:10
48USAAndrea Thomas (USA)6:13
49USAAmy Benner (USA)Rally Cycling Women6:17
50USALiza Rachetto (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint6:23
51MEXMarcela Prieto Castaneda (MEX)6:33
52CANKarlee Gendron (CAN)6:49
53USAAliya Traficante (USA)6:59
54USAIlli Gardner (USA)6:59
55MEXAriadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX)7:12
56USASally Aston (USA)7:21
57USAMaureen McAuliffe (USA)USA National Team7:26
58USAErica Zaveta (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling8:50
59USALori Nedescu (USA)USA National Team9:14
60MEXJulyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (MEX)9:31
60MEXMaria Antonieta Gaxiola (MEX)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Silver City Criterium - 43,5 km - 22th April 2017Sprint


1USAEmma White (USA)Rally Cycling Women1:04:18
2USALauren Stephens (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
3AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Hagens Berman - Supermint0:00
4CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)Cylance Pro Cycling0:00
5CANJamie Gilgen (CAN)0:00
6USATayler Wiles (USA)United Health Care0:00
7COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)United Health Care0:00
8CANMarie-Soleil Blais (CAN)0:00
9USAKristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling0:00
10MEXSofia Arreola Navarro (MEX)Sho-Air - Twenty200:00
11GBREmma Grant (GBR)Colavita - Bianchi0:00
12USALauren Hall (USA)United Health Care0:00
13USARuth Winder (USA)United Health Care0:00
14USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Care0:00
15USAScotti Lechuga (USA)0:00
16GUANicolle Bruderer Cofino (GUA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
17USAErica Clevenger (USA)USA National Team0:00
18USACaitlin Laroche (USA)Rally Cycling Women0:00
19USAMelinda McCutcheon (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA0:00
20USALeah Thomas (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty200:00
21AUSLauretta Hanson (AUS)United Health Care0:00
22USAKathryn Donovan (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA0:00
23USABrianna Walle (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
24CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
25USAAbigail Mickey (USA)Colavita - Bianchi0:00
26USAShayna Powless (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty200:00
27USAKaitlin Keough (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling0:00
28MEXMarcela Prieto Castaneda (MEX)0:00
29USAMegan Alderete (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint0:00
30USAKathryn Buss (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
31CANMiriam Brouwer (CAN)0:00
32USAJulie Emmerman (USA)USA National Team0:00
33USAErica Zaveta (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling0:00
34USAMargot Clyne (USA)USA National Team0:00
35MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)0:00
36CANGillian Ellsay (CAN)Colavita - Bianchi0:00
37USAIlli Gardner (USA)0:00
38USAStefanie Sydlik (USA)USA National Team0:00
39USALindsay Myers (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
40USAAlison Tetrick-Starnes (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling0:00
41USAAmber Rais-Pierce (USA)Colavita - Bianchi0:00
42USALiza Rachetto (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint0:13
43USABreanne Nalder (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA0:17
44CANKarlee Gendron (CAN)0:27
45CANAllison Beveridge (CAN)Rally Cycling Women0:27
46USAHolly Breck (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty200:46
47USABeth Ann Orton (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint0:51
48USALindsay Bayer (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint0:51
49USAAmy Benner (USA)Rally Cycling Women2:13
50USATarah Cole (USA)USA National Team2:55
51MEXAriadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX)2:55
52MEXJulyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (MEX)2:55
53USASally Aston (USA)2:55
54USAKat Salthouse (USA)2:55
55USAEmily Jordan (USA)2:55
56USAAliya Traficante (USA)3:47
57USALori Nedescu (USA)USA National Team4:57
58USAMaureen McAuliffe (USA)USA National Team4:57
59CANSara Bergen (CAN)Rally Cycling Women
60USAAndrea Thomas (USA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Silver City - in Pinos Altos - 110,9 km - 23th April 2017Mountain


1USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Care3:04:49
2USATayler Wiles (USA)United Health Care0:06
3USARuth Winder (USA)United Health Care2:08
4USAKristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling2:08
5USALauren Stephens (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank2:16
6USAScotti Lechuga (USA)2:16
7CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank2:19
8USALeah Thomas (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty202:21
9USACaitlin Laroche (USA)Rally Cycling Women2:23
10USAEmma White (USA)Rally Cycling Women2:30
11USAMelinda McCutcheon (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA2:30
12USAJulie Emmerman (USA)USA National Team2:39
13USAKaitlin Keough (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling2:46
14USAKathryn Donovan (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA2:49
15USAAbigail Mickey (USA)Colavita - Bianchi2:56
16USAKathryn Buss (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank2:59
17GUANicolle Bruderer Cofino (GUA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank3:18
18USABreanne Nalder (USA)Visit Dallas - DNA3:33
19MEXMarcela Prieto Castaneda (MEX)3:40
20USAErica Clevenger (USA)USA National Team3:49
21USAStefanie Sydlik (USA)USA National Team5:23
22CANMiriam Brouwer (CAN)7:00
23MEXSofia Arreola Navarro (MEX)Sho-Air - Twenty207:00
24USAAlison Tetrick-Starnes (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling7:00
25USAShayna Powless (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty207:00
26USABrianna Walle (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank7:00
27MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)7:05
28USAMargot Clyne (USA)USA National Team9:45
29USATarah Cole (USA)USA National Team9:53
30USALori Nedescu (USA)USA National Team10:48
31USAIlli Gardner (USA)10:48
32USAMegan Alderete (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint10:48
33MEXAriadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX)10:48
34MEXJulyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (MEX)10:48
35CANMarie-Soleil Blais (CAN)10:48
36USAEmily Jordan (USA)10:48
37USALiza Rachetto (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint10:48
38USAKat Salthouse (USA)10:48
39GBREmma Grant (GBR)Colavita - Bianchi10:48
40USALindsay Myers (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank10:48
41CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)Cylance Pro Cycling10:48
42AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Hagens Berman - Supermint12:54
43USALindsay Bayer (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint12:54
44CANAllison Beveridge (CAN)Rally Cycling Women12:54
45CANKarlee Gendron (CAN)12:54
46USAAmy Benner (USA)Rally Cycling Women12:54
47USAErica Zaveta (USA)Cylance Pro Cycling12:54
48USAMaureen McAuliffe (USA)USA National Team14:40
49USABeth Ann Orton (USA)Hagens Berman - Supermint16:14
50USAHolly Breck (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty2016:16
51USAAliya Traficante (USA)18:48
52USASally Aston (USA)20:08
53CANJamie Gilgen (CAN)21:30
54AUSLauretta Hanson (AUS)United Health Care25:55
55USALauren Hall (USA)United Health Care25:55
56COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)United Health Care25:55
57CANGillian Ellsay (CAN)Colavita - Bianchi25:55
58USAAmber Rais-Pierce (USA)Colavita - Bianchi25:55

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved