WORLD CUP - ELITE MEN - WORLD CUP MEN - ELITE

      

Summary table

PosNamePts VicPodReg  Pil   Tab   Kok   Igo   Nam   Zol   Lié   Hoo 
1Kevin Pauwels (BEL) 59047 100%  2   1   2   1   4   1   2   1 
2Sven Nys (BEL) 54035 100%  1   5   1   2   1   3   4   6 
3Zdenek Stybar (CZE) 52515 100%  3   2   4   5   5   2   1   2 
4Klaas Vantornout (BEL) 45003 88%  5   3   6   11   3   4   6   3 
5Tom Meeusen (BEL) 37301 75%  6   6   5   3   6   5      7 
6Francis Mourey (FRA) 36300 50%  4   4   7   6   7      5   10 
7Bart Aernouts (BEL) 36001 25%  7   7   3   4   9   11   16   31 
8Steve Chainel (FRA) 31900 0%  9   10   19   10   17   9   9   14 
9Radomír Simunek Jr. (CZE) 30601 13%  11   8      7   30   10   3   9 
10Niels Albert (BEL) 30001 25%  8   12         2   8   12   4 
11Thijs Van Amerongen (NED) 29000 0%  16   24   11   13   19   15   10   11 
12Enrico Franzoi (ITA) 26700 0%  19   11   13   9   20   30   23   18 
13Simon Zahner (SWI) 25000 0%  14   23   23      15   13   7   16 
14Mariusz Gil (POL) 24900 0%  22   42   12   17   13   19   13   21 
15Bart Wellens (BEL) 24900 13%  12   9   8   14   18   6       
16Matthieu Boulo (FRA) 24700 0%  25   20   17   29   14   22   19   15 
17Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL) 22800 0%     14   15   8      20   11   13 
18Gerben De Knegt (NED) 22200 0%  15   18   14   15   11   18      44 
19Marcel Wildhaber (SWI) 21900 0%  13   13   31      12   12   40   17 
20Twan Van Den Brand (NED) 21100 0%  28   25   28   24   21   26   26   19 
21Nicolas Bazin (FRA) 18700 0%  23   22   10   21   16   48   31    
22Marcel Meisen (GER) 18200 0%  27   30   33   16   44   23   27   26 
23Aurelien Duval (FRA) 17400 0%        26      8   14   24   12 
24Sven Vanthourenhout (BEL) 16800 0%        9   12   22      41   8 
25Thijs Al (NED) 16100 0%  30   34   24   20      21   45   22 
26Christoph Pfingsten (GER) 16000 0%  17   16   25         17      20 
27Jeremy Powers (USA) 15600 0%  10   15   32            14   29 
28Cristian Cominelli (ITA) 14600 0%  26   28   29   19   48   35   44   33 
29Martin Zlamalik (CZE) 14500 0%  29   31   40      29   24   29   30 
30Jonathan Page (USA) 13900 0%  21   43         25   25   17   36 
31Julien Taramarcaz (SWI) 13900 0%        36      24   16   15   25 
32Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (SPA) 13500 0%     21   16   18      47   18    
33Christian Heule (SWI) 13400 0%     19   30         29   20   23 
34Rob Peeters (BEL) 13000 13%              32   41   8   5 
35Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE) 12200 0%  36   39   27      26   38   28   41 
36Ian Field (GBR) 11800 0%  35   27   22      37   40      27 
37Niels Wubben (NED) 11500 0%        18      34   28   36   24 
38Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED) 10100 0%  33   50   35   23   50      37   28 
39Timothy Johnson (USA) 10000 0%  20   17         39   37      42 
40Marco Bianco (ITA) 9600 0%  24   45   21      38   31       
41Jiri Polnicky (CZE) 9500 0%     37   37      31   36   35   35 
42Philipp Walsleben (GER) 8900 0%     57         27   27   21   40 
43Petr Dlask (CZE) 8600 0%  37   26         23      49   34 
44Magnus Darvell (SWE) 7300 0%  47   48   38   25   46      43   37 
45Lars Boom (NED) 7100 0%              28   7       
46David Kasek (CZE) 6600 0%  38   29   42      36   44       
47Mitchell Huenders (NED) 6300 0%        20   36      39   46    
48Johannes Sickmüller (GER) 6200 0%  45   38   43      47      39   32 
49Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (SPA) 6000 0%        53   26   41      38   39 
50Sascha Weber (GER) 5900 0%  18            35   43      49 

Season results

Plzen (2011-10-16)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL 1:06:08 80.00
2 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL 70.00
3 Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE +00:03 65.00
4 Francis Mourey (Française des Jeux)  FRA +00:37 60.00
5 Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL +00:38 55.00
6 Tom Meeusen (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL +00:41 50.00
7 Bart Aernouts (Rabo-Giant Offroad Team)  BEL +00:43 48.00
8 Niels Albert (Bkcp-Powerplus Cycling Team)  BEL +00:55 46.00
9 Steve Chainel (AA Cycling Team)  FRA +01:03 44.00
10 Jeremy Powers (Team Rapha Focus)  USA +01:26 42.00

Tabor (2011-10-23)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL 1:02:58 80.00
2 Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE +00:32 70.00
3 Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL +00:35 65.00
4 Francis Mourey (Française des Jeux)  FRA +00:40 60.00
5 Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL +00:41 55.00
6 Tom Meeusen (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL +00:49 50.00
7 Bart Aernouts (Rabo-Giant Offroad Team)  BEL +00:52 48.00
8 Radomír Simunek Jr. (Bkcp-Powerplus Cycling Team)  CZE +00:57 46.00
9 Bart Wellens (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL +00:59 44.00
10 Steve Chainel (AA Cycling Team)  FRA +00:59 42.00

Koksijde (2011-11-26)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL 1:03:18 80.00
2 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL +00:01 70.00
3 Bart Aernouts (Rabo-Giant Offroad Team)  BEL +00:06 65.00
4 Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE +00:45 60.00
5 Tom Meeusen (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL +00:51 55.00
6 Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL +00:57 50.00
7 Francis Mourey (Française des Jeux)  FRA +01:08 48.00
8 Bart Wellens (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL +01:32 46.00
9 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL +02:00 44.00
10 Nicolas Bazin (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  FRA +02:34 42.00

Igorre (2011-12-04)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL 1:02:31 80.00
2 Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL +00:45 70.00
3 Tom Meeusen (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL +00:59 65.00
4 Bart Aernouts (Rabo-Giant Offroad Team)  BEL +01:06 60.00
5 Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE +01:26 55.00
6 Francis Mourey (Française des Jeux)  FRA +01:31 50.00
7 Radomír Simunek Jr. (Bkcp-Powerplus Cycling Team)  CZE +01:33 48.00
8 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bkcp-Powerplus Cycling Team)  BEL +01:34 46.00
9 Enrico Franzoi (Landbouwkrediet)  ITA +01:35 44.00
10 Steve Chainel (AA Cycling Team)  FRA +01:35 42.00

Namen (2011-12-18)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL 1:03:04 80.00
2 Niels Albert (Bkcp-Powerplus Cycling Team)  BEL 0:00:05 70.00
3 Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL 0:00:21 65.00
4 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL 0:00:26 60.00
5 Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE 0:00:32 55.00
6 Tom Meeusen (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL 0:00:40 50.00
7 Francis Mourey (Française des Jeux)  FRA 0:01:23 48.00
8 Aurelien Duval (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  FRA 0:01:24 46.00
9 Bart Aernouts (Rabo-Giant Offroad Team)  BEL 0:01:27 44.00
10 John Gadret (Roubaix-Dalkia)  FRA 0:01:34 42.00

Heusden-Zolder (2011-12-26)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL 1:03:44 80.00
2 Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE 70.00
3 Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL +00:20 65.00
4 Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL +00:32 60.00
5 Tom Meeusen (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL +00:35 55.00
6 Bart Wellens (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL +00:38 50.00
7 Lars Boom (Rabobank Cycling Team)  NED +00:48 48.00
8 Niels Albert (Bkcp-Powerplus Cycling Team)  BEL +00:56 46.00
9 Steve Chainel (AA Cycling Team)  FRA +00:59 44.00
10 Radomír Simunek Jr. (Bkcp-Powerplus Cycling Team)  CZE +01:00 42.00

Lievin (2012-01-15)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE 1:03:47 80.00
2 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL +00:16 70.00
3 Radomír Simunek Jr. (Bkcp-Powerplus Cycling Team)  CZE +00:30 65.00
4 Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL +00:44 60.00
5 Francis Mourey (Française des Jeux)  FRA +00:44 55.00
6 Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL +00:46 50.00
7 Simon Zahner (Française des Jeux)  SWI +00:47 48.00
8 Rob Peeters (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL +00:49 46.00
9 Steve Chainel (AA Cycling Team)  FRA +00:53 44.00
10 Thijs Van Amerongen (AA Cycling Team)  NED +00:55 42.00

Hoogerheide (2012-01-22)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL 1:02:01 80.00
2 Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE +00:08 70.00
3 Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL +00:14 65.00
4 Niels Albert (Bkcp-Powerplus Cycling Team)  BEL +00:35 60.00
5 Rob Peeters (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL +00:38 55.00
6 Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL +00:39 50.00
7 Tom Meeusen (Telent Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL +00:41 48.00
8 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL +00:57 46.00
9 Radomír Simunek Jr. (Bkcp-Powerplus Cycling Team)  CZE +01:06 44.00
10 Francis Mourey (Française des Jeux)  FRA +01:18 42.00