WORLD CUP - ELITE MEN - WORLD CUP MEN - ELITE

      



Summary table

 Pos    Name Pts   Vic  Pod  Reg   Pil   Tab   Kok   Igo   Nam   Zol   Lié   Hoo 
 1 Kevin Pauwels (BEL)   590  4  7   100%  2   1   2   1   4   1   2   1 
 2 Sven Nys (BEL)   540  3  5   100%  1   5   1   2   1   3   4   6 
 3 Zdenek Stybar (CZE)   525  1  5   100%  3   2   4   5   5   2   1   2 
 4 Klaas Vantornout (BEL)   450  0  3   88%  5   3   6   11   3   4   6   3 
 5 Tom Meeusen (BEL)   373  0  1   75%  6   6   5   3   6   5      7 
 6 Francis Mourey (FRA)   363  0  0   50%  4   4   7   6   7      5   10 
 7 Bart Aernouts (BEL)   360  0  1   25%  7   7   3   4   9   11   16   31 
 8 Steve Chainel (FRA)   319  0  0   0%  9   10   19   10   17   9   9   14 
 9 Radomír Simunek Jr. (CZE)   306  0  1   13%  11   8      7   30   10   3   9 
 10 Niels Albert (BEL)   300  0  1   25%  8   12         2   8   12   4 
 11 Thijs Van Amerongen (NED)   290  0  0   0%  16   24   11   13   19   15   10   11 
 12 Enrico Franzoi (ITA)   267  0  0   0%  19   11   13   9   20   30   23   18 
 13 Simon Zahner (SWI)   250  0  0   0%  14   23   23      15   13   7   16 
 14 Mariusz Gil (POL)   249  0  0   0%  22   42   12   17   13   19   13   21 
 15 Bart Wellens (BEL)   249  0  0   13%  12   9   8   14   18   6       
 16 Matthieu Boulo (FRA)   247  0  0   0%  25   20   17   29   14   22   19   15 
 17 Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)   228  0  0   0%     14   15   8      20   11   13 
 18 Gerben De Knegt (NED)   222  0  0   0%  15   18   14   15   11   18      44 
 19 Marcel Wildhaber (SWI)   219  0  0   0%  13   13   31      12   12   40   17 
 20 Twan Van Den Brand (NED)   211  0  0   0%  28   25   28   24   21   26   26   19 
 21 Nicolas Bazin (FRA)   187  0  0   0%  23   22   10   21   16   48   31    
 22 Marcel Meisen (GER)   182  0  0   0%  27   30   33   16   44   23   27   26 
 23 Aurelien Duval (FRA)   174  0  0   0%        26      8   14   24   12 
 24 Sven Vanthourenhout (BEL)   168  0  0   0%        9   12   22      41   8 
 25 Thijs Al (NED)   161  0  0   0%  30   34   24   20      21   45   22 
 26 Christoph Pfingsten (GER)   160  0  0   0%  17   16   25         17      20 
 27 Jeremy Powers (USA)   156  0  0   0%  10   15   32            14   29 
 28 Cristian Cominelli (ITA)   146  0  0   0%  26   28   29   19   48   35   44   33 
 29 Martin Zlamalik (CZE)   145  0  0   0%  29   31   40      29   24   29   30 
 30 Jonathan Page (USA)   139  0  0   0%  21   43         25   25   17   36 
 31 Julien Taramarcaz (SWI)   139  0  0   0%        36      24   16   15   25 
 32 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (SPA)   135  0  0   0%     21   16   18      47   18    
 33 Christian Heule (SWI)   134  0  0   0%     19   30         29   20   23 
 34 Rob Peeters (BEL)   130  0  0   13%              32   41   8   5 
 35 Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE)   122  0  0   0%  36   39   27      26   38   28   41 
 36 Ian Field (GBR)   118  0  0   0%  35   27   22      37   40      27 
 37 Niels Wubben (NED)   115  0  0   0%        18      34   28   36   24 
 38 Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED)   101  0  0   0%  33   50   35   23   50      37   28 
 39 Timothy Johnson (USA)   100  0  0   0%  20   17         39   37      42 
 40 Marco Bianco (ITA)   96  0  0   0%  24   45   21      38   31       
 41 Jiri Polnicky (CZE)   95  0  0   0%     37   37      31   36   35   35 
 42 Philipp Walsleben (GER)   89  0  0   0%     57         27   27   21   40 
 43 Petr Dlask (CZE)   86  0  0   0%  37   26         23      49   34 
 44 Magnus Darvell (SWE)   73  0  0   0%  47   48   38   25   46      43   37 
 45 Lars Boom (NED)   71  0  0   0%              28   7       
 46 David Kasek (CZE)   66  0  0   0%  38   29   42      36   44       
 47 Mitchell Huenders (NED)   63  0  0   0%        20   36      39   46    
 48 Johannes Sickmüller (GER)   62  0  0   0%  45   38   43      47      39   32 
 49 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (SPA)   60  0  0   0%        53   26   41      38   39 
 50 Sascha Weber (GER)   59  0  0   0%  18            35   43      49 

Season results

Plzen (2011-10-16)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL  1:06:08   80.00 
 2  Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL     70.00 
 3  Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE  +00:03   65.00 
 4  Francis Mourey (Française Des Jeux)  FRA  +00:37   60.00 
 5  Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  +00:38   55.00 
 6  Tom Meeusen (Telenet - Fidea)  BEL  +00:41   50.00 
 7  Bart Aernouts (Rabo-Giant Offroad Team)  BEL  +00:43   48.00 
 8  Niels Albert (Bkcp - Powerplus)  BEL  +00:55   46.00 
 9  Steve Chainel (AA Cycling Team)  FRA  +01:03   44.00 
 10  Jeremy Powers (Team Rapha Focus)  USA  +01:26   42.00 

Tabor (2011-10-23)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  1:02:58   80.00 
 2  Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE  +00:32   70.00 
 3  Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  +00:35   65.00 
 4  Francis Mourey (Française Des Jeux)  FRA  +00:40   60.00 
 5  Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL  +00:41   55.00 
 6  Tom Meeusen (Telenet - Fidea)  BEL  +00:49   50.00 
 7  Bart Aernouts (Rabo-Giant Offroad Team)  BEL  +00:52   48.00 
 8  Radomír Simunek Jr. (Bkcp - Powerplus)  CZE  +00:57   46.00 
 9  Bart Wellens (Telenet - Fidea)  BEL  +00:59   44.00 
 10  Steve Chainel (AA Cycling Team)  FRA  +00:59   42.00 

Koksijde (2011-11-26)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL  1:03:18   80.00 
 2  Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  +00:01   70.00 
 3  Bart Aernouts (Rabo-Giant Offroad Team)  BEL  +00:06   65.00 
 4  Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE  +00:45   60.00 
 5  Tom Meeusen (Telenet - Fidea)  BEL  +00:51   55.00 
 6  Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  +00:57   50.00 
 7  Francis Mourey (Française Des Jeux)  FRA  +01:08   48.00 
 8  Bart Wellens (Telenet - Fidea)  BEL  +01:32   46.00 
 9  Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL  +02:00   44.00 
 10  Nicolas Bazin (Telenet - Fidea)  FRA  +02:34   42.00 

Igorre (2011-12-04)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  1:02:31   80.00 
 2  Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL  +00:45   70.00 
 3  Tom Meeusen (Telenet - Fidea)  BEL  +00:59   65.00 
 4  Bart Aernouts (Rabo-Giant Offroad Team)  BEL  +01:06   60.00 
 5  Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE  +01:26   55.00 
 6  Francis Mourey (Française Des Jeux)  FRA  +01:31   50.00 
 7  Radomír Simunek Jr. (Bkcp - Powerplus)  CZE  +01:33   48.00 
 8  Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bkcp - Powerplus)  BEL  +01:34   46.00 
 9  Enrico Franzoi (Landbouwkrediet)  ITA  +01:35   44.00 
 10  Steve Chainel (AA Cycling Team)  FRA  +01:35   42.00 

Namen (2011-12-18)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL  1:03:04   80.00 
 2  Niels Albert (Bkcp - Powerplus)  BEL  0:00:05   70.00 
 3  Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  0:00:21   65.00 
 4  Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  0:00:26   60.00 
 5  Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE  0:00:32   55.00 
 6  Tom Meeusen (Telenet - Fidea)  BEL  0:00:40   50.00 
 7  Francis Mourey (Française Des Jeux)  FRA  0:01:23   48.00 
 8  Aurelien Duval (Telenet - Fidea)  FRA  0:01:24   46.00 
 9  Bart Aernouts (Rabo-Giant Offroad Team)  BEL  0:01:27   44.00 
 10  John Gadret (Roubaix-Dalkia)  FRA  0:01:34   42.00 

Heusden-Zolder (2011-12-26)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  1:03:44   80.00 
 2  Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE     70.00 
 3  Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL  +00:20   65.00 
 4  Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  +00:32   60.00 
 5  Tom Meeusen (Telenet - Fidea)  BEL  +00:35   55.00 
 6  Bart Wellens (Telenet - Fidea)  BEL  +00:38   50.00 
 7  Lars Boom (Rabobank Cycling Team)  NED  +00:48   48.00 
 8  Niels Albert (Bkcp - Powerplus)  BEL  +00:56   46.00 
 9  Steve Chainel (AA Cycling Team)  FRA  +00:59   44.00 
 10  Radomír Simunek Jr. (Bkcp - Powerplus)  CZE  +01:00   42.00 

Lievin (2012-01-15)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE  1:03:47   80.00 
 2  Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  +00:16   70.00 
 3  Radomír Simunek Jr. (Bkcp - Powerplus)  CZE  +00:30   65.00 
 4  Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL  +00:44   60.00 
 5  Francis Mourey (Française Des Jeux)  FRA  +00:44   55.00 
 6  Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  +00:46   50.00 
 7  Simon Zahner (Française Des Jeux)  SWI  +00:47   48.00 
 8  Rob Peeters (Telenet - Fidea)  BEL  +00:49   46.00 
 9  Steve Chainel (AA Cycling Team)  FRA  +00:53   44.00 
 10  Thijs Van Amerongen (AA Cycling Team)  NED  +00:55   42.00 

Hoogerheide (2012-01-22)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  1:02:01   80.00 
 2  Zdenek Stybar (Quickstep Cycling Team)  CZE  +00:08   70.00 
 3  Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb Revor Cycling Team)  BEL  +00:14   65.00 
 4  Niels Albert (Bkcp - Powerplus)  BEL  +00:35   60.00 
 5  Rob Peeters (Telenet - Fidea)  BEL  +00:38   55.00 
 6  Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL  +00:39   50.00 
 7  Tom Meeusen (Telenet - Fidea)  BEL  +00:41   48.00 
 8  Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet)  BEL  +00:57   46.00 
 9  Radomír Simunek Jr. (Bkcp - Powerplus)  CZE  +01:06   44.00 
 10  Francis Mourey (Française Des Jeux)  FRA  +01:18   42.00