Equestrian - European Dressage Championships : presentation and medal winners

Presentation of next event

Information and history

First edition1963
Editions23 (including 2011)
First winnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland Henri Chammartin
Most winsWest GermanyWest Germany Isabell Werth (4)
Most recent winnerNetherlandsNetherlands Anky Van Grunsven





Results of the last edition (2005-07-31)




Medal winners since 1963 with links to results and winners

2005 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Anky Van Grunsven  2. GermanyGermany Hubertus Schmidt  3. SwedenSweden Jan Brink 
2003 (Host Country : Great BritainHost Country : Great Britain)   1. GermanyGermany Ulla Salzgeber  2. United StatesUnited States Lisa Wilcox  3. SwedenSweden Jan Brink 
2001 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. GermanyGermany Ulla Salzgeber  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Arjen Teeuwissen  3. GermanyGermany Nadine Capellmann 
1999 (Host Country : NetherlandsHost Country : Netherlands)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Anky Van Grunsven  2. GermanyGermany Ulla Salzgeber  3. NetherlandsNetherlands Arjen Teeuwissen 
1997 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Isabell Werth  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Anky Van Grunsven  3. GermanyGermany Karin Rehbein 
1995 (Host Country : LuxemburgHost Country : Luxemburg)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Isabell Werth  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Anky Van Grunsven  3. NetherlandsNetherlands Sven Rothenberger 
1993 (Host Country : SloveniaHost Country : Slovenia)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Isabell Werth  2. GermanyGermany Monica Theodorescu  3. Great BritainGreat Britain Emile Faurie 
1991 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Isabell Werth  2. GermanyGermany Nicole Uphoff  3. FranceFrance Margit Otto-crépin 
1989 (Host Country : LuxemburgHost Country : Luxemburg)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Nicole Uphoff  2. FranceFrance Margit Otto-crépin  3. GermanyGermany Ann-kathrin Linsenhoff 
1987 (Host Country : Great BritainHost Country : Great Britain)   1. FranceFrance Margit Otto-crépin  2. GermanyGermany Ann-kathrin Linsenhoff  3. West GermanyWest Germany Jo Hinnemann 
1985 (Host Country : DenmarkHost Country : Denmark)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Reiner Klimke  2. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Otto Hofer  3. DenmarkDenmark Anne-Grethen Jensen 
1983 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. DenmarkDenmark Anne-Grethen Jensen  2. West GermanyWest Germany Reiner Klimke  3. West GermanyWest Germany Uwe Sauer 
1981 (Host Country : AustriaHost Country : Austria)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Uwe Schulten-Baumer  2. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Christine Stückelberger  3. West GermanyWest Germany Gabriela Grillo 
1979 (Host Country : DenmarkHost Country : Denmark)   1. AustriaAustria Elisabeth Theurer  2. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Christine Stückelberger  3. West GermanyWest Germany Harry Boldt 
1977 (Host Country : SwitzerlandHost Country : Switzerland)   1. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Christine Stückelberger  2. West GermanyWest Germany Harry Boldt  3. West GermanyWest Germany Uwe Schulten-Baumer 
1975 (Host Country : U.S.S.R.Host Country : U.S.S.R.)   1. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Christine Stückelberger  2. West GermanyWest Germany Harry Boldt  3. West GermanyWest Germany Karin Schlüter 
1973 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Reiner Klimke  2. U.S.S.R.U.S.S.R. Yelena Petushkova  3. U.S.S.R.U.S.S.R. Ivan Kalita 
1971 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Lieselot Linsenhoff  2. West GermanyWest Germany Josef Neckermann  3. U.S.S.R.U.S.S.R. Ivan Kisimov 
1969 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Lieselot Linsenhoff  2. U.S.S.R.U.S.S.R. Ivan Kisimov  3. West GermanyWest Germany Josef Neckermann 
1967 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Reiner Klimke  2. U.S.S.R.U.S.S.R. Ivan Kisimov  3. West GermanyWest Germany Harry Boldt 
1965 (Host Country : DenmarkHost Country : Denmark)   1. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Henri Chammartin  2. West GermanyWest Germany Harry Boldt  3. West GermanyWest Germany Reiner Klimke 
1963 (Host Country : DenmarkHost Country : Denmark)   1. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Henri Chammartin  2. West GermanyWest Germany Harry Boldt  3. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Henri Chammartin 

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event