All sports Site

Menu
 

Football - Soccer - Women's World Cup Qualifying Europe - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Women's World Cup Qualifying Europe - Home


This event is a part of qualifying events for: Women's World Cup (2019)

Preliminary Round - Group A (Georgia - Tbilissi - 06/04/2017 - 11/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Kazakhstan7321042+2
2Latvia5312073+4
3Georgia43111330
4Estonia0300317-6
6th April 2017
12h00LatviaLatvia4 - 0EstoniaEstonia
14h00KazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 0GeorgiaGeorgia
8th April 2017
12h00LatviaLatvia2 - 2KazakhstanKazakhstan
14h00GeorgiaGeorgia2 - 1EstoniaEstonia
11th April 2017
14h00KazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 0EstoniaEstonia
14h00LatviaLatvia1 - 1GeorgiaGeorgia

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group B (Albania - Tirana - 06/04/2017 - 11/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Albania7321053+2
2Greece6320182+6
3Malta4311132+1
4Kosovo03003312-9
6th April 2017
12h00AlbaniaAlbania3 - 2KosovoKosovo
14h00GreeceGreece1 - 0MaltaMalta
8th April 2017
12h00GreeceGreece6 - 0KosovoKosovo
14h00AlbaniaAlbania0 - 0MaltaMalta
11th April 2017
14h00AlbaniaAlbania2 - 1GreeceGreece
14h00MaltaMalta3 - 1KosovoKosovo

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group C (Lithuania - Vilnius - 06/04/2017 - 11/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Israel7321090+9
2Moldova7321060+6
3Lithuania3310224-2
4Andorra03003013-13
6th April 2017
13h00MoldovaMoldova4 - 0AndorraAndorra
17h30IsraelIsrael2 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
8th April 2017
13h00MoldovaMoldova2 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
17h30IsraelIsrael7 - 0AndorraAndorra
11th April 2017
14h00IsraelIsrael0 - 0MoldovaMoldova
14h00LithuaniaLithuania2 - 0AndorraAndorra

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group D (Faroe Islands - Tórshavn - 06/04/2017 - 11/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Faroe Islands9330093+6
2Turkey63201133+10
3Montenegro3310286+2
4Luxembourg03003321-18
6th April 2017
16h00TurkeyTurkey3 - 0MontenegroMontenegro
20h30Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands5 - 1LuxembourgLuxembourg
8th April 2017
16h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands2 - 1MontenegroMontenegro
20h30TurkeyTurkey9 - 1LuxembourgLuxembourg
11th April 2017
14h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands2 - 1TurkeyTurkey
14h00MontenegroMontenegro7 - 1LuxembourgLuxembourg

Detail of the results


Group 1 (17/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Wales17752070+7
2England166510201+19
3Russia762131013-3
4Kazakhstan36105212-10
5Bosnia And Herzegovina37106316-13
17th September 2017
14h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 1WalesWales
19th September 2017
20h00EnglandEngland6 - 0RussiaRussia
21th October 2017
12h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 2Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina
24th October 2017
18h00RussiaRussia0 - 0WalesWales
24th November 2017
20h00WalesWales1 - 0KazakhstanKazakhstan
20h05EnglandEngland4 - 0Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina
28th November 2017
13h30Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina0 - 1WalesWales
20h05EnglandEngland5 - 0KazakhstanKazakhstan
5th April 2018
16h00Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina1 - 6RussiaRussia
6th April 2018
20h00EnglandEngland0 - 0WalesWales
9th April 2018
12h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 3RussiaRussia
10th April 2018
16h00Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina0 - 2EnglandEngland
7th June 2018
20h00WalesWales1 - 0Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina
8th June 2018
18h00RussiaRussia1 - 3EnglandEngland
12th June 2018
17h30Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina0 - 2KazakhstanKazakhstan
20h00WalesWales3 - 0RussiaRussia
30th August 2018
15h00RussiaRussia - KazakhstanKazakhstan
31th August 2018
15h00WalesWales - EnglandEngland
4th September 2018
14h00KazakhstanKazakhstan - EnglandEngland
15h00RussiaRussia - Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina

Detail of the results


Group 2 (15/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Switzerland186600203+17
2Scotland156501155+10
3Poland762131211+1
4Albania47115520-15
5Belarus37106417-13
15th September 2017
17h00AlbaniaAlbania1 - 4SwitzerlandSwitzerland
18h00PolandPoland4 - 1BelarusBelarus
19th September 2017
17h00BelarusBelarus1 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
19h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland2 - 1PolandPoland
19th October 2017
17h00BelarusBelarus1 - 2ScotlandScotland
24th October 2017
20h30ScotlandScotland5 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
24th November 2017
17h00AlbaniaAlbania1 - 4PolandPoland
19h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland3 - 0BelarusBelarus
28th November 2017
19h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland5 - 1AlbaniaAlbania
5th April 2018
19h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland1 - 0ScotlandScotland
6th April 2018
17h30PolandPoland1 - 1AlbaniaAlbania
10th April 2018
16h00AlbaniaAlbania1 - 0BelarusBelarus
20h35ScotlandScotland3 - 0PolandPoland
7th June 2018
20h35ScotlandScotland2 - 1BelarusBelarus
12th June 2018
15h30PolandPoland2 - 3ScotlandScotland
17h00BelarusBelarus0 - 5SwitzerlandSwitzerland
30th August 2018
15h00ScotlandScotland - SwitzerlandSwitzerland
31th August 2018
15h00BelarusBelarus - PolandPoland
4th September 2018
15h00PolandPoland - SwitzerlandSwitzerland
15h00AlbaniaAlbania - ScotlandScotland

Detail of the results


Group 3 (15/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Netherlands197610210+21
2Norway156501163+13
3Ireland107313660
4Northern Ireland36105422-18
5Slovakia06006319-16
15th September 2017
17h55NorwayNorway4 - 1Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
19th September 2017
17h55NorwayNorway6 - 1SlovakiaSlovakia
20h30Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 2IrelandIreland
24th October 2017
17h30SlovakiaSlovakia0 - 2IrelandIreland
19h00NetherlandsNetherlands1 - 0NorwayNorway
24th November 2017
19h00SlovakiaSlovakia0 - 5NetherlandsNetherlands
28th November 2017
17h30SlovakiaSlovakia1 - 3Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
20h00NetherlandsNetherlands0 - 0IrelandIreland
6th April 2018
18h00IrelandIreland2 - 1SlovakiaSlovakia
20h00NetherlandsNetherlands7 - 0Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
10th April 2018
20h00IrelandIreland0 - 2NetherlandsNetherlands
20h30Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 3NorwayNorway
8th June 2018
18h30IrelandIreland0 - 2NorwayNorway
20h30Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 5NetherlandsNetherlands
12th June 2018
18h00NorwayNorway1 - 0IrelandIreland
20h00NetherlandsNetherlands1 - 0SlovakiaSlovakia
31th August 2018
15h00IrelandIreland - Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
15h00SlovakiaSlovakia - NorwayNorway
4th September 2018
17h55NorwayNorway - NetherlandsNetherlands
20h30Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland - SlovakiaSlovakia

Detail of the results


Group 4 (15/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sweden156501182+16
2Denmark156501216+15
3Ukraine106312770
4Hungary47115824-16
5Croatia27025419-15
15th September 2017
18h00UkraineUkraine1 - 1CroatiaCroatia
19th September 2017
18h00CroatiaCroatia0 - 2SwedenSweden
18h00HungaryHungary1 - 6DenmarkDenmark
19th October 2017
15h30HungaryHungary2 - 2CroatiaCroatia
20th October 2017
18h15SwedenSweden3 - 0 (forfeit)DenmarkDenmark
24th October 2017
18h00CroatiaCroatia0 - 4DenmarkDenmark
18h45SwedenSweden5 - 0HungaryHungary
24th November 2017
15h00HungaryHungary0 - 1UkraineUkraine
5th April 2018
17h00CroatiaCroatia0 - 3UkraineUkraine
18h00HungaryHungary1 - 4SwedenSweden
9th April 2018
17h00CroatiaCroatia1 - 3HungaryHungary
18h00DenmarkDenmark1 - 0UkraineUkraine
7th June 2018
18h45SwedenSweden4 - 0CroatiaCroatia
8th June 2018
18h00UkraineUkraine1 - 5DenmarkDenmark
12th June 2018
18h00UkraineUkraine1 - 0SwedenSweden
18h00DenmarkDenmark5 - 1HungaryHungary
30th August 2018
15h00DenmarkDenmark - CroatiaCroatia
18h45SwedenSweden - UkraineUkraine
4th September 2018
15h00DenmarkDenmark - SwedenSweden
18h00UkraineUkraine - HungaryHungary

Detail of the results


Group 5 (14/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Iceland166510213+18
2Germany156501283+25
3Czech Republic106312177+10
4Slovenia67205918-9
5Faroe Islands07007145-44
14th September 2017
20h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 8Czech RepublicCzech Republic
16th September 2017
14h00GermanyGermany6 - 0SloveniaSlovenia
18th September 2017
20h15IcelandIceland8 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
19th September 2017
18h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic0 - 1GermanyGermany
20th October 2017
16h00GermanyGermany2 - 3IcelandIceland
18h00SloveniaSlovenia0 - 4Czech RepublicCzech Republic
24th October 2017
16h10GermanyGermany11 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
18h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 1IcelandIceland
24th November 2017
14h00SloveniaSlovenia5 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
6th April 2018
17h00SloveniaSlovenia0 - 2IcelandIceland
7th April 2018
16h15GermanyGermany4 - 0Czech RepublicCzech Republic
10th April 2018
16h00SloveniaSlovenia0 - 4GermanyGermany
18h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 5IcelandIceland
7th June 2018
18h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 4SloveniaSlovenia
11th June 2018
20h00IcelandIceland2 - 0SloveniaSlovenia
12th June 2018
17h30Czech RepublicCzech Republic4 - 1Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
31th August 2018
18h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - SloveniaSlovenia
1st September 2018
20h15IcelandIceland - GermanyGermany
4th September 2018
20h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands - GermanyGermany
20h15IcelandIceland - Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Detail of the results


Group 6 (15/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Italy217700182+16
2Belgium136411255+20
3Portugal56123107+3
4Romania5612369-3
5Moldova17016238-36
15th September 2017
20h30ItalyItaly5 - 0MoldovaMoldova
19th September 2017
17h00RomaniaRomania0 - 1ItalyItaly
20h15BelgiumBelgium12 - 0MoldovaMoldova
20th October 2017
20h30BelgiumBelgium3 - 2RomaniaRomania
24th October 2017
15h00ItalyItaly3 - 0RomaniaRomania
18h00PortugalPortugal0 - 1BelgiumBelgium
24th November 2017
18h00PortugalPortugal8 - 0MoldovaMoldova
28th November 2017
10h00RomaniaRomania3 - 1MoldovaMoldova
18h00PortugalPortugal0 - 1ItalyItaly
6th April 2018
12h00MoldovaMoldova1 - 3ItalyItaly
19h30BelgiumBelgium1 - 1PortugalPortugal
10th April 2018
18h00MoldovaMoldova0 - 0RomaniaRomania
18h00ItalyItaly2 - 1BelgiumBelgium
8th June 2018
20h45ItalyItaly3 - 0PortugalPortugal
10th June 2018
18h00MoldovaMoldova0 - 7BelgiumBelgium
12th June 2018
19h00RomaniaRomania1 - 1PortugalPortugal
30th August 2018
18h00MoldovaMoldova - PortugalPortugal
31th August 2018
15h00RomaniaRomania - BelgiumBelgium
4th September 2018
15h00BelgiumBelgium - ItalyItaly
15h00PortugalPortugal - RomaniaRomania

Detail of the results


Group 7 (19/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Spain186600171+16
2Austria137412156+9
3Finland10631274+3
4Serbia77214510-5
5Israel18017023-23
19th September 2017
20h00SerbiaSerbia0 - 4AustriaAustria
19th October 2017
15h30SerbiaSerbia2 - 0IsraelIsrael
22th October 2017
16h00FinlandFinland1 - 0SerbiaSerbia
23th October 2017
16h00IsraelIsrael0 - 6SpainSpain
23th November 2017
20h30AustriaAustria2 - 0IsraelIsrael
24th November 2017
16h30SerbiaSerbia1 - 2SpainSpain
26th November 2017
13h00FinlandFinland4 - 0IsraelIsrael
28th November 2017
20h15SpainSpain4 - 0AustriaAustria
22th January 2018
16h00IsraelIsrael0 - 0FinlandFinland
5th April 2018
19h00AustriaAustria1 - 1SerbiaSerbia
6th April 2018
17h05FinlandFinland0 - 2SpainSpain
10th April 2018
16h00IsraelIsrael0 - 1SerbiaSerbia
20h30AustriaAustria0 - 1SpainSpain
7th June 2018
20h30SpainSpain2 - 0IsraelIsrael
8th June 2018
17h00FinlandFinland0 - 2AustriaAustria
12th June 2018
18h00SerbiaSerbia0 - 2FinlandFinland
18h30IsraelIsrael0 - 6AustriaAustria
31th August 2018
15h00SpainSpain - FinlandFinland
4th September 2018
15h00SpainSpain - SerbiaSerbia
15h00AustriaAustria - FinlandFinland

Detail of the results


Play-Offs (01/10/2018 - 13/11/2018)



Semi-Finals (01/10/2018)

Final (05/11/2018)

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved