All sports Site

Menu
 

Football - Soccer - Women's World Cup Qualifying Europe - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Women's World Cup Qualifying Europe - Home


This event is a part of qualifying events for: Women's World Cup (2019)

Preliminary Round - Group A (Georgia - Tbilissi - 06/04/2017 - 11/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Kazakhstan7321042+2
2Latvia5312073+4
3Georgia43111330
4Estonia0300317-6
6th April 2017
12h00LatviaLatvia4 - 0EstoniaEstonia
14h00KazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 0GeorgiaGeorgia
8th April 2017
12h00LatviaLatvia2 - 2KazakhstanKazakhstan
14h00GeorgiaGeorgia2 - 1EstoniaEstonia
11th April 2017
14h00KazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 0EstoniaEstonia
14h00LatviaLatvia1 - 1GeorgiaGeorgia

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group B (Albania - Tirana - 06/04/2017 - 11/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Albania7321053+2
2Greece6320182+6
3Malta4311132+1
4Kosovo03003312-9
6th April 2017
12h00AlbaniaAlbania3 - 2KosovoKosovo
14h00GreeceGreece1 - 0MaltaMalta
8th April 2017
12h00GreeceGreece6 - 0KosovoKosovo
14h00AlbaniaAlbania0 - 0MaltaMalta
11th April 2017
14h00AlbaniaAlbania2 - 1GreeceGreece
14h00MaltaMalta3 - 1KosovoKosovo

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group C (Lithuania - Vilnius - 06/04/2017 - 11/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Israel7321090+9
2Moldova7321060+6
3Lithuania3310224-2
4Andorra03003013-13
6th April 2017
13h00MoldovaMoldova4 - 0AndorraAndorra
17h30IsraelIsrael2 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
8th April 2017
13h00MoldovaMoldova2 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
17h30IsraelIsrael7 - 0AndorraAndorra
11th April 2017
14h00IsraelIsrael0 - 0MoldovaMoldova
14h00LithuaniaLithuania2 - 0AndorraAndorra

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group D (Faroe Islands - Tórshavn - 06/04/2017 - 11/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Faroe Islands9330093+6
2Turkey63201133+10
3Montenegro3310286+2
4Luxembourg03003321-18
6th April 2017
16h00TurkeyTurkey3 - 0MontenegroMontenegro
20h30Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands5 - 1LuxembourgLuxembourg
8th April 2017
16h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands2 - 1MontenegroMontenegro
20h30TurkeyTurkey9 - 1LuxembourgLuxembourg
11th April 2017
14h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands2 - 1TurkeyTurkey
14h00MontenegroMontenegro7 - 1LuxembourgLuxembourg

Detail of the results


Group 1 (17/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1England3110060+6
2Wales3110010+1
3Bosnia And Herzegovina00000000
4Kazakhstan0100101-1
5Russia0100106-6
17th September 2017
14h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 1WalesWales
19th September 2017
20h00EnglandEngland6 - 0RussiaRussia
21th October 2017
14h00KazakhstanKazakhstan - Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina
24th October 2017
15h00RussiaRussia - WalesWales
24th November 2017
15h00WalesWales - KazakhstanKazakhstan
20h00EnglandEngland - Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina
28th November 2017
13h30Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina - WalesWales
20h00EnglandEngland - KazakhstanKazakhstan
5th April 2018
15h00Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina - RussiaRussia
6th April 2018
20h00EnglandEngland - WalesWales
9th April 2018
14h00KazakhstanKazakhstan - RussiaRussia
10th April 2018
15h00Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina - EnglandEngland
7th June 2018
15h00WalesWales - Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina
8th June 2018
15h00RussiaRussia - EnglandEngland
12th June 2018
15h00Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina - KazakhstanKazakhstan
15h00WalesWales - RussiaRussia
30th August 2018
15h00RussiaRussia - KazakhstanKazakhstan
31th August 2018
15h00WalesWales - EnglandEngland
4th September 2018
14h00KazakhstanKazakhstan - EnglandEngland
15h00RussiaRussia - Bosnia And HerzegovinaBosnia And Herzegovina

Detail of the results


Group 2 (15/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Switzerland6220062+4
2Poland3210153+2
3Belarus3210124-2
4Scotland00000000
5Albania0200215-4
15th September 2017
17h00AlbaniaAlbania1 - 4SwitzerlandSwitzerland
18h00PolandPoland4 - 1BelarusBelarus
19th September 2017
17h00BelarusBelarus1 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
19h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland2 - 1PolandPoland
19th October 2017
17h00BelarusBelarus - ScotlandScotland
24th October 2017
15h00ScotlandScotland - AlbaniaAlbania
24th November 2017
15h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland - BelarusBelarus
15h00AlbaniaAlbania - PolandPoland
28th November 2017
15h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland - AlbaniaAlbania
5th April 2018
15h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland - ScotlandScotland
6th April 2018
15h00PolandPoland - AlbaniaAlbania
10th April 2018
15h00ScotlandScotland - PolandPoland
15h00AlbaniaAlbania - BelarusBelarus
7th June 2018
15h00ScotlandScotland - BelarusBelarus
12th June 2018
15h00BelarusBelarus - SwitzerlandSwitzerland
15h00PolandPoland - ScotlandScotland
30th August 2018
15h00ScotlandScotland - SwitzerlandSwitzerland
31th August 2018
15h00BelarusBelarus - PolandPoland
4th September 2018
15h00PolandPoland - SwitzerlandSwitzerland
15h00AlbaniaAlbania - ScotlandScotland

Detail of the results


Group 3 (15/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Norway62200102+8
2Ireland3110020+2
3Netherlands00000000
4Slovakia0100116-5
-Northern Ireland0200216-5
15th September 2017
17h55NorwayNorway4 - 1Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
19th September 2017
17h55NorwayNorway6 - 1SlovakiaSlovakia
20h30Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 2IrelandIreland
24th October 2017
15h00SlovakiaSlovakia - IrelandIreland
19h00NetherlandsNetherlands - NorwayNorway
24th November 2017
15h00SlovakiaSlovakia - NetherlandsNetherlands
28th November 2017
15h00SlovakiaSlovakia - Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
19h00NetherlandsNetherlands - IrelandIreland
6th April 2018
15h00IrelandIreland - SlovakiaSlovakia
19h00NetherlandsNetherlands - Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
10th April 2018
15h00IrelandIreland - NetherlandsNetherlands
20h30Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland - NorwayNorway
8th June 2018
15h00IrelandIreland - NorwayNorway
20h30Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland - NetherlandsNetherlands
12th June 2018
17h55NorwayNorway - IrelandIreland
19h00NetherlandsNetherlands - SlovakiaSlovakia
31th August 2018
15h00IrelandIreland - Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
15h00SlovakiaSlovakia - NorwayNorway
4th September 2018
17h55NorwayNorway - NetherlandsNetherlands
20h30Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland - SlovakiaSlovakia

Detail of the results


Group 4 (15/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Denmark3110061+5
2Sweden3110020+2
3Ukraine11010110
4Croatia1201113-2
5Hungary0100116-5
15th September 2017
18h00UkraineUkraine1 - 1CroatiaCroatia
19th September 2017
18h00CroatiaCroatia0 - 2SwedenSweden
18h00HungaryHungary1 - 6DenmarkDenmark
19th October 2017
18h00HungaryHungary - CroatiaCroatia
20th October 2017
18h45SwedenSweden - DenmarkDenmark
24th October 2017
18h00CroatiaCroatia - DenmarkDenmark
18h45SwedenSweden - HungaryHungary
24th November 2017
18h00HungaryHungary - UkraineUkraine
5th April 2018
18h00HungaryHungary - SwedenSweden
18h00CroatiaCroatia - UkraineUkraine
9th April 2018
15h00DenmarkDenmark - UkraineUkraine
18h00CroatiaCroatia - HungaryHungary
7th June 2018
18h45SwedenSweden - CroatiaCroatia
8th June 2018
18h00UkraineUkraine - DenmarkDenmark
12th June 2018
15h00DenmarkDenmark - HungaryHungary
18h00UkraineUkraine - SwedenSweden
30th August 2018
15h00DenmarkDenmark - CroatiaCroatia
18h45SwedenSweden - UkraineUkraine
4th September 2018
15h00DenmarkDenmark - SwedenSweden
18h00UkraineUkraine - HungaryHungary

Detail of the results


Group 5 (14/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Germany6220070+7
2Iceland3110080+8
3Czech Republic3210181+7
4Slovenia0100106-6
5Faroe Islands02002016-16
14th September 2017
20h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 8Czech RepublicCzech Republic
16th September 2017
14h00GermanyGermany6 - 0SloveniaSlovenia
18th September 2017
20h15IcelandIceland8 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
19th September 2017
17h58Czech RepublicCzech Republic0 - 1GermanyGermany
20th October 2017
16h00GermanyGermany - IcelandIceland
18h00SloveniaSlovenia - Czech RepublicCzech Republic
24th October 2017
16h10GermanyGermany - Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
18h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - IcelandIceland
24th November 2017
18h00SloveniaSlovenia - Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
6th April 2018
16h00GermanyGermany - Czech RepublicCzech Republic
18h00SloveniaSlovenia - IcelandIceland
10th April 2018
18h00SloveniaSlovenia - GermanyGermany
20h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands - IcelandIceland
7th June 2018
20h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands - SloveniaSlovenia
11th June 2018
20h15IcelandIceland - SloveniaSlovenia
12th June 2018
18h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
31th August 2018
18h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - SloveniaSlovenia
1st September 2018
20h15IcelandIceland - GermanyGermany
4th September 2018
20h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands - GermanyGermany
20h15IcelandIceland - Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Detail of the results


Group 6 (15/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Italy6220060+6
2Belgium31100120+12
3Portugal00000000
4Romania0100101-1
5Moldova02002017-17
15th September 2017
20h30ItalyItaly5 - 0MoldovaMoldova
19th September 2017
17h00RomaniaRomania0 - 1ItalyItaly
20h15BelgiumBelgium12 - 0MoldovaMoldova
20th October 2017
20h15BelgiumBelgium - RomaniaRomania
24th October 2017
15h00PortugalPortugal - BelgiumBelgium
20h30ItalyItaly - RomaniaRomania
24th November 2017
15h00PortugalPortugal - MoldovaMoldova
28th November 2017
15h00PortugalPortugal - ItalyItaly
17h00RomaniaRomania - MoldovaMoldova
6th April 2018
15h00MoldovaMoldova - ItalyItaly
20h15BelgiumBelgium - PortugalPortugal
10th April 2018
15h00MoldovaMoldova - RomaniaRomania
20h30ItalyItaly - BelgiumBelgium
8th June 2018
20h30ItalyItaly - PortugalPortugal
12th June 2018
15h00MoldovaMoldova - BelgiumBelgium
17h00RomaniaRomania - PortugalPortugal
30th August 2018
15h00MoldovaMoldova - PortugalPortugal
31th August 2018
17h00RomaniaRomania - BelgiumBelgium
4th September 2018
15h00PortugalPortugal - RomaniaRomania
20h15BelgiumBelgium - ItalyItaly

Detail of the results


Group 7 (19/09/2017 - 04/09/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Austria3110040+4
2Finland00000000
-Spain00000000
-Israel00000000
5Serbia0100104-4
19th September 2017
20h00SerbiaSerbia0 - 4AustriaAustria
19th October 2017
20h00SerbiaSerbia - IsraelIsrael
22th October 2017
16h00FinlandFinland - SerbiaSerbia
23th October 2017
15h00IsraelIsrael - SpainSpain
23th November 2017
15h00AustriaAustria - IsraelIsrael
24th November 2017
20h00SerbiaSerbia - SpainSpain
26th November 2017
16h00FinlandFinland - IsraelIsrael
28th November 2017
15h00IsraelIsrael - FinlandFinland
20h00SpainSpain - AustriaAustria
5th April 2018
15h00AustriaAustria - SerbiaSerbia
6th April 2018
16h00FinlandFinland - SpainSpain
10th April 2018
15h00AustriaAustria - SpainSpain
15h00IsraelIsrael - SerbiaSerbia
7th June 2018
20h00SpainSpain - IsraelIsrael
8th June 2018
16h00FinlandFinland - AustriaAustria
12th June 2018
15h00IsraelIsrael - AustriaAustria
20h00SerbiaSerbia - FinlandFinland
31th August 2018
20h00SpainSpain - FinlandFinland
4th September 2018
15h00AustriaAustria - FinlandFinland
20h00SpainSpain - SerbiaSerbia

Detail of the results


Play-Offs (01/10/2018 - 13/11/2018)



Semi-Finals (01/10/2018)

Final (05/11/2018)

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved