Gymnastics - World Trampoline Championships : presentation and medal winners

Presentation of next event

Information and history

First edition1964
Editions37 (including 2013)
First winnerUnited StatesUnited States Judy Wills
Most winsUnited StatesUnited States Judy Wills (5), RussiaRussia Irina Karavaeva (5)
Most recent winnerCanadaCanada Rosannagh Maclennan





Results of the last edition (2013-11-10)

- Overall standings
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Rosannagh Maclennan  CAN 56.285
2 Xingping Zhong  CHN 56.165
3 Dan Li  CHN 56.145
4 Hanna Harchonak  BLR 54.250
5 Samantha Sendel  CAN 53.560
6 Nataliia Moskvina  UKR 50.865
7 Katherine Driscoll  GBR 50.705
8 Emma Smith  GBR 6.445



Medal winners since 1964 with links to results and winners

2013 (Host Country : BulgariaHost Country : Bulgaria)   1. CanadaCanada Rosannagh Maclennan  2. ChinaChina Xingping Zhong  3. ChinaChina Dan Li 
2011 (Host Country : Great BritainHost Country : Great Britain)   1. ChinaChina Wenna He  2. CanadaCanada Rosannagh Maclennan  3. ChinaChina Dan Li 
2010 (Host Country : FranceHost Country : France)   1. ChinaChina Dan Li  2. ChinaChina Shanshan Huang  3. CanadaCanada Rosannagh Maclennan 
2009 (Host Country : RussiaHost Country : Russia)   1. ChinaChina Shanshan Huang  2. ChinaChina Wenna He  3. CanadaCanada Karen Cockburn 
2007 (Host Country : CanadaHost Country : Canada)   1. RussiaRussia Irina Karavaeva  2. ChinaChina Shanshan Huang  3. CanadaCanada Rosannagh Maclennan 
2005 (Host Country : NetherlandsHost Country : Netherlands)   1. RussiaRussia Irina Karavaeva  2. RussiaRussia Natalia Chernova  3. GermanyGermany Anna Dogonadze 
2003 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. CanadaCanada Karen Cockburn  2. UkraineUkraine Olena Movchan  3. GermanyGermany Anna Dogonadze 
2001 (Host Country : CanadaHost Country : Canada)   1. GermanyGermany Anna Dogonadze  2. RussiaRussia Irina Karavaeva  3. Great BritainGreat Britain Claire Wright 
1999 (Host Country : South AfricaHost Country : South Africa)   1. RussiaRussia Irina Karavaeva  2. UkraineUkraine Oxana Tsiguleva  3. GermanyGermany Anna Dogonadze 
1998 (Host Country : AustraliaHost Country : Australia)   1. RussiaRussia Irina Karavaeva  2. UkraineUkraine Oksana Tsyguleva  3. GermanyGermany Anna Dogonadze 
1996 (Host Country : CanadaHost Country : Canada)   1. RussiaRussia Tatiana Kovaleva  2. RussiaRussia Irina Karavaeva  3. BelarusBelarus Galina Lebedeva 
1994 (Host Country : PortugalHost Country : Portugal)   1. RussiaRussia Irina Karavaeva  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Andrea Holmes  3. RussiaRussia Tatyana Luzhina 
1992 (Host Country : New ZealandHost Country : New Zealand)   1. RussiaRussia Yelena Merkulova  2. RussiaRussia Tatyana Luzhina  3. Great BritainGreat Britain Sue Challis-Shotton 
1990 (Host Country : West GermanyHost Country : West Germany)   1. RussiaRussia Yelena Merkulova  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Andrea Holmes  3. Great BritainGreat Britain Sue Challis-Shotton 
1988 (Host Country : United StatesHost Country : United States)   1. GeorgiaGeorgia Rusudan Khoperia  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Andrea Holmes  3. RussiaRussia Yelena Merkulova 
1986 (Host Country : FranceHost Country : France)   1. RussiaRussia Tatyana Luzhina  2. RussiaRussia Irina Slonova 
2. Great BritainGreat Britain Andrea Holmes 
1984 (Host Country : JapanHost Country : Japan)   1. Great BritainGreat Britain Sue Shotton  2. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Ruth Schumann-Keller  3. U.S.S.R.U.S.S.R. Liliya Ivanova 
1982 (Host Country : United StatesHost Country : United States)   1. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Ruth Keller  2. West GermanyWest Germany Susanne Hauser  3. Great BritainGreat Britain Sue Shotton 
1980 (Host Country : SwitzerlandHost Country : Switzerland)   1. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Ruth Keller  2. West GermanyWest Germany Ute Scheile  3. Great BritainGreat Britain Erika Phelps 
1978 (Host Country : AustraliaHost Country : Australia)   1. U.S.S.R.U.S.S.R. Tatyana Anisimova  2. U.S.S.R.U.S.S.R. Viktoriya Belyayeva  3. U.S.S.R.U.S.S.R. Tatyana Pallukh 
1976 (Host Country : United StatesHost Country : United States)   1. U.S.S.R.U.S.S.R. Svetlana Levina  2. U.S.S.R.U.S.S.R. Natalya Moyseva  3. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Ruth Keller 
1974 (Host Country : South AfricaHost Country : South Africa)   1. United StatesUnited States Alexandra Nicholson  2. United StatesUnited States Marilyn Stieg  3. South AfricaSouth Africa Jennifer Liedenberg 
1972 (Host Country : West GermanyHost Country : West Germany)   1. United StatesUnited States Alexandra Nicholson  2. West GermanyWest Germany Christiane Rother  3. United StatesUnited States Marilyn Stieg 
1970 (Host Country : SwitzerlandHost Country : Switzerland)   1. United StatesUnited States Renée Ransom  2. West GermanyWest Germany Ute Latton  3. South AfricaSouth Africa Jennifer Liedenberg 
1968 (Host Country : NetherlandsHost Country : Netherlands)   1. United StatesUnited States Judy Wills  2. United StatesUnited States Vivi Bollinger  3. South AfricaSouth Africa Jennifer Liebenberg 
1967 (Host Country : Great BritainHost Country : Great Britain)   1. United StatesUnited States Judy Wills  2. United StatesUnited States Nancy Smith  3. South AfricaSouth Africa Charlene Paletz 
1966 (Host Country : United StatesHost Country : United States)   1. United StatesUnited States Judy Wills  2. United StatesUnited States Nancy Smith  3. South AfricaSouth Africa Sue Warne 
1965 (Host Country : Great BritainHost Country : Great Britain)   1. United StatesUnited States Judy Wills  2. United StatesUnited States Beverly Averyt  3. United StatesUnited States Nancy Smith 
1964 (Host Country : Great BritainHost Country : Great Britain)   1. United StatesUnited States Judy Wills  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Lynda Ball  3. South AfricaSouth Africa Karle Van Der Bogard 

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event