All sports Site
All sports Site
Denmark - Esbjerg
Team Esbjerg is a handball team from Denmark, based in Esbjerg. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Denmark - Women handball League. Team Esbjerg plays their home games in the Stadionhallen.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 145 | 95 | +50 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 27 | +11 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 68 | +39 |
27 March 2024 - 20h00 Play-Offs | Sønderjyske HK (6) | 23 - 34 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
30 March 2024 - 16h00 Play-Offs | Team Esbjerg (1) | 38 - 27 | Silkeborg - Voel KFUM (7) |
19 April 2024 - 18h30 Play-Offs | Nykøbing Falster (5) | 18 - 30 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
24 April 2024 - 18h30 Play-Offs | Silkeborg - Voel KFUM (7) | 27 - 43 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
1 May 2024 - 19h00 Play-Offs | Team Esbjerg (1) | - | Sønderjyske HK (6) |
8 May 2024 - 19h00 Play-Offs | Team Esbjerg (1) | - | Nykøbing Falster (5) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 882 | 647 | +235 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 450 | 312 | +138 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 432 | 335 | +97 |
3 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 1 | Team Esbjerg (0) | 33 - 28 | Nykøbing Falster |
6 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | Ajax København (14) | 18 - 39 | Team Esbjerg (2) |
13 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 3 | Team Esbjerg (2) | 36 - 22 | Ringkøbing Håndbold (13) |
20 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 4 | Sønderjyske HK (10) | 28 - 29 | Team Esbjerg (2) |
27 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 5 | Team Esbjerg (2) | 42 - 24 | Horsens HK (12) |
4 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 6 | Aarhus United (9) | 23 - 32 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
7 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 7 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 35 - 29 | FC Copenhagen Handball (8) |
18 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 8 | Skanderborg Håndbold (9) | 26 - 32 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
25 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 30 - 26 | Odense Håndbold (3) |
4 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 10 | Viborg HK A/S (7) | 31 - 34 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
7 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 11 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 30 - 22 | Ikast Handbold (3) |
15 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 12 | Silkeborg - Voel KFUM (11) | 24 - 31 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
9 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 14 | Nykøbing Falster (4) | 27 - 28 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
17 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 15 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 37 - 17 | Ajax København (14) |
24 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 16 | Ringkøbing Håndbold (10) | 27 - 40 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
27 January 2024 - 14h00 Round 17 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 29 - 24 | Sønderjyske HK (9) |
30 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 18 | Horsens HK (12) | 33 - 40 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
31 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 13 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 37 - 20 | Bjerringbro fH (13) |
7 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 19 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 32 - 25 | Aarhus United (10) |
13 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 20 | FC Copenhagen Handball (7) | 27 - 34 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
21 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 21 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 36 - 29 | Skanderborg Håndbold (11) |
24 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 22 | Odense Håndbold (3) | 24 - 25 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
6 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 23 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 34 - 24 | Viborg HK A/S (7) |
9 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 24 | Ikast Handbold (2) | 27 - 31 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
13 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 25 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 39 - 22 | Silkeborg - Voel KFUM (6) |
20 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 26 | Bjerringbro fH (13) | 20 - 37 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
27 April 2024 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN) | - | Team Esbjerg |
5 May 2024 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | Team Esbjerg | - | FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 22 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 449 | 412 | +37 |
10 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 1 | Team Esbjerg (4) | 30 - 28 | CS Rapid Bucharest (ROM) (5) |
17 September 2023 - 14h00 Round 2 | RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO) (1) | 33 - 27 | Team Esbjerg (6) |
23 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | Team Esbjerg (4) | 29 - 27 | Metz Handball (FRA) (5) |
30 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 4 | Vipers Kristiansand (NOR) (5) | 37 - 38 | Team Esbjerg (3) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | Team Esbjerg (2) | 27 - 23 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN) (7) |
28 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | Zaglebie Lubin (POL) (8) | 24 - 36 | Team Esbjerg (2) |
12 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 7 | Ikast Handbold (DEN) (3) | 34 - 35 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
19 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 8 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 37 - 34 | Ikast Handbold (DEN) (3) |
6 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 9 | Team Esbjerg (1) | 32 - 26 | Zaglebie Lubin (POL) (8) |
13 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 10 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN) (6) | 28 - 33 | Team Esbjerg (1) |
21 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 11 | Team Esbjerg (2) | 32 - 37 | Vipers Kristiansand (NOR) (4) |
4 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 12 | Metz Handball (FRA) (1) | 36 - 31 | Team Esbjerg (2) |
10 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 13 | Team Esbjerg (2) | 29 - 21 | RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO) (5) |
18 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 14 | CS Rapid Bucharest (ROM) (7) | 24 - 33 | Team Esbjerg (2) |