Women's EHF Cup : presentation and medal winners

Information and history

First edition1981/1982
Editions32 (including 2012/2013)
First winnerTresnjevka Zagreb Tresnjevka Zagreb
Most winsViborg HK A/S Viborg HK A/S (3)
Most recent winnerTeam Tvis Holstebro Team Tvis Holstebro

Current competition Current competition : Women's EHF Cup - Final Round - 2013/2014




All time table since 2004/2005


   Team Appearances First appearance Best result   Pts   MP   W   D   L   GF   GA   diff 
 1   Midtjylland Ikast (DEN)  5   2005/2006   1st   62   42   30   2   10   1267   1064   +203 
 2   Metz Handball (FRA)  5   2004/2005   2nd   47   30   22   3   5   793   670   +123 
 3   Itxako Navarra (SPA)  5   2004/2005   1st   43   34   19   5   10   921   781   +140 
 4   TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)  6   2006/2007   -   41   30   20   1   9   889   730   +159 
 5   Alcoa FKC Székesfehérvár (HUN)  6   2004/2005   1st   41   34   19   3   12   986   848   +138 
 6   Zalau (ROM)  6   2004/2005   2nd   41   32   20   1   11   909   783   +126 
 7   Team Tvis Holstebro (DEN)  3   2010/2011   1st   37   26   18   1   7   858   670   +188 
 8   FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)  4   2004/2005   1st   37   26   17   3   6   855   711   +144 
 9   Kuban Krasnodar (RUS)  5   2007/2008   -   37   30   18   1   11   863   848   +15 
 10   Byåsen Trondheim (NOR)  4   2004/2005   -   32   22   16   0   6   684   568   +116 
 11   MKS Lublin (POL)  8   2004/2005   -   32   30   15   2   13   863   794   +69 
 12   Randers HK (DEN)  4   2004/2005   1st   31   24   15   1   8   700   595   +105 
 13   Lada Togliatti (RUS)  4   2010/2011   1st   31   20   15   1   4   559   479   +80 
 14   Le Havre AC HB (FRA)  4   2004/2005   -   30   22   15   0   7   592   519   +73 
 15   Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)  3   2007/2008   1st   29   20   14   1   5   597   463   +134 
   (Calculation Limited to the first 15 and based on W=2 pts, D=1 pts and D=0 pts)




Medal winners since 1981/1982 with links to results and winners

2012/2013  1. Team Tvis Holstebro Team Tvis Holstebro 2.   Metz Handball
2011/2012  1. Lada Togliatti Lada Togliatti 2.   Zalau
2010/2011  1. Midtjylland Ikast Midtjylland Ikast 2.   Team Tvis Holstebro
2009/2010  1. Randers HK Randers HK 2.   Elda Prestigio Alicante
2008/2009  1. Itxako Navarra Itxako Navarra 2.   Leipzig
2007/2008  1. Dinamo Volgograd Dinamo Volgograd 2.   Itxako Navarra
2006/2007  1. Zvezda Zvenigorod Zvezda Zvenigorod 2.   Midtjylland Ikast
2005/2006  1. FTC R-C-H Budapest FTC R-C-H Budapest 2.   Podravka Vegeta Koprivnica
2004/2005  1. Alcoa FKC Székesfehérvár Alcoa FKC Székesfehérvár 2.   Györ Audi ETO KC
2003/2004   1. Viborg HK A/S Viborg HK A/S 2.   Györ Audi ETO KC
2002/2003   1. Slagelse FH Slagelse FH 2.   Dunaferr NK
2001/2002   1. Midtjylland Ikast Midtjylland Ikast 2.   Györ Audi ETO KC
2000/2001   1. MKS Lublin MKS Lublin 2.   Podravka Vegeta Koprivnica
1999/2000   1. El Ferrobus Mislata El Ferrobus Mislata 2.   Tertnes Bergen
1998/1999   1. Viborg HK A/S Viborg HK A/S 2.   Györ Audi ETO KC
1997/1998   1. Dunaferr NK Dunaferr NK 2.   SCP Banská Bystrica
1996/1997   1. Olimpija Ljubljana Olimpija Ljubljana 2.   Borussia Dortmund
1995/1996   1. Debreceni VSC Debreceni VSC 2.   Larvik HK
1994/1995   1. Debreceni VSC Debreceni VSC 2.   Baekkelagets Oslo
1993/1994   1. Viborg HK A/S Viborg HK A/S 2.   Debreceni VSC
1992/1993   1. Rapid Bucuresti Rapid Bucuresti 2.   Cercle Dijon Bourgogne
1991/1992   1. DHfK Leipzig SC DHfK Leipzig SC 2.   Tempo Partizanske
1990/1991   1. Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva Zagreb 2.   TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1989/1990   1. ASK Frankfurt am Oder ASK Frankfurt am Oder 2.   Spartak Kyiv
1988/1989   1. CS Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea CS Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea 2.   Egle Sviesa Vilnius
1987/1988   1. Egle Sviesa Vilnius Egle Sviesa Vilnius 2.   Buducnost Podgorica
1986/1987   1. Buducnost Podgorica Buducnost Podgorica 2.   Start Bratislava
1985/1986   1. DHfK Leipzig SC DHfK Leipzig SC 2.   Debreceni VSC
1984/1985   1. ASK Frankfurt am Oder ASK Frankfurt am Oder 2.   Vasas Budapest
1983/1984   1. CS Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea CS Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea 2.   VfL Oldenburg
1982/1983   1. Automobilist Baku Automobilist Baku 2.   Empor Rostock
1981/1982   1. Tresnjevka Zagreb Tresnjevka Zagreb 2.   Egle Sviesa Vilnius

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event