All sports Site
All sports Site
Romania - 5 June 1998
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (born 5 June 1998) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Romania. She plays her last match during the Madrid 2024 tournament . She is actualy 81th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Linz)
Summary : 32 Victories / 23 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Rebecca Marino | 6-4 6-4 | |
Lyon from 1 March to 7 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-4 6-1 | |
Dubai from 6 March to 14 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-5 7-5 | |
St. Petersburg from 13 March to 21 March 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Natalija Kostic | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alina Charaeva | 4-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Vera Lapko | 6-7 6-4 2-1 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 6-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Istanbul from 17 April to 25 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Pemra Ozgen | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Cristina Bucsa | 6-1 6-3 | |
Madrid from 26 April to 9 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Su-Wei Hsieh | 1-6 7-6 6-0 | |
Belgrade from 17 May to 23 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tena Lukas | 6-0 0-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Réka-Luca Jani | 5-7 6-2 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 24 May to 12 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Louisa Chirico | 6-1 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mayar Sherif | 7-5 5-7 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4 6-1 | |
Berlin from 12 June to 20 June 2021 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Hailey Baptiste | 6-3 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 22 June to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tereza Smitkova | 5-7 7-6 6-2 | |
Båstad from 5 July to 11 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maddison Inglis | 3-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Budapest from 10 July to 18 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Fanny Stollar | 1-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-1 4-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ivana Jorovic | 5-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Palermo from 17 July to 25 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Qinwen Zheng | 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Océane Dodin | 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Belgrade 2 from 26 July to 1 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kaja Juvan | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3 3-6 6-4 | |
Cluj-Napoca from 2 August to 8 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Réka-Luca Jani | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andrea Petkovic | 6-4 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 24 August to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Chloé Paquet | 7-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Francesca Jones | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Rebeka Masarova | 2-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Karlsruhe from 6 September to 12 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Clara Burel | 6-7 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lucia Bronzetti | 6-1 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mayar Sherif | 7-6 4-6 6-4 | |
Portoroz from 12 September to 19 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yulia Putintseva | 6-4 6-4 | |
Astana Open from 27 September to 2 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 4-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Clara Burel | 6-7 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-3 6-3 | |
Tenerife from 16 October to 24 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mona Barthel | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tamara Zidansek | 7-5 4-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anna Karolína Schmiedlová | 6-2 7-5 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 from 25 October to 31 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kaja Juvan | 3-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-6 7-50 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Simona Halep | 6-1 6-1 | |
Linz from 6 November to 14 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Irina Khromacheva | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kamilla Rakhimova | 2-6 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rebecca Peterson | 5-2 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Simona Halep | w.o. | |
Final | defeated by | Alison Riske-Amritraj | 2-6 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 0 Defeat
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Strasbourg from 21 May to 27 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Vivien Juhaszova | 7-6 4-1 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Katarzyna Piter | 6-3 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 26 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Arina Rodionova | 6-1 7-6 | |
Bucarest from 16 July to 22 July 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Cornelia Lister | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Anna Bondar | 6-2 7-6 | |
US Open Women's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Vera Zvonareva | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Miami from 20 March to 2 April 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mona Barthel | 6-1 6-1 | |
Bucharest from 17 July to 23 July 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova | 4-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-4 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 31 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Wushuang Zheng | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anastasia Potapova | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 1 June to 7 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Ivana Jorovic | 6-2 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 23 June to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Francoise Abanda | 6-3 6-2 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Raveena Kingsley | 6-3 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 18 January to 30 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Cristian - T. Korpatsch | defeated by | V. Golubic - M. Niculescu | 6-4 6-4 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 5 July to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | A. Bogdan - J. Cristian | defeat | D. Collins - A. Riske-Amritraj | 6-4 6-4 |
Round of 32 | A. Bogdan - J. Cristian | defeated by | L. Marozava - I. Martins | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Cristian - A. Petkovic | defeat | S. Halep - E. Ruse | 6-4 6-0 |
Round of 32 | J. Cristian - A. Petkovic | defeat | K. Juvan - T. Zidansek | 6-4 6-0 |
Round of 16 | J. Cristian - A. Petkovic | defeated by | K. Flipkens - S. Sorribes Tormo | 6-1 6-2 |
World Group I - Play-Offs I from 11 November to 12 November 2022 (Choice) | ||||
World Group I - Play-Offs I | J. Cristian - M. Niculescu | defeat | R. Jani - P. Udvardy | 5-7 6-4 10-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Fed Cup Qualifying round from 8 February to 9 February 2020 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fed Cup Qualifying round | J. Cristian - E. Ruse | defeated by | A. Blinkova - A. Kalinskaya | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 1 June to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | J. Cristian - V. Kuzmová Hruncáková | defeated by | U. Arconada - N. Podoroska | 6-2 6-3 |
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | J. Cristian - S. Kenin | defeated by | M. Kolodziejová - M. Vondrousova | 6-1 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 1 June to 8 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | J. Cristian - O. Fridman | defeated by | T. Andrianjafitrimo - E. Salas | w.o. |
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 1 July to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | J. Cristian - E. Ruse | defeat | M. Lumsden - G. Taylor | 6-4 7-6 |
Round of 16 | J. Cristian - E. Ruse | defeated by | T. Grende - Q. Ye | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | J. Cristian - E. Ruse | defeated by | C. Dolehide - I. Neel | 7-6 4-6 10-3 |