All sports Site
All sports Site
Wales - 23 July 1972
Martin Thomas (born 23 July 1972) is a darts player who competes internationally for Wales. He plays his last match during the group 156 of the Online Live League 2022.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 16 Defeats
UK Open from 4 March to 6 March 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Kenny Neyens | 6-4 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 39 | defeated by | Ciaran Teehan | 4-2 | |
Group 39 | defeated by | Peter Jacques | 4-3 | |
Group 39 | defeat | Dom Taylor | 4-2 | |
Group 39 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Group 39 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-3 | |
Group 40 | defeated by | Dom Taylor | 4-2 | |
Group 40 | defeat | Peter Jacques | 4-3 | |
Group 40 | defeat | Ciaran Teehan | 4-1 | |
Group 40 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-2 | |
Group 40 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Group 121 | defeat | Carl Wilkinson | 4-2 | |
Group 121 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-0 | |
Group 121 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-2 | |
Group 121 | defeated by | Dan Read | 4-2 | |
Group 121 | defeated by | Reece Colley | 4-1 | |
Group 122 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-3 | |
Group 122 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Group 122 | defeated by | Carl Wilkinson | 4-1 | |
Group 122 | defeat | Reece Colley | 4-3 | |
Group 122 | defeat | Dan Read | 4-1 | |
Group 155 | defeated by | Reece Colley | 4-3 | |
Group 155 | defeat | Kevin Garcia | 4-3 | |
Group 155 | defeat | Michael Huntley | 4-3 | |
Group 155 | defeated by | Mark Graham | 4-0 | |
Group 155 | defeated by | Shane McGuirk | 4-3 | |
Group 156 | defeat | Shane McGuirk | 4-1 | |
Group 156 | defeated by | Reece Colley | 4-1 | |
Group 156 | defeated by | Michael Huntley | 4-3 | |
Group 156 | defeated by | Mark Graham | 4-2 | |
Group 156 | defeat | Kevin Garcia | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 60 Victories / 59 Defeats
Players Championship 1 , 25 February 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Harald Leitinger | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Nathan Aspinall | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 2 , 26 February 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jesús Noguera | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | James Wade | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vincent Van Der Voort | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 3 , 27 February 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Vincent Van Der Voort | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ryan Searle | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 4 , 28 February 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael Rasztovits | 6-3 | |
UK Open from 5 March to 7 March 2021 | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 5 , 16 March 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kirk Shepherd | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 6 , 17 March 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 7 , 18 March 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ryan Meikle | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 8 , 19 March 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Adam Gawlas | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Martin Atkins | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 9 , 24 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Geert De Vos | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 10 , 25 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Brendan Dolan | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 11 , 26 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jelle Klaasen | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 12 , 27 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Steve Brown | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ryan Searle | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 13 , 14 June 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael Smith | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 14 , 15 June 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Justin Pipe | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 15 , 16 June 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sean Fisher | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 16 , 17 June 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Brett Claydon | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Michael Smith | 6-5 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Second Round - Group 41 | defeat | Terry Jenkins | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 41 | defeat | Robert Rickwood | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 41 | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 41 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 41 | defeated by | Carl Wilkinson | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 42 | defeat | Carl Wilkinson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 42 | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 42 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 42 | defeat | Robert Rickwood | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 42 | defeat | Terry Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 43 | defeated by | Terry Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 43 | defeat | Robert Rickwood | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 43 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 43 | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 43 | defeat | Carl Wilkinson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 48 | defeated by | Robert Rickwood | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 48 | defeat | Jamie Kelling | 4-1 | |
Players Championship 17 , 5 July 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jason Heaver | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ross Smith | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 18 , 6 July 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael Smith | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 19 , 7 July 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | John Lowe | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 20 , 8 July 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Niels Zonneveld | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 21 , 2 August 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Luc Peters | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 22 , 3 August 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sean Fisher | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 23 , 4 August 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Vincent Van Der Voort | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | William Borland | 6-5 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeat | Wayne Warren | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeat | Wayne Warren | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group U | defeat | Carl Wilkinson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group U | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group U | defeat | Aaron Turner | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group U | defeat | Chris Scutt | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group U | defeated by | Richard North | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group V | defeated by | Carl Wilkinson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group V | defeat | Richard North | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group V | defeat | Chris Scutt | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group V | defeat | Aaron Turner | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group V | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group W | defeat | Aaron Turner | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group W | defeated by | Richard North | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group W | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group W | defeat | Carl Wilkinson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group W | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group Y | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group Y | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group Y | defeat | Jim Williams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group Y | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AA | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AA | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AA | defeated by | Jim Williams | 4-3 | |
Players Championship 24 , 19 October 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | José Oliveira De Sousa | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 25 , 20 October 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Eddie Lovely | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Steve Brown | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 26 , 21 October 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kevin Doets | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 27 , 22 October 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jelle Klaasen | 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Martin Schindler | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 28 , 2 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Wayne Jones | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 29 , 3 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Darius Labanauskas | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Gabriel Clemens | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Christopher Dobey | 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kim Huybrechts | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 30 , 4 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 6-3 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Fifth Round - Group BU | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BU | defeated by | Ryan Furness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BU | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BU | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BW | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BW | defeated by | Ryan Furness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BW | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BX | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BX | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 16 May to 18 May 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Wilson | 4-3 |