All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Champéry - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2007

Champéry 2007

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 9th June 2007 - 10th June 2007


Men's Olympic Cross Country - 9th June 2007


1FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo2.12.44
2SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Factory Racing0.50
3SWINino Schurter (SWI)Swisspower Mountainbike-Team2.21
4BELRoel Paulissen (BEL)Cannondale Vredestein2.49
5SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team3.17
6FRACédric Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International3.41
7SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team3.49
8SWIThomas Frischknecht (SWI)Swisspower Mountainbike-Team4.18
9CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)4.27
10USAAdam Craig (USA)Giant Mountain Bike Team4.51
11NZLKashi Leuchs (NZL)Cannondale Vredestein5.06
12SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Swisspower Mountainbike-Team5.13
13DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Cannondale Vredestein5.19
14ITAYader Zoli (ITA)Ktm International Team5.45
15GERManuel Fumic (GER)6.03
16SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Asd Ktm International Team6.04
17SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Athleticum MTB Team6.34
18SPAInaki Lejarreta Errasti (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo6.43
19FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo7.02
20GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)mbc bochum7.08
21BELFilip Meirhaeghe (BEL)Versluys-Landbouwkrediet MTB Team7.22
22SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)7.25
23USAJeremiah Bishop (USA)Trek-Vw7.28
24CANSeamus Mcgrath (CAN)Rocky Mountain Haywood7.36
25NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)8.13
26CZEMilan Spesny (CZE)Merida Biking Team8.51
27SWIJürg Graf (SWI)scott allianz suisse8.53
28SWISilvio Bundi (SWI)Giant8.57
29FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Gewiss Bianchi9.05
30USAJeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher9.22
31POLMarek Galinski (POL)CC-Polsat-Polkowice9.33
32AUTChristoph Soukup (AUT)Fuji Bikes Team9.47
33GERRene Tann (GER)9.50
34AUSChris Jongewaard (AUS)9.57
35SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)Spiuk-Tau Ceramica10.09
36AUTHannes Metzler (AUT)10.10
37SWIBalz Weber (SWI)Bikepark.Ch Tui10.20
38FRALudovic Dubau (FRA)Team New Cycling10.24
39DENPeter Riis Andersen (DEN)10.28
40NEDBas Peters (NED)10.35
41NEDBart Jan Brentjens (NED)Dolphin Bike Team10.41
42SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Cannondale Vredestein10.46
43SWITill Marx (SWI)Swisspower Mountainbike-Team10.49
44ITAMartino Fruet (ITA)10.54
45SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)11.04
46SPAIsrael Nunez Baticon (SPA)Massi11.19
47SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)Gewiss Bianchi12.28
48RSABurry Stander (RSA)GT12.36
49SPARuben Ruzafa Cueto (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo12.47
50ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)12.58

Men's 4-Cross - 9th June 2007


1USABrian Lopes (USA)GTs.t.
2CZEMichal Prokop (CZE)s.t.
3SVKFilip Polc (SVK)Gravity Groups.t.
4GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)Animal Commencals.t.
5AUSJared Graves (AUS)Cannondale The Cuts.t.
6CZEJakub Hnidak (CZE)Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Teams.t.
7FRAMickael Deldycke (FRA)Rocky Mountain UKs.t.
8SWIThomas Todtli (SWI)Dolphin Bike Teams.t.
9AUSBryn Atkinson (AUS)Ghost International Racing Teams.t.
10AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)Cannondale The Cuts.t.
11GERGuido Tschugg (GER)Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Teams.t.
12FRACédric Gracia (FRA)Playbiker - Iron Horses.t.
13GBRScott Beaumont (GBR)Rocky Mountain UKs.t.
14NEDJurg Meijer (NED)Dolphin Bike Teams.t.
15FRARomain Saladini (FRA)Arbö Rsp Dowhill Racing Teams.t.
16GERJohannes Fischbach (GER)Ghost International Racing Teams.t.
17CZEKamil Tatarkovic (CZE)Kona Les Getss.t.
18GBRDaniel Atherton (GBR)Animal Commencals.t.
19SLOMatej Vitko (SLO)Stendec Racings.t.
20GBRWilliam Evans (GBR)Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Teams.t.
21ITAElias Somvi (ITA)Playbiker - Iron Horses.t.
22SWISidney Gerber (SWI)Team MBUK Santa Cruzs.t.
23GERArne Tschugg (GER)Gravity Groups.t.
24SPARafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (SPA)GTs.t.
25SWIReto Schmid (SWI)Team G-Cross Hondas.t.
26SLOMatej Stapic (SLO)MS - Intense Factory Racing Teams.t.
27SWIRoger Rinderknecht (SWI)s.t.
28NEDJoey Van Veghel (NED)s.t.
29GBRNigel Page (GBR)s.t.
30FRADimitri Jeziorek (FRA)s.t.
31SWINicolas Gspan (SWI)s.t.
32GBRStephen Taylor (GBR)Stendec Racings.t.
33SWIDominik Gspan (SWI)s.t.
34SWIManuel Rauch (SWI)s.t.
35GBRDale Holmes (GBR)s.t.
36SWIAdrian Kiener (SWI)s.t.
37SWERobin Wallner (SWE)s.t.
38GERSascha Meyenborg (GER)s.t.
39POLGrzegorz Borodajko (POL)s.t.
40GBRDaniel Yeomans (GBR)s.t.
41FRACarmine Falco (FRA)s.t.
41AUTRüdiger Jahnel (AUT)s.t.
43AUTGeorg Sieder (AUT)s.t.
44SLOTilen Frank (SLO)s.t.
45CZEJakub Pytlik (CZE)s.t.
46GERStefan Scherz (GER)s.t.
47AUTPeter Fernbach (AUT)Arbö Rsp Dowhill Racing Teams.t.
48CZEZdenek Nasinec (CZE)s.t.
49AUTGeorg Engel (AUT)s.t.
50NZLReon Boe (NZL)s.t.

Men's Individual Downhill - 10th June 2007


1FINMatti Lehikoinen (FIN)Team G-Cross Honda4.10.20
2GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate2.00
3AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)Iron Horses.t.
4FRAFabien Barel (FRA)Kona Les Gets5.10
5AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)Cannondale The Cut11.30
6GBRAdam Brayton (GBR)Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk12.00
7GBRJosh Bryceland (GBR)12.40
8GERMarcus Klausmann (GER)Ghost International Racing Team12.50
9CZEAdam Vagner (CZE)13.40
10FRARémi Thirion (FRA)15.40
11IRLBen Reid (IRL)16.00
12ITAAlan Beggin (ITA)17.20
13GBRDaniel Stanbridge (GBR)Mojo Orange17.40
14GBRDavid Wardell (GBR)GTs.t.
15GBRTom Deacon (GBR)19.10
16FRAFabien Cousinie (FRA)s.t.
17AUTMathias Haas (AUT)21.00
18SWIDominik Gspan (SWI)21.10
19SWIClaudio Caluori (SWI)MS - Intense Factory Racing Team22.50
20BRAMarkolf Berchtold (BRA)22.40
21BELNico Vink (BEL)Dolphin Bike Team24.50
22USADuncan Riffle (USA)25.50
23ITAMarco Milivinti (ITA)26.10
24FRAMatthieu Troquier (FRA)26.40
25NOREspen Johnsen (NOR)26.50
26NZLMike Skinner (NZL)28.10
27GBRScott Mears (GBR)27.40
28CZEKamil Tatarkovic (CZE)Kona Les Gets27.50
29FRAMickael Pascal (FRA)Q By Saab-Salomon28.40
30AUSNathan Rennie (AUS)Santa Cruz Syndicate29.00
31FRAKarim Amour (FRA)29.20
32SWISamuel Zbinden (SWI)29.40
33FRADamien Spagnolo (FRA)Q By Saab-Salomon30.10
34GBRRalph Jones (GBR)31.00
35FRAEsteban Deronzier (FRA)Chatel Mountain Cycle31.10
36GBRRichard Cunynghame (GBR)Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk32.10
37GBRChris Ball (GBR)32.20
38GERBenny Strasser (GER)33.50
39FRAArnaud Delente (FRA)34.40
40GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)Team G-Cross Honda35.40
41SWINick Beer (SWI)36.00
42GBRJoe Barnes (GBR)36.10
43CHIRamon Antonio Leiva Figueroa (CHI)Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team36.00
44GBRChris Hutchens (GBR)36.20
45CZEPatrik Kotrla (CZE)37.10
46AUTGeorg Sieder (AUT)38.40
47NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)Gravity Group42.20
48GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)Team MBUK Santa Cruz42.40
49NZLJustin Leov (NZL)s.t.
50CZEMatej Charvat (CZE)44.00

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved