Switzerland from 9th June to 10th June 2007 :


Results


 
Men's Olympic Cross Country - 9th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Julien Absalon (Orbea - Gd Deportivo)  FRA 2.12.44
2 Christoph Sauser (Specialized Factory Racing)  SWI 0.50
3 Nino Schurter (Swisspower Mountainbike-Team)  SWI 2.21
4 Roel Paulissen (Cannondale Vredestein)  BEL 2.49
5 Ralph Naef (Multivan Merida Biking Team)  SWI 3.17
6 Cédric Ravanel (Lapierre International)  FRA 3.41
7 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Multivan Merida Biking Team)  SPA 3.49
8 Thomas Frischknecht (Swisspower Mountainbike-Team)  SWI 4.18
9 Jaroslav Kulhavy  CZE 4.27
10 Adam Craig (Giant Mountain Bike Team)  USA 4.51
11 Kashi Leuchs (Cannondale Vredestein)  NZL 5.06
12 Florian Vogel (Swisspower Mountainbike-Team)  SWI 5.13
13 Jakob Fuglsang (Cannondale Vredestein)  DEN 5.19
14 Yader Zoli (KTM International Team)  ITA 5.45
15 Manuel Fumic  GER 6.03
16 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (ASD KTM International Team)  SPA 6.04
17 Lukas Flückiger (Athleticum Mtb Team)  SWI 6.34
18 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Orbea - Gd Deportivo)  SPA 6.43
19 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Orbea - Gd Deportivo)  FRA 7.02
20 Wolfram Kurschat (Mbc Bochum)  GER 7.08
21 Filip Meirhaeghe (Versluys-Landbouwkrediet Mtb Team)  BEL 7.22
22 Martin Gujan  SWI 7.25
23 Jeremiah Bishop (Trek-Vw)  USA 7.28
24 Seamus Mcgrath (Rocky Mountain Haywood)  CAN 7.36
25 Rudi Van Houts  NED 8.13
26 Milan Spesny (Merida Biking Team)  CZE 8.51
27 Jürg Graf (Scott Allianz Suisse)  SWI 8.53
28 Silvio Bundi (Giant)  SWI 8.57
29 Stéphane Tempier (Gewiss Bianchi)  FRA 9.05
30 Jeremy Horgan-kobelski (Subaru-Gary Fisher)  USA 9.22
31 Marek Galinski (CC-Polsat-Polkowice)  POL 9.33
32 Christoph Soukup (Fuji Bikes Team)  AUT 9.47
33 Rene Tann  GER 9.50
34 Chris Jongewaard  AUS 9.57
35 Carlos Coloma Nicolás (Spiuk-Tau Ceramica)  SPA 10.09
36 Hannes Metzler  AUT 10.10
37 Balz Weber (Bikepark.ch Tui)  SWI 10.20
38 Ludovic Dubau (Team New Cycling)  FRA 10.24
39 Peter Riis Andersen  DEN 10.28
40 Bas Peters  NED 10.35
41 Bart Jan Brentjens (Dolphin Bike Team)  NED 10.41
42 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Cannondale Vredestein)  SWE 10.46
43 Till Marx (Swisspower Mountainbike-Team)  SWI 10.49
44 Martino Fruet  ITA 10.54
45 Matthias Flückiger  SWI 11.04
46 Israel Nunez Baticon (Massi)  SPA 11.19
47 Emil Lindgren (Gewiss Bianchi)  SWE 12.28
48 Burry Stander (GT)  RSA 12.36
49 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Orbea - Gd Deportivo)  SPA 12.47
50 Marco Aurelio Fontana  ITA 12.58

 
Men's 4-Cross - 9th June
Pos Name Nat
1 Brian Lopes (GT)  USA
2 Michal Prokop  CZE
3 Filip Polc (Gravity Group)  SVK
4 George Atherton (Animal Commencal)  GBR
5 Jared Graves (Cannondale The Cut)  AUS
6 Jakub Hnidak (Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team)  CZE
7 Mickael Deldycke (Rocky Mountain UK)  FRA
8 Thomas Todtli (Dolphin Bike Team)  SWI
9 Bryn Atkinson (Ghost International Racing Team)  AUS
10 Michael Hannah (Cannondale The Cut)  AUS
11 Guido Tschugg (Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team)  GER
12 Cédric Gracia (Playbiker - Iron Horse)  FRA
13 Scott Beaumont (Rocky Mountain UK)  GBR
14 Jurg Meijer (Dolphin Bike Team)  NED
15 Romain Saladini (Arbö Rsp Dowhill Racing Team)  FRA
16 Johannes Fischbach (Ghost International Racing Team)  GER
17 Kamil Tatarkovic (Kona Les Gets)  CZE
18 Daniel Atherton (Animal Commencal)  GBR
19 Matej Vitko (Stendec Racing)  SLO
20 William Evans (Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team)  GBR
21 Elias Somvi (Playbiker - Iron Horse)  ITA
22 Sidney Gerber (Team Mbuk Santa Cruz)  SWI
23 Arne Tschugg (Gravity Group)  GER
24 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (GT)  SPA
25 Reto Schmid (Team G-Cross Honda)  SWI
26 Matej Stapic (MS - Intense Factory Racing Team)  SLO
27 Roger Rinderknecht  SWI
28 Joey Van Veghel  NED
29 Nigel Page  GBR
30 Dimitri Jeziorek  FRA
31 Nicolas Gspan  SWI
32 Stephen Taylor (Stendec Racing)  GBR
33 Dominik Gspan  SWI
34 Manuel Rauch  SWI
35 Dale Holmes  GBR
36 Adrian Kiener  SWI
37 Robin Wallner  SWE
38 Sascha Meyenborg  GER
39 Grzegorz Borodajko  POL
40 Daniel Yeomans  GBR
41 Carmine Falco  FRA
41 Rüdiger Jahnel  POL
43 Georg Sieder  AUT
44 Tilen Frank  SLO
45 Jakub Pytlik  CZE
46 Stefan Scherz  GER
47 Peter Fernbach (Arbö Rsp Dowhill Racing Team)  AUT
48 Zdenek Nasinec  CZE
49 Georg Engel  AUT
50 Reon Boe  NZL

 
Men's Individual Downhill - 10th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Matti Lehikoinen (Team G-Cross Honda)  FIN 4.10.20
2 Steve Peat (Santa Cruz Syndicate)  GBR 2.00
3 Samuel Hill (Iron Horse)  AUS s.t.
4 Fabien Barel (Kona Les Gets)  FRA 5.10
5 Michael Hannah (Cannondale The Cut)  AUS 11.30
6 Adam Brayton (Mtb-Direct.co.uk)  GBR 12.00
7 Josh Bryceland  GBR 12.40
8 Marcus Klausmann (Ghost International Racing Team)  GER 12.50
9 Adam Vagner  CZE 13.40
10 Rémi Thirion  FRA 15.40
11 Ben Reid  IRL 16.00
12 Alan Beggin  ITA 17.20
13 Daniel Stanbridge (Mojo Orange)  GBR 17.40
14 David Wardell (GT)  GBR s.t.
15 Tom Deacon  GBR 19.10
16 Fabien Cousinie  FRA s.t.
17 Mathias Haas  AUT 21.00
18 Dominik Gspan  SWI 21.10
19 Claudio Caluori (MS - Intense Factory Racing Team)  SWI 22.50
20 Markolf Berchtold  BRA 22.40
21 Nico Vink (Dolphin Bike Team)  BEL 24.50
22 Duncan Riffle  USA 25.50
23 Marco Milivinti  ITA 26.10
24 Matthieu Troquier  FRA 26.40
25 Espen Johnsen  NOR 26.50
26 Mike Skinner  NZL 28.10
27 Scott Mears  GBR 27.40
28 Kamil Tatarkovic (Kona Les Gets)  CZE 27.50
29 Mickael Pascal (Q By Saab-Salomon)  FRA 28.40
30 Nathan Rennie (Santa Cruz Syndicate)  AUS 29.00
31 Karim Amour  FRA 29.20
32 Samuel Zbinden  SWI 29.40
33 Damien Spagnolo (Q By Saab-Salomon)  FRA 30.10
34 Ralph Jones  GBR 31.00
35 Esteban Deronzier (Chatel Mountain Cycle)  FRA 31.10
36 Richard Cunynghame (Mtb-Direct.co.uk)  GBR 32.10
37 Chris Ball  GBR 32.20
38 Benny Strasser  GER 33.50
39 Arnaud Delente  FRA 34.40
40 Brendan Fairclough (Team G-Cross Honda)  GBR 35.40
41 Nick Beer  SWI 36.00
42 Joe Barnes  GBR 36.10
43 Ramon Antonio Leiva Figueroa (Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team)  CHI 36.00
44 Chris Hutchens  GBR 36.20
45 Patrik Kotrla  CZE 37.10
46 Georg Sieder  AUT 38.40
47 Samuel Blenkinsop (Gravity Group)  NZL 42.20
48 Marc Beaumont (Team Mbuk Santa Cruz)  GBR 42.40
49 Justin Leov  NZL s.t.
50 Matej Charvat  CZE 44.00