All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Champéry - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2010

Champéry 2010

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 24th July 2010 - 25th July 2010


Men's Individual Downhill - 24th July 2010


1GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)Commençal4:02.19
2RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate4:04.98
3GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)Monster Energy4:06.75
4NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)Lapierre International4:07.00
5FRADamien Spagnolo (FRA)Mondraker Factory Team4:07.51
6NZLBrook Macdonald (NZL)MS Evil Racing4:09.53
7FRAFabien Pedemanaud (FRA)Scott 114:12.53
8USAAaron Gwin (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team4:13.75
9AUSChristopher Kovarik (AUS)Chain Reaction Cycles4:15.90
10GBRRuaridh Cunningham (GBR)Chain Reaction Cycles4:15.94
11FRAMickael Pascal (FRA)4:15.96
12GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)GT Bicycles4:16.52
13FINMatti Lehikoinen (FIN)Chain Reaction Cycles4:17.97
14AUSMitchell Delfs (AUS)4:18.10
15SWINick Beer (SWI)Scott 114:18.84
16AUSShaun O'connor (AUS)Kenda-Playbiker4:19.06
17GBRSam Dale (GBR)Monster Energy4:19.50
18GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate4:19.71
19FRAPierre Charles Georges (FRA)Solid Aclass Factory Team4:20.65
20AUSBryn Atkinson (AUS)World Trail4:23.42
21GBRBernard Kerr (GBR)Norco World Team4:24.04
22GBRDanny Hart (GBR)Giant Factory Team4:25.02
23FRACyrille Kurtz (FRA)Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges4:26.15
24FRAFabien Cousinie (FRA)Blackmountain Morewood United4:26.47
25GBROliver Burton (GBR)4:26.49
26AUTMarkus Pekoll (AUT)Solid Aclass Factory Team4:26.79
27SPAAntonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (SPA)Xms Racing Squad4:28.10
28NZLMatthew Scoles (NZL)Team Cingolani - Protone4:29.74
29FRACédric Gracia (FRA)4:30.07
30ITALorenzo Suding (ITA)4:30.18
31GBRRichard Thomas (GBR)4:30.68
32AUSTroy Brosnan (AUS)Monster Energy4:31.21
33NZLWyn Masters (NZL)Kenda-Playbiker4:31.30
34GBRAdam Brayton (GBR)4:31.54
35NZLCameron Cole (NZL)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles4:32.03
36SPABernat Guardia Pascual (SPA)Massi Team4:32.26
37FRAFlorent Payet (FRA)Blackmountain Morewood United4:32.28
37GBRBen Cathro (GBR)Mtbcut.tv4:32.28
39FRAThibaut Ruffin (FRA)Commencal Superiders4:32.69
40CANSteve Smith (CAN)MS Evil Racing4:32.82
41SWERobin Wallner (SWE)Team Sunn Montgenevre4:32.98
42GBRHarry Heath (GBR)4:33.40
43GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)Kona4:34.50
44NZLJustin Leov (NZL)Trek World Racing4:35.22
45GBRMatthew Simmonds (GBR)Chain Reaction Cycles4:35.84
46USALuke Strobel (USA)MS Evil Racing4:36.23
47SWIMartin Frei (SWI)4:37.70
48SWEDennis Dertell (SWE)4:37.83
49GBRHarry Molloy (GBR)4:38.81
50GBRDaniel Stanbridge (GBR)4:39.05
51SLONejc Rutar (SLO)MBK Orbea4:40.44
52NZLGeorge Brannigan (NZL)Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team4:41.66
53GBRScott Mears (GBR)4:42.08
54AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)GT Bicycles4:42.51
55SWIBilly Caroli (SWI)4:43.14
56FRAFaustin Figaret (FRA)4:43.34
57GBRThomas Braithwaite (GBR)4:43.88
58GBRBen Baker (GBR)4:44.73
59FRAJulien Camellini (FRA)Chain Reaction Cycles4:44.76
60GBRRobert Smith (GBR)4:45.41
61ITACarlo Gambirasio (ITA)4:46.08
62GERBenny Strasser (GER)4:46.47
63RSAAndrew Neethling (RSA)Trek World Racing4:46.77
64GBRRalph Jones (GBR)4:47.19
65IRLBen Reid (IRL)Dirt Norco Race Team4:47.41
66SWIThomas Jeandin (SWI)4:48.80
67USAKyle Strait (USA)4:50.22
68FRAEsteban Deronzier (FRA)4:51.57
69BELKristof Lenssens (BEL)4:52.34
70FRAYannick Colomb (FRA)4:53.40
71CZEMatej Charvat (CZE)K.t.r. Racing Team4:54.25
72COLMarcelo Gutierrez Villegas (COL)4:54.40
73FRAArthur Racaud (FRA)4:54.91
74USANeko Mulally (USA)4:57.02
75NZLJoseph Nation (NZL)4:57.63
76BELBertrand Gilles (BEL)5:00.91
77FRARomain Paulhan (FRA)5:09.98
78USADuncan Riffle (USA)Giant Factory Team5:10.97
79GBRJack Reading (GBR)5:15.72
80GBRFergus Lamb (GBR)5:16.60
81FRAOlivier Nicole (FRA)5:19.10

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 25th July 2010


1SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing01:44:08
2CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team+00:11
3SWINino Schurter (SWI)Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing+00:35
4SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing+00:48
5FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo+01:03
6RSABurry Stander (RSA)Specialized Factory Racing+01:24
7SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Factory Racing+02:20
8FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH SR Suntour+02:34
9SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)Msc Bikes+03:29
10SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team+04:00
11SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo+04:19
12USATodd Wells (USA)Specialized Factory Racing+04:27
13SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)Giant Swiss Team+04:29
14USAAdam Craig (USA)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+04:33
15SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)M.i.g. Team+05:00
16BELSven Nys (BEL)+05:17
17FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Tx Active Bianchi+05:30
18SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+06:13
19NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team+06:38
20SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+06:43
21CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles+06:44
22USAJeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)Subaru-Trek+07:03
23POLMarek Konwa (POL)Elettroveneta - Corratec+07:17
24FRAFrançois Bailly Maitre (FRA)Scott Les Saisies+07:28
25GERJochen Käß (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team+07:53
26FRAPierre-Geoffroy Plantet (FRA)Team New Cycling+08:08
27SWIFabian Giger (SWI)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+08:19
28GERManuel Fumic (GER)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+08:53
29ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)+08:53
30SPAInaki Lejarreta Errasti (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo+09:03
31CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)+09:23
32NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+09:33
33SWIMarcel Wildhaber (SWI)Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing+09:45
34CZEMilan Spesny (CZE)S&h Superior Mtb Team+10:11
35FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Keops Itwo+10:17
36NEDJelmer Pietersma (NED)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team+10:25
37CANDerek Zandstra (CAN)+10:26
38NEDJelmer Jubbega (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+10:34
39NEDNiels Wubben (NED)Team Merida Combee+10:35
40ITAMartino Fruet (ITA)+10:41
41AUTAlban Lakata (AUT)Topeak Ergon Racing Team+10:50
42USAMichael Broderick (USA)+11:09
43AUTKarl Markt (AUT)Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team+11:11
44JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)+11:13
45SPARuben Ruzafa Cueto (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo+11:18
46FINJukka Vastaranta (FIN)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team+11:20
47FRAGuillaume Vinit (FRA)BH SR Suntour+11:34
48USASamuel Schultz (USA)Subaru-Trek+11:37
49AUTHannes Metzler (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Team+11:41
50SWEMagnus Darvell (SWE)+11:55
51SWIPascal Meyer (SWI)M.i.g. Team+12:20
52SWIPatrik Gallati (SWI)Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing+12:36
53NEDBas Peters (NED)Team Merida Combee+12:46
54GERRobert Mennen (GER)+12:54
55FRACédric Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International+13:02
56NEDFrank Schotman (NED)Stappenbelt Specialized Mtb Team+13:25
57SWISeverin Disch (SWI)Giant Swiss Team+13:31
58CANAndrew Watson (CAN)+14:08
59FRAThomas Lapeyrie (FRA)Scott Les Saisies-1 Lap
60AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)-1 Lap
61AUTRobert Gehbauer (AUT)-1 Lap
62NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team-1 Lap
63FRAMarc Colom (FRA)-1 Lap
64BELPascal Hossay (BEL)G - Skin - Deforche Mtb Racing Team-1 Lap
65CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)-2 Laps
66ITAYader Zoli (ITA)Surfing Shop Sport-2 Laps
67ITAMichele Casagrande (ITA)Elettroveneta - Corratec-2 Laps
68ITAUmberto Carlo Corti (ITA)Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.-2 Laps
69GERFabian Strecker (GER)-2 Laps
70FRAFreddy Betremieux (FRA)-2 Laps
71FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)Scott Les Saisies-2 Laps
72SWIJérémy Huguenin (SWI)Giant Swiss Team-2 Laps
73UKROleksandr Gerashchenko (UKR)ISD Cycling Team-2 Laps
74AUTSimon Scheiber (AUT)Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team-2 Laps
75SWISepp Freiburghaus (SWI)Thömus Racing Team-2 Laps
76UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)ISD Cycling Team-2 Laps
77ESTMartin Loo (EST)Infotre - Leecougan-2 Laps
78FRAGilles Sarrazin (FRA)-2 Laps
79BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Lingier Versluys Mtb-2 Laps
80SWILukas Loretz (SWI)-2 Laps
81SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)-2 Laps
82SVKMichal Lami (SVK)-2 Laps
83FRAVivien Legastelois (FRA)-2 Laps
84HUNZsolt Juhász (HUN)Euro One - Cube Mtb Team-2 Laps
85CANPeter Glassford (CAN)-2 Laps
86GBRDavid Fletcher (GBR)-2 Laps
87SWIMatthias Rupp (SWI)Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing-2 Laps
88UKRMykhaylo Batsutsa (UKR)ISD Cycling Team-2 Laps
89CHICristobal Silva Ibaceta (CHI)-2 Laps
90AUTUwe Hochenwarter (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Team-2 Laps
91GERChristopher Maletz (GER)-3 Laps
92FRAThibaut Bellanger (FRA)-3 Laps
93ITANicolas Jeantet (ITA)ISD Cycling Team-3 Laps
94SWIMarc Stutzmann (SWI)-3 Laps
95GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)M.i.g. Team-3 Laps
96CZEMatej Nepustil (CZE)Merida Biking Team-3 Laps
97CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Merida Biking Team-3 Laps
98SWIMirco Widmer (SWI)Giant Swiss Team-3 Laps
99FRAPierre Lebreton (FRA)BH SR Suntour-3 Laps
100AUTMatthias Hoi (AUT)-3 Laps
101SWIDaniel Eymann (SWI)Thömus Racing Team-3 Laps
102NZLDirk Peters (NZL)-3 Laps
103BELBjorn Brems (BEL)G - Skin - Deforche Mtb Racing Team-3 Laps
104SWIGiancarlo Sax (SWI)Thömus Racing Team-3 Laps
105USAStephen Ettinger (USA)-3 Laps
106GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)-3 Laps
107RSARourke Croeser (RSA)-3 Laps
108JPNKyosuke Takei (JPN)-3 Laps
109USARussell Finsterwald (USA)Subaru-Trek-3 Laps
110BELRuben Scheire (BEL)Team Saeco-3 Laps
111ISRRotem Ishai (ISR)-3 Laps
112GERMarcus Nicolai (GER)-3 Laps
113POLKornel Osicki (POL)Jgb - 2 Professional Mtb Team-3 Laps
114SWIReto Indergand (SWI)Frm TG Zentralschweiz-3 Laps
115CANAdam Morka (CAN)-3 Laps
116AUSAndrew Blair (AUS)Torq Performance Nutrition-3 Laps
117PORDavid Joao Serralheiro Rosa (POR)-3 Laps
118FRAFabrice Leguevaques (FRA)-3 Laps
119USAJack Hinkens (USA)-3 Laps
120NEDTim Lemmers (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team-3 Laps
121GBRSebastian Batchelor (GBR)Infotre - Leecougan-3 Laps
122GERMatthias Leisling (GER)Muskelkater Genesis Team-3 Laps
123GERSebastian Szraucner (GER)-3 Laps
124GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)ISD Cycling Team-3 Laps
125BELRob Vangenechten (BEL)Team Saeco-3 Laps
126BELJoris Massaer (BEL)G - Skin - Deforche Mtb Racing Team-3 Laps
127FRAAmaury Gernez Aurenge (FRA)Keops Itwo-3 Laps
128SWIBenjamin Buchi (SWI)-3 Laps
129BELRobby De Bock (BEL)-4 Laps
130AUSJoshua Carlson (AUS)-4 Laps
131GERBenjamin Sonntag (GER)-4 Laps
132AUTChristopher Schwab (AUT)-4 Laps
133CZEKristian Hynek (CZE)S&h Superior Mtb Team-4 Laps
134USADana Weber (USA)-4 Laps
135USAKerry Werner (USA)-4 Laps
136CZEJakub Magnusek (CZE)S&h Superior Mtb Team-4 Laps
137NORHenrik Kippernes (NOR)-4 Laps
138KAZArtyom Golovaschenko (KAZ)-4 Laps
139CANCameron Jette (CAN)-4 Laps
140HUNMark Csielka (HUN)Euro One - Cube Mtb Team-4 Laps
141HUNGabor Bogar (HUN)Euro One - Cube Mtb Team-4 Laps
142AUSTravis Frisby (AUS)-4 Laps
143LATErnests Benhens-Bekens (LAT)Rrs-4 Laps
144HUNAndras Szatmary (HUN)Euro One - Cube Mtb Team-4 Laps
145KAZKirill Kazantsev (KAZ)-4 Laps
146KAZNikolay Zaitsev (KAZ)-4 Laps
147SWIFlorian Thie (SWI)-4 Laps
148UKROleksandr Kachanov (UKR)-4 Laps
149AUSJames Peacock (AUS)-4 Laps

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved