All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Lenzerheide - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2016

Lenzerheide 2016

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 9th July 2016 - 10th July 2016


Men's Individual Downhill - Junior - 9th July 2016


1CANFinnley Iles (CAN)SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM3:14.733
2GBRElliott Heap (GBR)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL2.636
3FRAGaëtan Vige (FRA)COMMENCAL / VALLNORD3.428
4FRASylvain Cougoureux (FRA)LES GETS-INTENSE TEAM3.731
5AUSHarry Bush (AUS)Australia6.812
6AUSJackson Frew (AUS)GT FACTORY RACING7.346
7AUTMoritz Ribarich (AUT)SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE7.685
8CANMagnus Manson (CAN)Canada8.006
9SVKAdam Rojcek (SVK)Slovakia8.531
10GBRCharlie Hatton (GBR)Great Britain8.613
11IRLConor Bate (IRL)Ireland8.904
12USANikolas Nestoroff (USA)INTENSE FACTORY RACING9.192
13GBRMatt Walker (GBR)MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM9.640
14AUSRemy Morton (AUS)Australia9.753
15FRAKevin Marry (FRA)France11.011
16SPACarlos Von Heyden Langelaan (SPA)12.172
17NORSimen Smestad (NOR)Norway12.278
18SWIPascal Reusser (SWI)RADON MAGURA FACTORY12.768
19GBRWill Hart (GBR)Great Britain12.861
20CANHenry Fitzgerald (CAN)STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE / UBERBIKE GLOBAL13.186
21AUSBaxter Maiwald (AUS)14.156
22SVKFilip Zeman (SVK)Slovakia14.502
23SWILoris Michellod (SWI)Switzerland15.045
24COLSteven Ceballos (COL)Colombia15.229
25USAJoshua Rogers (USA)16.948
26FRAYannick Maggiolini (FRA)Us Cagnes Vtt18.908
27SWIAri Montanier (SWI)Switzerland20.644
28SWIJanis Lehmann (SWI)Switzerland22.662
29GBRJames Purvis (GBR)52.124
30ITAFederico Monzoni (ITA)Italy53.759

Men's Individual Downhill - 9th July 2016


1GBRDanny Hart (GBR)MS MONDRAKER TEAM3:05.710
2USAAaron Gwin (USA)THE YT MOB+0.096
3RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate1.617
4FRARémi Thirion (FRA)COMMENCAL / VALLNORD2.566
5AUSConnor Fearon (AUS)KONA FACTORY TEAM DH3.659
6AUSTroy Brosnan (AUS)Specialized Racing4.215
7USALuca Shaw (USA)SRAM/TLD RACING4.988
8GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)GSTAAD-SCOTT5.037
9GBRRuaridh Cunningham (GBR)Unior Tools Team5.220
10NZLGeorge Brannigan (NZL)COMMENCAL / VALLNORD5.245
11FRAFlorent Payet (FRA)VOULVOUL RACING5.288
12GBRAdam Brayton (GBR)5.326
13GBRLaurie Greenland (GBR)MS MONDRAKER TEAM6.447
14AUSDean Lucas (AUS)INTENSE FACTORY RACING6.696
15GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)TREK FACTORY RACING DH6.834
16GBRBernard Kerr (GBR)PIVOT FACTORY RACING6.877
17AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)POLYGON UR6.926
18GBRJosh Bryceland (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate6.939
19GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)6.964
20AUSJack Moir (AUS)INTENSE FACTORY RACING6.984
21FRALoris Vergier (FRA)SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM7.229
22GBRJack Reading (GBR)ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING7.506
23POLSlawomir Lukasik (POL)8.088
24GBRMatthew Simmonds (GBR)MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM8.105
25NZLBrook Macdonald (NZL)GT FACTORY RACING8.108
26AUTDavid Trummer (AUT)RRP8.321
27FRAThomas Estaque (FRA)LAC BLANC COMMENCAL8.936
28FRABaptiste Pierron (FRA)VOULVOUL RACING8.951
29GBRMichael Jones (GBR)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL9.233
30USAEliot Jackson (USA)PIVOT FACTORY RACING9.248
31SLOJure Zabjek (SLO)Unior Tools Team9.299
32FRARomain Paulhan (FRA)LES GETS-INTENSE TEAM9.341
33GERJohannes Fischbach (GER)RADON MAGURA FACTORY9.390
34CANMark Wallace (CAN)Devinci Global Racing9.571
35GBRMathew Stuttard (GBR)9.583
36FRAThibaut Ruffin (FRA)COMMENCAL / VALLNORD9.604
37RSAAndrew Neethling (RSA)POLYGON UR9.622
38AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL9.916
39GBRHarry Heath (GBR)NORCO FACTORY RACING10.237
40GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL10.466
41FRARudy Cabirou (FRA)VOULVOUL RACING10.492
42GBRTaylor Vernon (GBR)TREK FACTORY RACING DH10.533
43NZLRupert Chapman (NZL)BERGAMONT HAYES FACTORY TEAM10.600
44SWIMaxime Chapuis (SWI)10.636
45USACharlie Harrison (USA)10.649
46SLOMiran Vauh (SLO)10.679
47NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)NORCO FACTORY RACING10.717
48NORIsak Leivsson (NOR)PROPAIN DIRT ZELVY10.842
49GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate10.971
50FRAFaustin Figaret (FRA)RADON MAGURA FACTORY10.974
51SWILutz Weber (SWI)11.658
52ITAFrancesco Colombo (ITA)AB DEVINCI ITALY11.809
53ITALoris Revelli (ITA)AB DEVINCI ITALY12.406
54FRABenoit Cougoureux (FRA)LES GETS-INTENSE TEAM12.446
55GBRHarry Molloy (GBR)12.517
56GBRGeorge Gannicott (GBR)ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING12.867
57SWIJérôme Caroli (SWI)12.879
58AUTManuel Gruber (AUT)RRP13.063
59GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM13.067
60FRAGaetan Ruffin (FRA)COMMENCAL / VALLNORD13.555
61GBRFraser Mcglone (GBR)NORCO FACTORY RACING13.701
62JPNYuki Kushima (JPN)14.398
63FRAPierre Charles Georges (FRA)LAC BLANC COMMENCAL14.682
64USAMax Morgan (USA)14.761
65GBRJosh Lowe (GBR)SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING15.036
66SWEOscar Härnstrom (SWE)EXCEPTIO SPORT COMMENCAL15.129
67ITACarlo Caire (ITA)AB DEVINCI ITALY15.658
68SVKRastislav Baranek (SVK)15.830
69FRAQuentin Chanudet (FRA)16.464
70NZLBryn Dickerson (NZL)16.522
71RSAJohann Potgieter (RSA)16.939
72NZLLouis Hamilton (NZL)17.538
73SWINick Beer (SWI)RADON MAGURA FACTORY17.592
74GBRGreg Williamson (GBR)CUBE GLOBAL SQUAD PROTECTED BY BLISS19.911
75BRARoger Novack Vieira (BRA)21.440
76AUTMarkus Pekoll (AUT)MS MONDRAKER TEAM25.532
77USALuca Cometti (USA)INTENSE FACTORY RACING25.539
78FRAAmaury Pierron (FRA)LAC BLANC COMMENCAL30.696
79SPAJavier Guijarro Villacieros (SPA)54.687

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 10th July 2016


1SWINino Schurter (SWI)SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM1:27:26
2FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+0:27
3FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC+0:45
4CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)+1:16
5SPADavid Valero Serrano (SPA)MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM+2:13
6SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)FOCUS XC TEAM+2:21
7FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL+2:29
8SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM+2:35
9SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+2:49
10CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Multivan Merida Biking Team+2:54
11AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)TREK FACTORY RACING XC+2:58
12CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)+3:10
13FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC+3:11
14SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team+3:11
15ITALuca Braidot (ITA)+3:53
16ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)FRM FACTORY RACING TEAM+4:15
17AUTKarl Markt (AUT)HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM+4:17
18CANLeandre Bouchard (CAN)+4:26
19AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)+4:31
20COLJhonnatan Botero Villegas (COL)+4:35
21FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)CALVISSON VTT+4:51
22SPAPablo Rodriguez Guede (SPA)+5:02
23FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC+5:11
24SWIFabian Giger (SWI)KROSS RACING TEAM+5:16
25GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)FOCUS XC TEAM+5:25
26ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC+5:31
27NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)+5:33
28GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+5:39
29PORDavid Joao Serralheiro Rosa (POR)+5:39
30SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM+5:58
31FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)+6:06
32GERMoritz Milatz (GER)+6:17
33ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)+6:21
34GERManuel Fumic (GER)CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC+6:26
35RUSAnton Sintsov (RUS)JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team+6:30
36GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)+6:30
37JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)TREK FACTORY RACING XC+6:41
38SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)WHEELER PRO TEAM+6:51
39SWIReto Indergand (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+6:57
40ESTMartin Loo (EST)+7:15
41RSAJames Reid (RSA)+7:28
42ITANicholas Pettina (ITA)+7:38
43SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)STÖCKLI PRO TEAM+7:48
44BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)merida wallonie-Vojo Mag+7:54
45SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+8:03
46BELRuben Scheire (BEL)+8:13
47RUSIvan Seledkov (RUS)+8:15
48ITAMirko Tabacchi (ITA)+9:05
49ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM+9:48
50AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM+10:13
51SWIDaniel Eymann (SWI)-1 Lap
52SWIMarcel Wildhaber (SWI)-1 Lap
53FRAPierre-Geoffroy Plantet (FRA)-1 Lap
54BRAHenrique Avancini (BRA)CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC-1 Lap
55BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)-1 Lap
56SWINicola Rohrbach (SWI)-1 Lap
57SWIFlorian Chenaux (SWI)-1 Lap
58FINSakari Lehtinen (FIN)-1 Lap
59GERMartin Gluth (GER)NOVUS OMX PRO TEAM-1 Lap
60BELBart De Vocht (BEL)-1 Lap
61POLBartlomiej Wawak (POL)KROSS RACING TEAM-1 Lap
62CRCAndrey Fonseca (CRC)-2 Laps
63NEDFrank Beemer (NED)-2 Laps
64AUSCameron Ivory (AUS)-2 Laps
65SWIPhilipp Hediger (SWI)-2 Laps
66SWIMichael Stunzi (SWI)-2 Laps
67GERSimon Gegenheimer (GER)ROSE VAUJANY FUELED BY ULTRASPORTS-2 Laps
68SWILukas Winterberg (SWI)-2 Laps
69SWIEmilien Barben (SWI)-2 Laps
70HUNAndrás Parti (HUN)-2 Laps
71SWIMarc Stutzmann (SWI)-2 Laps
72SWISeverin Saegesser (SWI)-2 Laps
73ITAEdoardo Bonetto (ITA)-3 Laps
74LUXChristian Helmig (LUX)-3 Laps
75GBRPhillip Pearce (GBR)-3 Laps
76CHISebastian Alejandro Miranda Maldonado (CHI)-3 Laps
77CZEZdenek Vobecky (CZE)-3 Laps
78GERMaximilian Maier (GER)-3 Laps
79GERMaximilian Holz (GER)-3 Laps
80GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)-3 Laps
81AUSRussell Nankervis (AUS)-3 Laps
82SWIRoger Jenny (SWI)-4 Laps
83SWIFlorian Thie (SWI)-4 Laps
84GERLysander Kiesel (GER)-4 Laps
85CHNZhen Wang (CHN)CHINA JIANGSU ZGL MTB TEAM-4 Laps
86SWIFabian Paumann (SWI)-4 Laps
87ITAAndrea Righettini (ITA)-4 Laps
88MRIYannick Lincoln (MRI)-4 Laps
89GERTobias Rotermund (GER)-4 Laps
90RSASipho Madolo (RSA)-4 Laps
91ISLIngvar Omarsson (ISL)-4 Laps
92LESPhetetso Monese (LES)-5 Laps
93SWIPascal Nay (SWI)-5 Laps
94SWINick Albrecht (SWI)-5 Laps
95SWIMathias Alig (SWI)-5 Laps
96LESTeboho Khantsi (LES)-5 Laps
97SWILuca Formoso (SWI)-5 Laps
98LUXJacques Dahm (LUX)-5 Laps
99ROMGeorge-Vlad Sabau (ROM)-6 Laps

Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 10th July 2016


1FRATitouan Carod (FRA)SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET1:16:03
2DENSimon Andreassen (DEN)+2:15
3NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Specialized Racing+2:37
4LATArnis Petersons (LAT)+2:58
5GERGeorg Egger (GER)+3:07
6SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)+3:07
7FRAAntoine Bouqueret (FRA)SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET+3:59
8CZEJan Vastl (CZE)BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL+4:03
9LATMartins Blums (LAT)+4:14
10GERLukas Baum (GER)+4:54
11AUTMax Foidl (AUT)+5:09
12GERLuca Schwarzbauer (GER)+5:22
13FRAMaxime Loret (FRA)+5:22
14NEDMilan Vader (NED)+5:23
15FRAJoshua Dubau (FRA)+5:51
16CZEMatej Prudek (CZE)+6:03
17ITAGioele Bertolini (ITA)TEAM NOB SELLE ITALIA+6:27
18SWIManuel Fasnacht (SWI)+6:29
19SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)+6:43
20FRARomain Seigle (FRA)FOCUS ROTOR G-SKIN RACING TEAM+6:44
21RSAAlan Hatherly (RSA)+6:49
22BELKevin Panhuyzen (BEL)+7:08
23FRAClément Berthet (FRA)+7:12
24GERMartin Frey (GER)+7:20
25SWIFilippo Colombo (SWI)+7:24
26FRAFlorian Trigo (FRA)+7:26
27ITADenis Fumarola (ITA)+7:38
28BELWout Alleman (BEL)+7:43
29FRAThomas Griot (FRA)+7:50
30SPAJosep Duran Reig (SPA)+7:57
31GBRIain Paton (GBR)+8:06
32AUSScott Bowden (AUS)+8:27
33NORPetter Fagerhaug (NOR)+8:48
34FRARaphael Gay (FRA)SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET+8:50
35GERSimon Schneller (GER)+9:02
36AUSTasman Nankervis (AUS)+9:02
37FRALucas Dubau (FRA)+9:15
38AUSReece Tucknott (AUS)+9:21
39CRCDiego Solano (CRC)+9:33
40DENNiels Rasmussen (DEN)-1 Lap
41NZLBen Oliver (NZL)-1 Lap
42NZLJack Compton (NZL)SIXS DEVINCI PRO TEAM-1 Lap
43SWIRomain Bannwart (SWI)-1 Lap
44ISRGuy Niv (ISR)-1 Lap
45SWIJoel Koller (SWI)-1 Lap
46VENJonathan Josue Mejia Gonzalez (VEN)-1 Lap
47ITAAlessandro Naspi (ITA)-1 Lap
48SWIBruno Vitali (SWI)-1 Lap
49GERTobias Eise (GER)-1 Lap
50GERJohannes Blasi (GER)-1 Lap
51GERDavid Horvath (GER)-1 Lap
52SWINoah Blöchlinger (SWI)-1 Lap
53GBRMark Mcguire (GBR)-1 Lap
54GERJakob Hartmann (GER)-1 Lap
55FRASimon Gourc (FRA)-1 Lap
56GBRFrazer Clacherty (GBR)-1 Lap
57CANAlexandre Vialle (CAN)-1 Lap
58SWITimon Ruegg (SWI)-1 Lap
59FRABastien Michaud (FRA)-1 Lap
60GERLars Koch (GER)-1 Lap
61SWIManuel Boog (SWI)-1 Lap
62GERRobin Hofmann (GER)-1 Lap
63SWILeo L'Homme (SWI)-1 Lap
64SWIArnaud Hertling (SWI)-1 Lap
65BELNiels Derveaux (BEL)-1 Lap
66GERAndreas Egger (GER)-1 Lap
67FRAVincent Sibille (FRA)-1 Lap
68FRAThibaud Saint Guilhem (FRA)-1 Lap
69SWIEnea Vetsch (SWI)-1 Lap
70FRAAnthony Zaragoza (FRA)-1 Lap
71FRAJoshua Lecointre (FRA)-1 Lap
72SWIJoris Ryf (SWI)-1 Lap
73SWIAndrin Beeli (SWI)-1 Lap
74AUTFabian Costa (AUT)-1 Lap
75NEDKjell Van Den Boogert (NED)-1 Lap
76AUTMoritz Bscherer (AUT)-1 Lap
77SWIDario Thoma (SWI)-1 Lap
78SWILars Hubacher (SWI)-1 Lap
79FRAPaul Lopez (FRA)-1 Lap
80FRAMaxime Herold (FRA)-2 Laps
81SPAJavier Jimenez Pascual (SPA)-2 Laps
82ITADavide Clerici (ITA)-2 Laps
83FRANicolas Leclaire (FRA)-3 Laps
84SWISandro Trevisani (SWI)-3 Laps
85BELRob Vanden Haesevelde (BEL)-3 Laps
86SWIRamon Lauener (SWI)-3 Laps
87BELPierre De Froidmont (BEL)-3 Laps
88FRADamien Portet (FRA)-3 Laps
89HUNMarton Dina (HUN)-3 Laps
90NZLCraig Oliver (NZL)-3 Laps
91NEDPerry Van Den Bos (NED)-3 Laps
92BELNick Vanpol (BEL)-3 Laps
93CHINicolas Patricio Delich Pardo (CHI)-3 Laps
94SWINicolas Fischer (SWI)-3 Laps
95SWINoah Troxler (SWI)-3 Laps
96CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)-3 Laps
97FRABenoît Jeanniard (FRA)-3 Laps
98USASam Weber (USA)-3 Laps
99GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)-4 Laps
100SWITobias Neuhaus (SWI)-4 Laps
101SWICasey South (SWI)-4 Laps
102FRAThomas Michel (FRA)-5 Laps

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved