All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Vallnord - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Andorra

Results 2016

Vallnord 2016

AndorraAndorra - 3rd September 2016 - 4th September 2016


Men's Individual Downhill - 3rd September 2016


1GBRDanny Hart (GBR)MS MONDRAKER TEAM4:13.61
2RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate4:16.40
3FRALoic Bruni (FRA)SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM4:16.99
4FRAAlexandre Fayolle (FRA)POLYGON UR4:18.93
5AUSConnor Fearon (AUS)KONA FACTORY TEAM DH4:19.17
6COLMarcelo Gutierrez Villegas (COL)Giant Factory Off-Road Team4:19.72
7GBRAdam Brayton (GBR)4:20.47
8AUTMarkus Pekoll (AUT)MS MONDRAKER TEAM4:20.51
9GBRLaurie Greenland (GBR)MS MONDRAKER TEAM4:20.63
10AUSJack Moir (AUS)INTENSE FACTORY RACING4:20.77
11GBRMichael Jones (GBR)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL4:21.39
12GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)GSTAAD-SCOTT4:21.42
13FRAAmaury Pierron (FRA)LAC BLANC COMMENCAL4:22.02
14USACharlie Harrison (USA)4:22.14
15USAEliot Jackson (USA)PIVOT FACTORY RACING4:22.21
16AUTDavid Trummer (AUT)RRP4:22.29
17FRADylan Levesque (FRA)4:23.17
18FRAFlorent Payet (FRA)VOULVOUL RACING4:23.57
19FRABenoit Coulanges (FRA)DORVAL AM NICOLAI4:23.58
20AUSTroy Brosnan (AUS)Specialized Racing4:24.60
21GBRJack Reading (GBR)ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING4:24.63
22FRAThomas Estaque (FRA)LAC BLANC COMMENCAL4:24.67
23FRABaptiste Pierron (FRA)VOULVOUL RACING4:24.67
24GBRHarry Heath (GBR)NORCO FACTORY RACING4:24.75
25FRALoris Vergier (FRA)SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM4:25.60
26GBRTaylor Vernon (GBR)TREK FACTORY RACING DH4:26.02
27FRARémi Thirion (FRA)COMMENCAL / VALLNORD4:26.10
28GBRHarry Molloy (GBR)4:26.18
29NZLRupert Chapman (NZL)BERGAMONT HAYES FACTORY TEAM4:26.46
30GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM4:26.79
31ITALoris Revelli (ITA)AB DEVINCI ITALY4:27.41
32FRARudy Cabirou (FRA)VOULVOUL RACING4:27.46
33CANMark Wallace (CAN)Devinci Global Racing4:27.46
34SLOJure Zabjek (SLO)Unior Tools Team4:27.67
35GBRBernard Kerr (GBR)PIVOT FACTORY RACING4:28.43
36NZLGeorge Brannigan (NZL)COMMENCAL / VALLNORD4:28.75
37IRLJacob Dickson (IRL)4:28.88
38SPAAlex Marin Trillo (SPA)Giant Factory Off-Road Team4:28.88
39NZLWyn Masters (NZL)GT FACTORY RACING4:29.29
40ITAFrancesco Colombo (ITA)AB DEVINCI ITALY4:29.33
41GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL4:29.40
42AUTAndreas Kolb (AUT)4:29.42
43AUSDean Lucas (AUS)INTENSE FACTORY RACING4:29.98
44GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate4:31.06
45POLSlawomir Lukasik (POL)4:31.44
46RSAAndrew Neethling (RSA)POLYGON UR4:31.65
47SWIJérôme Caroli (SWI)4:32.32
48FRAMaxime Ciriego (FRA)4:32.36
49AUSJoshua Button (AUS)4:32.45
50CANKirk Mcdowall (CAN)4:32.50
51CZEStanislav Sehnal (CZE)4:32.67
52NZLEdward Masters (NZL)BERGAMONT HAYES FACTORY TEAM4:33.11
53SWIMaxime Chapuis (SWI)4:34.90
54USAJason Schroeder (USA)4:35.03
55USAAaron Gwin (USA)THE YT MOB4:35.71
56FRABenjamin Boutie (FRA)4:35.87
57COLRafael Gutiérrez (COL)4:35.90
58FRAMelvin Pons (FRA)Us Cagnes Vtt4:36.14
59SPAEdgar Carballo Gonzalez (SPA)4:36.76
60GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)TREK FACTORY RACING DH4:37.16
61PORFrancisco Pardal (POR)4:37.51
62SPAPasqual Canals Flix (SPA)4:37.61
63FRAJulien Piccolo (FRA)4:38.63
64NZLBrook Macdonald (NZL)GT FACTORY RACING4:39.11
65GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)4:39.29
66SPAIraitz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)4:39.81
67GBRGreg Williamson (GBR)CUBE GLOBAL SQUAD PROTECTED BY BLISS4:41.24
68GBRMatthew Simmonds (GBR)MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM4:41.48
69GBRLachlan Blair (GBR)4:41.49
70GBRRuaridh Cunningham (GBR)Unior Tools Team4:42.25
71CHIMaurizio Andres Acuna Quintana (CHI)4:42.48
72GBRPhil Atwill (GBR)4:43.70
73AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)POLYGON UR4:44.61
74USALuca Shaw (USA)SRAM/TLD RACING4:45.46
75GERJohannes Fischbach (GER)RADON MAGURA FACTORY4:47.36
76NORIsak Leivsson (NOR)PROPAIN DIRT ZELVY4:54.15
77GBRJosh Bryceland (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate5:01.80
78GBRGeorge Gannicott (GBR)ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING5:09.05
79SPAFerran Jorba Prats (SPA)5:18.05
80FRAGuillaume Cauvin (FRA)Giant Factory Off-Road Team7:35.03
81NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)NORCO FACTORY RACING4:24.401
82GBRJoe Connell (GBR)SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING4:33.675
83FRARomain Paulhan (FRA)LES GETS-INTENSE TEAM4:35.160
84SWINick Beer (SWI)RADON MAGURA FACTORY4:38.667
85SWINoel Niederberger (SWI)SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE4:38.683
86FRAThibault Laly (FRA)ADH BANSHEE TEAM4:39.094
87FRAThibaut Ruffin (FRA)COMMENCAL / VALLNORD4:39.120
88RSAStefan Garlicki (RSA)SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING4:39.124
89AUTManuel Gruber (AUT)RRP4:39.355
90FRAPierre Charles Georges (FRA)LAC BLANC COMMENCAL4:39.645
91CZEMartin Lebl (CZE)4:39.760
92SWILutz Weber (SWI)4:39.795
93SLOZiga Pandur (SLO)Unior Tools Team4:40.103
94NZLConnor Harvey (NZL)4:40.144
95GBRJosh Lowe (GBR)SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING4:40.308
96ITACarlo Caire (ITA)AB DEVINCI ITALY4:40.425
97USABruce Klein (USA)4:40.534
98SWINils Correvon (SWI)4:41.157
99SPAJavier Guijarro Villacieros (SPA)4:41.621
100SPAGuillem Jorba Prats (SPA)4:41.627
101AUSGraeme Mudd (AUS)4:42.181
102RSAJonathan Philogene (RSA)4:42.322
103CANForrest Riesco (CAN)4:42.781
104NZLKurt Mcdonald (NZL)4:43.232
105GERErik Irmisch (GER)4:43.247
106BRALucas Bertol (BRA)4:43.388
107JPNKazuki Shimizu (JPN)PATROL MOUNTAIN FJC4:44.061
108BRALucas Eduardo Alves De Borba (BRA)4:44.261
109PORVasco Gois Bica (POR)4:44.870
110USAMax Morgan (USA)4:45.010
111GBRFraser Mcglone (GBR)NORCO FACTORY RACING4:45.167
112GERJoshua Barth (GER)4:45.178
113FRADamien Desbrosses (FRA)4:45.978
114GERSilas Grandy (GER)4:46.128
115GBRShaun Richards (GBR)4:46.202
116FRAGaetan Ruffin (FRA)COMMENCAL / VALLNORD4:46.213
117NZLBryn Dickerson (NZL)4:46.567
118ITAMarco Milivinti (ITA)4:46.852
119USALuca Cometti (USA)INTENSE FACTORY RACING4:46.936
120GBRPeter Williams (GBR)4:47.275
121JPNYuki Kushima (JPN)4:47.625
122GBRWill Jones (GBR)ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING4:48.148
123GBRMathew Stuttard (GBR)4:48.278
124SWIPascal Tinner (SWI)4:48.502
125USANeko Mulally (USA)GSTAAD-SCOTT4:48.692
126GERBenny Strasser (GER)RADON MAGURA FACTORY4:49.422
127NZLMatt Lawton (NZL)4:50.194
128FRAGuillaume Larbeyou (FRA)TEAM FOCUS AVEYRON4:50.905
129SPAGabriel Alonso (SPA)4:52.025
130USAJarod Hanson (USA)4:54.029
131RSAJohann Potgieter (RSA)4:54.811
132NZLPeter Bethell (NZL)4:55.266
133COLEsteban Zuluaga (COL)4:57.480
134AUTFabian Ulrich (AUT)4:58.349
135GERNils Verhoeven (GER)5:07.991
136JPNMasaki Kato (JPN)5:10.696
137NZLMatthew Walker (NZL)5:15.325
138ANDGuillem Casal Valls (AND)5:19.164
139ANDAlbert Barilaro Caparros (AND)5:34.536
140BRAMaicon Zottis (BRA)5:37.745
141CANMax Scharf (CAN)5:51.919
142RSAStruan Mcmaster (RSA)5:54.198
143ARGJuan Maria Depaoli (ARG)6:01.696
144SPADaniel Olarra Lopez (SPA)6:06.083
145SWIFelix Klee (SWI)8:00.531
146SPAAngel Suarez Alonso (SPA)THE YT MOB10:49.860

Men's Individual Downhill - Junior - 3rd September 2016


1FRAGaëtan Vige (FRA)COMMENCAL / VALLNORD4:23.65
2CANFinnley Iles (CAN)SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM4:26.75
3GBRElliott Heap (GBR)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL4:30.33
4CANMagnus Manson (CAN)Canada4:31.40
5FRAKevin Marry (FRA)France4:31.71
6GBRCharlie Hatton (GBR)Great Britain4:34.32
7ITAAndrea Bianciotto (ITA)4:36.26
8CANHenry Fitzgerald (CAN)STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE / UBERBIKE GLOBAL4:36.84
9SPACarlos Von Heyden Langelaan (SPA)4:36.86
10NZLCole Lucas (NZL)New Zealand4:37.47
11USAJoshua Rogers (USA)4:39.01
12GBRJoe Breeden (GBR)SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING4:39.53
13AUSRemy Morton (AUS)Australia4:41.02
14NORSimen Smestad (NOR)Norway4:41.18
15NORFrikk Hess Bolstad (NOR)Norway4:41.88
16COLSteven Ceballos (COL)Colombia4:41.95
17GBRKaos Seagrave (GBR)TRANSITION FACTORY RACING / FMD4:42.07
18USANikolas Nestoroff (USA)INTENSE FACTORY RACING4:44.18
19GBRJoe Parfitt (GBR)TRANSITION FACTORY RACING / FMD4:46.74
20IRLConor Bate (IRL)Ireland4:48.75
21AUSBenjamin Zwar (AUS)Australia4:51.48
22AUSJackson Frew (AUS)GT FACTORY RACING4:54.38
23USADevin Kjaer (USA)United States Of America4:57.75
24FRAClement Bardou (FRA)FRANCE - B4:58.09
25FRAValentin Chatanay (FRA)CLIC CHAMBERY SAVOIE5:00.34
26NZLBilly Meaclem (NZL)New Zealand5:09.06
27NZLSimon Read (NZL)5:32.11
28SVKAdam Rojcek (SVK)Slovakia10:02.66

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 4th September 2016


1FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:26:08
2CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Multivan Merida Biking Team1:26:51
3SPAPablo Rodriguez Guede (SPA)1:27:03
4FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC1:27:03
5FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL1:27:12
6SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:27:24
7GERManuel Fumic (GER)CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC1:27:38
8ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC1:27:56
9SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team1:28:10
10FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC1:28:26
11SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:28:34
12SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team1:28:43
13SWINino Schurter (SWI)SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM1:28:43
14SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)STÖCKLI PRO TEAM1:28:53
15SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)FOCUS XC TEAM1:29:00
16SWIFabian Giger (SWI)KROSS RACING TEAM1:29:02
17RUSAnton Sintsov (RUS)JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team1:29:04
18SPADavid Valero Serrano (SPA)MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM1:29:05
19SWIReto Indergand (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:29:19
20AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)TREK FACTORY RACING XC1:29:36
21SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM1:29:41
22SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM1:29:43
23FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)CALVISSON VTT1:30:17
24FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC1:30:28
25CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)1:30:44
26ITALuca Braidot (ITA)1:31:02
27BELRuben Scheire (BEL)1:31:13
28ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)FRM FACTORY RACING TEAM1:31:13
29ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL1:31:20
30BELJens Schuermans (BEL)1:31:37
31BELDidier Bats (BEL)1:31:46
32FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)1:31:58
33AUTKarl Markt (AUT)HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM1:32:03
34JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)TREK FACTORY RACING XC1:32:07
35GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)FOCUS XC TEAM1:32:36
36HUNAndrás Parti (HUN)1:32:47
37ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)1:33:05
38NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM1:33:11
39SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)TREK FACTORY RACING XC1:33:26
40POLBartlomiej Wawak (POL)KROSS RACING TEAM1:33:36
41AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)HAIBIKE OETZTAL PRO TEAM1:33:51
42GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)1:33:55
43ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)NOVUS OMX PRO TEAM1:34:02
44SWIFlorian Chenaux (SWI)1:34:09
45GERMartin Gluth (GER)NOVUS OMX PRO TEAM1:34:25
46ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM1:34:45
47PORMario Luis Miranda Costa (POR)1:34:57
48BELBart De Vocht (BEL)1:35:03
49SWINicola Rohrbach (SWI)1:35:05
50BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)merida wallonie-Vojo Mag1:35:09
51ITAMirko Tabacchi (ITA)1:36:45
52SWIEmilien Barben (SWI)1:37:02
53SWIMichael Stünzi (SWI)s.t.
54SWIFabian Paumann (SWI)s.t.
55SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)WHEELER PRO TEAMs.t.
56SWIDaniel Eymann (SWI)s.t.
57CANAndrew L'Esperance (CAN)s.t.
58FRAPierre-Geoffroy Plantet (FRA)s.t.
59ITAEdoardo Bonetto (ITA)s.t.
60SPAIvan Diaz (SPA)s.t.
61SPARamon Sagues Portabella (SPA)s.t.
62SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)s.t.
63SPAMario Sinues Mico (SPA)s.t.
64FRABenoit Igoulen (FRA)s.t.
65CZEZdenek Vobecky (CZE)s.t.
66GERSimon Gegenheimer (GER)ROSE VAUJANY FUELED BY ULTRASPORTSs.t.
67SPAAdelino Moll Mut (SPA)s.t.
68SPASaul Lopez (SPA)s.t.
69SPARoberto Bou Martin (SPA)s.t.
70SPAAdria Noguera Soldevila (SPA)s.t.
71SPAFco. Javier Poza Ruiz (SPA)s.t.
72SPACristofer Bosque Ruano (SPA)s.t.
73FINSakari Lehtinen (FIN)s.t.
74SPAOriol Domenech (SPA)s.t.
75ANDGuy Diaz Groiller (AND)s.t.
76SPACristian Garcia (SPA)s.t.
77FRAEmilien Joseph De Poortere (FRA)s.t.
78GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAMs.t.
79SPAJon Ergüin (SPA)s.t.
80SPAVictor Selles (SPA)s.t.
81SPAAlbert Masana (SPA)s.t.
82SPAOscar Ferrer (SPA)s.t.

Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 4th September 2016


1SWIMarcel Guerrini (SWI)1:19:50
2DENSimon Andreassen (DEN)1:20:00
3FRATitouan Carod (FRA)SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET1:20:35
4GERMaximilian Brandl (GER)1:20:55
5FRAAntoine Bouqueret (FRA)SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET1:21:27
6NEDMilan Vader (NED)1:21:36
7FRAClément Berthet (FRA)1:21:49
8BELKevin Panhuyzen (BEL)1:22:09
9CZEJan Vastl (CZE)BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL1:22:15
10ITADenis Fumarola (ITA)1:22:54
11SWIManuel Fasnacht (SWI)1:22:56
12FRAAntoine Philipp (FRA)VELOROC BMC1:22:57
13SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)1:23:09
14NORPetter Fagerhaug (NOR)1:23:14
15SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)1:23:33
16DENSebastian Carstensen Fini (DEN)CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM1:24:20
17HUNMarton Dina (HUN)1:24:23
18SWIAndrin Beeli (SWI)1:24:40
19CANMarc Andre Fortier (CAN)1:24:51
20ITANadir Colledani (ITA)1:24:59
21FRAFlorian Trigo (FRA)1:25:03
22FRARomain Seigle (FRA)FOCUS ROTOR G-SKIN RACING TEAM1:25:06
23SWIBruno Vitali (SWI)1:25:13
24FRAThibault Daniel (FRA)VELOROC BMC1:25:23
25GERLuca Schwarzbauer (GER)1:25:25
26GERMartin Frey (GER)1:26:21
27FRAThomas Griot (FRA)1:26:31
28FRAVincent Sibille (FRA)1:26:34
29NORErik Haegstad (NOR)1:26:34
30FRALucas Dubau (FRA)1:27:12
31AUTMax Foidl (AUT)1:27:22
32GBRIain Paton (GBR)1:27:35
33FRANeilo Perrin Ganier (FRA)FOCUS ROTOR G-SKIN RACING TEAM1:27:46
34SWEEmil Linde (SWE)1:27:49
35GERGeorg Egger (GER)1:27:51
36GERJohannes Bläsi (GER)1:28:08
37BELPierre De Froidmont (BEL)1:28:18
38SPAJosep Duran Reig (SPA)1:28:37
39FRARaphael Gay (FRA)SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET1:28:46
40ISRGuy Niv (ISR)1:28:55
41BELErno Mc Crae (BEL)1:29:02
42SWILeo L'Homme (SWI)1:29:26
43SWIRamon Lauener (SWI)1:29:34
44FRAAnthony Zaragoza (FRA)1:29:43
45SWIJoris Ryf (SWI)1:30:01
46AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)1:30:14
47SWIFilippo Colombo (SWI)1:30:17
48SWIRomain Bannwart (SWI)1:30:20
49GERSimon Schneller (GER)1:30:25
50NZLJack Compton (NZL)SIXS DEVINCI PRO TEAM1:30:44
51SWITimon Rüegg (SWI)1:30:55
52BELRob Vanden Haesevelde (BEL)1:30:56
53FRAThibaud Saint Guilhem (FRA)1:31:28
54GERSven Strähle (GER)1:32:06
55FRAPaul Lopez (FRA)1:33:51
56FRAJoshua Lecointre (FRA)s.t.
57FRAMaxime Loret (FRA)s.t.
58SPAPau Romero (SPA)s.t.
59GERDavid Horvath (GER)s.t.
60SPAAlvaro Lobato (SPA)s.t.
61GERLuis Neff (GER)s.t.
62CZEMatej Prudek (CZE)s.t.
63GERRobert Schwenk (GER)s.t.
64FRAVictor Pinthon (FRA)s.t.
65FRAThomas Lopez (FRA)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved