All sports Site

Menu
Rugby - European Challenge - 2017/2018 - Home

Rugby - European Challenge - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Agen
  • Brive
  • Cardiff Blues
  • Connacht Rugby
  • Edinburgh Rugby
  • Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk
  • Gloucester
  • Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk
  • London Irish
  • Lyon OU
  • Newcastle Falcons
  • Newport Gwent Dragons
  • Oyonnax
  • Pau
  • Sale Sharks
  • Stade Français
  • Toulouse
  • Union Bordeaux Bègles
  • Worcester Warriors
  • Zebre Rugby

Home

European Challenge - Home

Pool 1 (12/10/2017 - 20/01/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Enisei-STM KrasnoyarskEnisei-STM KrasnoyarskRussiaKrasnoyarskAvangard
Newcastle FalconsNewcastle FalconsEnglandNewcastleKingston Park
Newport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent DragonsWalesNewportRodney Parade
Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux BèglesFranceBèglesStade Chaban-Delmas

12th October 2017
20h45Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk - Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
13th October 2017
20h00Newcastle Falcons (ENG)Newcastle Falcons - Newport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)
21th October 2017
15h00Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles - Newcastle FalconsNewcastle Falcons (ENG)
20h45Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent Dragons - Enisei-STM KrasnoyarskEnisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
23th November 2017
20h00Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk - Newport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)
9th December 2017
14h30Newcastle Falcons (ENG)Newcastle Falcons - Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
20h35Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles - Enisei-STM KrasnoyarskEnisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
15th December 2017
20h30Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent Dragons - Newcastle FalconsNewcastle Falcons (ENG)
20h35Newcastle Falcons (ENG)Newcastle Falcons - Enisei-STM KrasnoyarskEnisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
13th January 2018
16h00Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles - Newport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)
20th January 2018
16h00Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk - Newcastle FalconsNewcastle Falcons (ENG)
16h00Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent Dragons - Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)

Detail of the results


Pool 2 (12/10/2017 - 20/01/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Cardiff BluesCardiff BluesWalesCardiffCardiff Arms Park
Lyon OULyon OUFranceLyonMatmut Stadium
Sale SharksSale SharksEnglandStockportAJ Bell Stadium
ToulouseToulouseFranceToulouseStade Ernest-Wallon

12th October 2017
20h45Cardiff Blues (GAL)Cardiff Blues - Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
19th October 2017
16h00Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU - Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
21h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks - ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
20th October 2017
16h00Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse - Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
21h00Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse - Cardiff BluesCardiff Blues (GAL)
8th December 2017
20h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks - Cardiff BluesCardiff Blues (GAL)
9th December 2017
16h15Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU - ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
17th December 2017
16h15Cardiff Blues (GAL)Cardiff Blues - Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
13th January 2018
16h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks - Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
16h00Cardiff Blues (GAL)Cardiff Blues - ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
16h00Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse - Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
20th January 2018
16h00Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU - Cardiff BluesCardiff Blues (GAL)

Detail of the results


Pool 3 (14/09/2017 - 20/01/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
AgenAgenFranceAgenStade Armandie
GloucesterGloucesterEnglandGloucesterKingsholm Stadium
PauPauFrancePauStade du Hameau
Zebre RugbyZebre RugbyItalyParmaXXV Aprile Stadium

28th September 2017
20h00Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester - AgenAgen (FRA)
12th October 2017
20h45Pau (FRA)Pau - GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
13th October 2017
16h00Agen (FRA)Agen - Zebre RugbyZebre Rugby (ITA)
20th October 2017
19h00Zebre Rugby (ITA)Zebre Rugby - PauPau (FRA)
21th October 2017
16h00Agen (FRA)Agen - PauPau (FRA)
8th December 2017
20h30Zebre Rugby (ITA)Zebre Rugby - GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
9th December 2017
16h00Pau (FRA)Pau - AgenAgen (FRA)
15th December 2017
20h00Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester - Zebre RugbyZebre Rugby (ITA)
16th December 2017
16h15Agen (FRA)Agen - GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
13th January 2018
16h00Pau (FRA)Pau - Zebre RugbyZebre Rugby (ITA)
16h00Zebre Rugby (ITA)Zebre Rugby - AgenAgen (FRA)
20th January 2018
16h00Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester - PauPau (FRA)

Detail of the results


Pool 4 (12/10/2017 - 20/01/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh RugbyScotlandEdinburghMurrayfield Stadium
Krasny Yar KrasnoyarskKrasny Yar KrasnoyarskRussiaKrasnoyarskKrasny Yar Stadium
London IrishLondon IrishEnglandLondonMadejski Stadium
Stade FrançaisStade FrançaisFranceParisStade Jean-Bouin

12th October 2017
20h45Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk - Stade FrançaisStade Français (FRA)
14th October 2017
16h00London Irish (ENG)London Irish - Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
20th October 2017
16h00Stade Français (FRA)Stade Français - London IrishLondon Irish (ENG)
23th November 2017
16h00Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk - Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
7th December 2017
20h45Stade Français (FRA)Stade Français - Krasny Yar KrasnoyarskKrasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
8th December 2017
20h00Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh Rugby - London IrishLondon Irish (ENG)
9th December 2017
21h00Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh Rugby - Krasny Yar KrasnoyarskKrasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
16th December 2017
16h00London Irish (ENG)London Irish - Stade FrançaisStade Français (FRA)
21h00London Irish (ENG)London Irish - Krasny Yar KrasnoyarskKrasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
13th January 2018
16h00Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh Rugby - Stade FrançaisStade Français (FRA)
16h00Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk - London IrishLondon Irish (ENG)
20th January 2018
16h00Stade Français (FRA)Stade Français - Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)

Detail of the results


Pool 5 (12/10/2017 - 20/01/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
BriveBriveFranceBriveStadium Municipal Amédée-Domenech
Connacht RugbyConnacht RugbyIrelandGalwayGalway Sportsgrounds
OyonnaxOyonnaxFranceOyonnaxStade Charles-Mathon
Worcester WarriorsWorcester WarriorsEnglandWorcesterSixways Stadium

12th October 2017
20h45Worcester Warriors (ENG)Worcester Warriors - BriveBrive (FRA)
20th October 2017
19h30Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby - Worcester WarriorsWorcester Warriors (ENG)
20h45Brive (FRA)Brive - OyonnaxOyonnax (FRA)
21th October 2017
18h30Worcester Warriors (ENG)Worcester Warriors - OyonnaxOyonnax (FRA)
2nd November 2017
16h00Oyonnax (FRA)Oyonnax - Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
9th December 2017
16h00Brive (FRA)Brive - Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
14th December 2017
20h45Oyonnax (FRA)Oyonnax - Worcester WarriorsWorcester Warriors (ENG)
15th December 2017
20h30Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby - BriveBrive (FRA)
16th December 2017
16h00Oyonnax (FRA)Oyonnax - BriveBrive (FRA)
13th January 2018
16h00Worcester Warriors (ENG)Worcester Warriors - Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
16h00Brive (FRA)Brive - Worcester WarriorsWorcester Warriors (ENG)
20th January 2018
16h00Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby - OyonnaxOyonnax (FRA)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (31/03/2018 - 12/05/2018)



Quarter-Finals (31/03/2018)

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved