All sports Site

Menu
Rugby - European Challenge - 2017/2018 - Home

Rugby - European Challenge - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Agen
  • Brive
  • Cardiff Blues
  • Connacht Rugby
  • Edinburgh Rugby
  • Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk
  • Gloucester
  • Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk
  • London Irish
  • Lyon OU
  • Newcastle Falcons
  • Newport Gwent Dragons
  • Oyonnax
  • Pau
  • Sale Sharks
  • Stade Français
  • Toulouse
  • Union Bordeaux Bègles
  • Worcester Warriors
  • Zebre Rugby

Home

European Challenge - Home

Pool 1 (13/10/2017 - 20/01/2018)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Newcastle Falcons (ENG)9122005347+6
2Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)6221017738+39
3Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)6221015546+9
4Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)1120023185-54
13th October 2017
10h00Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk17 - 57Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
14th October 2017
16h00Newcastle Falcons (ENG)Newcastle Falcons32 - 27Newport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)
21th October 2017
14h00Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk14 - 28Newport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)
18h30Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles20 - 21Newcastle FalconsNewcastle Falcons (ENG)
8th December 2017
20h30Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent Dragons - Enisei-STM KrasnoyarskEnisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
9th December 2017
16h15Newcastle Falcons (ENG)Newcastle Falcons - Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
15th December 2017
20h30Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent Dragons - Newcastle FalconsNewcastle Falcons (ENG)
20h30Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles - Enisei-STM KrasnoyarskEnisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
13th January 2018
15h00Newcastle Falcons (ENG)Newcastle Falcons - Enisei-STM KrasnoyarskEnisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
15h00Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles - Newport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)
20th January 2018
15h00Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk - Newcastle FalconsNewcastle Falcons (ENG)
15h00Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent Dragons - Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)

Detail of the results


Pool 2 (13/10/2017 - 20/01/2018)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Cardiff Blues (GAL)9122004634+12
2Lyon OU (FRA)4021014653-7
3Toulouse (FRA)3120113537-2
4Sale Sharks (ENG)3120114447-3
13th October 2017
20h00Cardiff Blues (GAL)Cardiff Blues29 - 19Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
21h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks20 - 20ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
20th October 2017
19h30Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU27 - 24Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
21h00Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse15 - 17Cardiff BluesCardiff Blues (GAL)
7th December 2017
16h00Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse - Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
9th December 2017
20h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks - Cardiff BluesCardiff Blues (GAL)
16th December 2017
16h15Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU - ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
17th December 2017
16h15Cardiff Blues (GAL)Cardiff Blues - Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
13th January 2018
16h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks - Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
16h00Cardiff Blues (GAL)Cardiff Blues - ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
20th January 2018
16h00Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse - Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
16h00Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU - Cardiff BluesCardiff Blues (GAL)

Detail of the results


Pool 3 (12/10/2017 - 20/01/2018)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Pau (FRA)8022006554+11
2Gloucester (ENG)6221018243+39
3Agen (FRA)5121016171-10
4Zebre Rugby (ITA)1120024383-40
12th October 2017
20h45Pau (FRA)Pau27 - 21GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
13th October 2017
20h00Agen (FRA)Agen45 - 10Zebre RugbyZebre Rugby (ITA)
19th October 2017
20h45Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester61 - 16AgenAgen (FRA)
21th October 2017
15h00Zebre Rugby (ITA)Zebre Rugby33 - 38PauPau (FRA)
8th December 2017
16h00Agen (FRA)Agen - PauPau (FRA)
9th December 2017
20h30Zebre Rugby (ITA)Zebre Rugby - GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
14th December 2017
16h00Pau (FRA)Pau - AgenAgen (FRA)
16th December 2017
20h00Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester - Zebre RugbyZebre Rugby (ITA)
13th January 2018
16h00Pau (FRA)Pau - Zebre RugbyZebre Rugby (ITA)
16h15Agen (FRA)Agen - GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
20th January 2018
16h00Zebre Rugby (ITA)Zebre Rugby - AgenAgen (FRA)
16h00Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester - PauPau (FRA)

Detail of the results


Pool 4 (14/10/2017 - 20/01/2018)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)102220011028+82
2London Irish (ENG)5121015844+14
3Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)51210148102-54
4Stade Français (FRA)2220023678-42
14th October 2017
10h00Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk34 - 29Stade FrançaisStade Français (FRA)
16h00London Irish (ENG)London Irish14 - 37Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
21th October 2017
11h00Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk14 - 73Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
20h45Stade Français (FRA)Stade Français7 - 44London IrishLondon Irish (ENG)
8th December 2017
20h45Stade Français (FRA)Stade Français - Krasny Yar KrasnoyarskKrasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
9th December 2017
20h00Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh Rugby - London IrishLondon Irish (ENG)
15th December 2017
21h00Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh Rugby - Krasny Yar KrasnoyarskKrasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
16th December 2017
16h00London Irish (ENG)London Irish - Stade FrançaisStade Français (FRA)
13th January 2018
16h00Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh Rugby - Stade FrançaisStade Français (FRA)
21h00London Irish (ENG)London Irish - Krasny Yar KrasnoyarskKrasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
20th January 2018
16h00Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk - London IrishLondon Irish (ENG)
16h00Stade Français (FRA)Stade Français - Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)

Detail of the results


Pool 5 (14/10/2017 - 20/01/2018)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Connacht Rugby (IRL)9122005823+35
2Worcester Warriors (ENG)6221013835+3
3Brive (FRA)5121015843+15
4Oyonnax (FRA)0020022881-53
14th October 2017
16h00Worcester Warriors (ENG)Worcester Warriors30 - 20BriveBrive (FRA)
20h00Oyonnax (FRA)Oyonnax15 - 43Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
20th October 2017
19h00Brive (FRA)Brive38 - 13OyonnaxOyonnax (FRA)
21th October 2017
16h00Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby15 - 8Worcester WarriorsWorcester Warriors (ENG)
9th December 2017
16h00Brive (FRA)Brive - Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
18h30Worcester Warriors (ENG)Worcester Warriors - OyonnaxOyonnax (FRA)
15th December 2017
20h45Oyonnax (FRA)Oyonnax - Worcester WarriorsWorcester Warriors (ENG)
16th December 2017
20h30Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby - BriveBrive (FRA)
13th January 2018
16h00Oyonnax (FRA)Oyonnax - BriveBrive (FRA)
16h00Worcester Warriors (ENG)Worcester Warriors - Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
20th January 2018
16h00Brive (FRA)Brive - Worcester WarriorsWorcester Warriors (ENG)
16h00Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby - OyonnaxOyonnax (FRA)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (31/03/2018 - 12/05/2018)



Quarter-Finals (31/03/2018)

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved