Singapore City (Singapore) from 16th October to 17th October 2010 :


Results


 
Women's 50 m freestyle - 16th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Hinkelien Schreuder  NED 23.98
2 Therese Alshammar  SWE 24.31
3 Marieke Guehrer  AUS 24.44
4 Jessica Hardy  USA 24.50
5 Dorothea Brandt  GER 24.83
6 Tatiana Lemos-Barbosa  BRA 25.12
7 Madison Kennedy  USA 25.21
8 Hanna-Maria Seppälä  FIN 25.57

 
Women's 200 m freestyle - 16th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Jiaqi Zhang  CHN 1:56.95
2 Melissa Ingram  NZL 1:57.14
3 Tatiana Lemos-Barbosa  BRA 1:57.99
4 Hanna-Maria Seppälä  FIN 1:58.61
5 Xiang Qi Amanda Lim  SIN 2:01.14
6 Yifei Zheng  CHN 2:01.98
7 Ayano Koguchi  JAP 2:02.42
8 Yumi Kida  JAP 2:02.61

 
Women's 800 m freestyle - 16th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Jessica Pengelly  RSA 8:30.22
2 Yumi Kida  JAP 8:32.34
3 Kathryn Meaklim  RSA 8:36.32
4 Julia Hassler  LIE 8:40.91
5 Charlotte Webby  NZL 8:43.44
6 Ayano Koguchi  JAP 8:46.32
7 Raina Saumi Grahana  INO 9:14.19
8 Ting Ting Koh  SIN 9:17.76
9 Chelsea Lin Fuchs  SIN 9:23.93
10 Marina Chan  SIN 9:23.94
11 Bianca Goetz  SIN 9:30.44
12 Chloe Wang  SIN 9:39.80

 
Women's 50 m backstroke - 16th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Rachel Goh  AUS 26.64
2 Marieke Guehrer  AUS 26.77
3 Hinkelien Schreuder  NED 27.22
4 Wakana Hirai  JAP 27.92
5 Jenny Mensing  GER 28.46
6 Madison Kennedy  USA 28.78
7 Anni Alitalo  FIN 29.12
8 Lynette Hiang Yuet Ng  SIN 29.34

 
Women's 200 m backstroke - 16th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Melissa Ingram  NZL 2:03.99
2 Julia Smit  USA 2:06.08
3 Jenny Mensing  GER 2:07.64
4 Rachel Goh  AUS 2:11.46
5 Kotuku Ngawati  AUS 2:13.39
6 Yessy V Yosaputra  INO 2:17.52
7 Anni Alitalo  FIN 2:22.70
8 Eve Ng  SIN 2:28.98

 
Women's 100 m breaststroke - 16th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Jessica Hardy  USA 1:06.49
2 Nanaka Tamura  JAP 1:06.80
3 Jennie Johansson  SWE 1:07.01
4 Dorothea Brandt  GER 1:08.52
5 Kerstin Vogel  GER 1:09.19
6 Ronwyn Roper  RSA 1:10.36
7 Samantha Yeo  SIN 1:11.66
8 Cheryl Xin Jing Lim  SIN 1:12.10

 
Women's 100 m butterfly - 16th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Therese Alshammar  SWE 56.32
2 Li Tao  SIN 56.78
3 Natalie Coughlin  USA 58.09
4 Elaine Breeden  USA 58.33
5 Jie Gong  CHN 59.79
6 Charlotte Webby  NZL 1:01.66
7 Heidi Karjalainen  FIN 1:01.69
8 Meagan Lim  SIN 1:02.41

 
Women's 200 m medley - 16th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Julia Smit  USA 2:08.14
2 Kotuku Ngawati  AUS 2:09.27
3 Jiaqi Zhang  CHN 2:12.04
4 Kathryn Meaklim  RSA 2:12.65
5 Jessica Pengelly  RSA 2:14.69
6 Bianca Meyer  RSA 2:18.13
7 Meagan Lim  SIN 2:20.61
8 Ressa Kania Dewi  INO 2:21.05

 
Women's 100 m freestyle - 17th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Kotuku Ngawati  AUS 53.55
2 Marieke Guehrer  AUS 53.60
3 Hinkelien Schreuder  NED 53.63
4 Tatiana Lemos-Barbosa  BRA 53.98
5 Hanna-Maria Seppälä  FIN 54.52
6 Madison Kennedy  USA 55.41
7 Jiaqi Zhang  CHN 55.48
8 Yifei Zheng  CHN 56.17

 
Women's 400 m freestyle - 17th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Melissa Ingram  NZL 4:05.91
2 Jessica Pengelly  RSA 4:08.50
3 Yumi Kida  JAP 4:11.09
4 Ayano Koguchi  JAP 4:16.34
5 Julia Hassler  LIE 4:17.90
6 Lin Lin  CHN 4:19.82
7 Ressa Kania Dewi  INO 4:22.20
8 Yessy V Yosaputra  INO 4:26.94

 
Women's 100 m backstroke - 17th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Natalie Coughlin  USA 57.78
2 Rachel Goh  AUS 58.35
3 Melissa Ingram  NZL 58.42
4 Jenny Mensing  GER 59.88
5 Kotuku Ngawati  AUS 1:00.11
6 Anni Alitalo  FIN 1:03.41
7 Lynette Hiang Yuet Ng  SIN 1:03.54
8 Yessy V Yosaputra  INO 1:04.32

 
Women's 50 m breaststroke - 17th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Jessica Hardy  USA 30.35
2 Jennie Johansson  SWE 30.92
3 Dorothea Brandt  GER 30.97
4 Nanaka Tamura  JAP 31.46
5 Kerstin Vogel  GER 31.61
6 Cheryl Xin Jing Lim  SIN 33.95
7 Natasha Lin Low  SIN 34.81

 
Women's 200 m breaststroke - 17th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Nanaka Tamura  JAP 2:22.74
2 Jennie Johansson  SWE 2:28.01
3 Kathryn Meaklim  RSA 2:28.08
4 Ronwyn Roper  RSA 2:29.51
5 Samantha Yeo  SIN 2:34.27
6 Cheryl Xin Jing Lim  SIN 2:35.16
7 Phaanokhwan Pawapotako  THA 2:38.58
8 Low Natasha Lin  SIN 2:41.07

 
Women's 50 m butterfly - 17th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Therese Alshammar  SWE 25.24
2 Li Tao  SIN 25.47
3 Marieke Guehrer  AUS 25.70
4 Elaine Breeden  USA 27.04
5 Heidi Karjalainen  FIN 27.41
6 Madison Kennedy  USA 27.61
7 Jie Gong  CHN 28.35
8 Meagan Lim  SIN 28.93

 
Women's 200 m butterfly - 17th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Elaine Breeden  USA 2:05.44
2 Jie Gong  CHN 2:06.05
3 Charlotte Webby  NZL 2:10.58
4 Meagan Lim  SIN 2:17.60
5 Raina Saumi Grahana  INO 2:19.59
6 Anissa Lye  SIN 2:24.00
7 Gayle Tan  SIN 2:26.29
8 Rachel Yeo  SIN 2:30.70

 
Women's 100 m medley - 17th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Julia Smit  USA 1:00.27
2 Kotuku Ngawati  AUS 1:00.36
3 Natalie Coughlin  USA 1:01.29
4 Hanna-Maria Seppälä  FIN 1:01.78
5 Jiaqi Zhang  CHN 1:03.32
6 Madison Kennedy  USA 1:03.53
7 Wakana Hirai  JAP 1:04.35

 
Women's 400 m medley - 17th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Julia Smit  USA 4:28.72
2 Jessica Pengelly  RSA 4:36.37
3 Kathryn Meaklim  RSA 4:42.62
4 Meagan Lim  SIN 4:58.68
5 Julia Hassler  LIE 5:01.35
6 Fibriani Ratna Marita  INO 5:03.67
7 Ting Ting Koh  SIN 5:05.86
8 Yessy V Yosaputra  INO 5:06.62
9 Marina Chan  SIN 5:07.48