Track Cycling

European Championships

Previous season   Next season
Calendar of the season
Statistics about this event   |  Medal winners and event presentation



Netherlands from 21th October to 23th October 2011 :


Results

 
Women's Points Race - 21th October
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Evgenia Romanyuta  RUS  19 
 2  Katarzyna Pawlowska  POL  14 
 3  Jarmila Machacova  CZE  13 
 4  Aksana Papko  BLR  10 
 5  Madeleine Sandig  GER  8 
 6  Andrea Wolfer  SWI  7 
 7  Amy Pieters  NED  5 
 8  Kelly Druyts  BEL  5 
 9  Danielle King  GBR  5 
 10  Maaike Polspoel  BEL  5 
 11  Elena Cecchini  ITA  3 
 12  Laura Van Der Kamp  NED  3 
 13  Alzbeta Pavlendova  SVK  2 
 14  Anna Nagirna  UKR  2 
 15  Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez  SPA  2 
 16  Ana Usabiaga Balerdi  SPA  1 
 17  Stephanie Pohl  GER   
 18  Aleksandra Sosenko  LTU  0 
 19  Elena Lichmanova  RUS  0 
 20  Alena Dylko  BLR  0 
 21  Valentina Scandolara  ITA  0 
 22  Eugenia Bujak  POL  0 
 23  Vaida Pikauskaite  LTU   
 
Women's Team pursuit - 21th October
 Pos  Team  Nat  Result 
 1  Great Britain (Laura Trott, Joanna Rowsell, Danielle King GBR  3:22.618 
 2  Germany (Madeleine Sandig, Lisa Brennauer, Charlotte Becker GER  3:29.596 
 3  Belarus (Tatsiana Sharakova, Aksana Papko, Alena Dylko BLR  3:26.864 
 4  Ukraine (Lesya Kalitovska, Svitlana Galyuk, Elizaveta Bochkarova UKR  DFN 
 5  Netherlands (Ellen Van Dijk, Vera Koedooder, Kirsten Wild NED  3:30.495 
 6  Belgium (Jessie Daams, Jolien D'hoore, Kelly Druyts BEL  3:31.988 
 7  Ireland (Ciara Horne, Sinead Jennings, Caroline Ryan IRL  3:32.821 
 8  Poland (Edyta Jasinska, Katarzyna Pawlowska, Malgorzata Wojtyra POL  3:33.030 
 9  Lithuania (Vaida Pikauskaite, Aleksandra Sosenko, Ausrine Trebaite LTU  3:33.726 
 10  Spain (Julia Olaberria Dorronsoro, Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez, Ana Usabiaga Balerdi SPA  3:36.474 
 11  Russia (Alexandra Goncharova, Lidia Malakhova, Irina Molicheva RUS  3:36.607 
 12  Italy (Simona Frapporti, Gloria Presti, Silvia Valsecchi ITA  3:37.400 
 
Women's Team sprint - 21th October
 Pos  Team  Nat  Result 
 1  Great Britain (Jessica Varnish, Victoria Pendleton GBR  33.276 
 2  Ukraine (Olena Tsos, Lyubov Shulika UKR  33.786 
 3  Germany (Kristina Vogel, Miriam Welte GER  33.678 
 4  Russia (Victoria Baranova, Anastasya Voinova RUS  33.820 
 5  Netherlands (Yvonne Hijgenaar, Willy Kanis NED  34.507 
 6  France (Sandie Clair, Clara Sanchez FRA  34.553 
 7  Spain (Tania Calvo Barbero, Helena Casas Roige SPA  34.656 
 8  Lithuania (Gabriele Jankute, Simona Krupeckaite LTU  35.055 
 9  Greece (Angeliki Koutsonikoli, Dimitra Patapi, Elisa Frisoni, Manuela Grillo GRE  35.851 
 10  Greece (Angeliki Koutsonikoli, Dimitra Patapi, Elisa Frisoni, Manuela Grillo GRE  36.168 
 11  Poland (Natalia Rutkowska, Malgorzata Wojtyra POL  36.325 
 
Women's Sprint - 22th October
 Pos  Name  Nat
 1  Lyubov Shulika  UKR
 2  Olga Panarina  BLR
 3  Victoria Baranova  RUS
 4  Clara Sanchez  FRA
 5  Kristina Vogel  GER
 6  Simona Krupeckaite  LTU
 7  Sandie Clair  FRA
 8  Victoria Pendleton  GBR
 9  Jessica Varnish  GBR
 10  Olga Streltsova  RUS
 11  Tania Calvo Barbero  SPA
 12  Miriam Welte  GER
 13  Willy Kanis  NED
 14  Yvonne Hijgenaar  NED
 15  Olena Tsos  UKR
 16  Helena Casas Roige  SPA
 17  Angeliki Koutsonikoli  GRE
 18  Dimitra Patapi  GRE
 19  Elisa Frisoni  ITA
 20  Manuela Grillo  ITA
 
Women's Keirin - 23th October
 Pos  Name  Nat
 1  Victoria Pendleton  GBR
 2  Clara Sanchez  FRA
 3  Sandie Clair  FRA
 4  Kristina Vogel  GER
 5  Simona Krupeckaite  LTU
 6  Victoria Baranova  RUS
 7  Olga Panarina  BLR
 8  Olga Streltsova  RUS
 9  Willy Kanis  NED
 10  Tania Calvo Barbero  SPA
 11  Jessica Varnish  GBR
 12  Olena Tsos  UKR
 
Women's Omnium - 23th October
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Laura Trott  GBR  25 
 2  Tatsiana Sharakova  BLR  29 
 3  Kirsten Wild  NED  32 
 4  Malgorzata Wojtyra  POL  33 
 5  Jolien D'hoore  BEL  41 
 6  Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro  SPA  41 
 7  Evgenia Romanyuta  RUS  44 
 8  Ausrine Trebaite  LTU  44 
 9  Lisa Brennauer  GER  45 
 10  Pascale Jeuland  FRA  52 
 11  Lucie Zaleska  CZE  66 
 12  Julie Leth  DEN  69 
 13  Caroline Ryan  IRL  73 
 14  Marta Tagliaferro  ITA  73 
 15  Alzbeta Pavlendova  SVK  83 
 16  Anna Nagirna  UKR  84 
 17  Andrea Wolfer  SWI  84 
 18  Sari Saarelainen  FIN  108