13 January 1999 |
17h30 | OK Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG) | 3 - 1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-23) | Unicaja Almeria (SPA) |
20h00 | Bratislava VKP (SVK) | 1 - 3 (26-28, 25-21, 19-25, 13-25) | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) |
20h30 | Sisley Treviso (ITA) | 3 - 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-20) | Netash Istanbul (TÜR) |
14 January 1999 |
17h00 | SK Ústí nad Labem (CZE) | 3 - 1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21) | HAOK Mladost Zagreb (CRO) |
20 January 1999 |
20h00 | Bratislava VKP (SVK) | 3 - 2 (22-25, 25-18, 19-25, 25-16, 20-18) | OK Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG) |
20h00 | HAOK Mladost Zagreb (CRO) | 1 - 3 (17-25, 25-22, 21-25, 18-25) | Sisley Treviso (ITA) |
20h30 | Unicaja Almeria (SPA) | 3 - 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-18) | SK Ústí nad Labem (CZE) |
21 January 1999 |
18h00 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) | 3 - 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-20) | Netash Istanbul (TÜR) |
27 January 1999 |
16h00 | SK Ústí nad Labem (CZE) | 3 - 0 (25-13, 25-16, 27-25) | Bratislava VKP (SVK) |
17h30 | Netash Istanbul (TÜR) | 3 - 2 (23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 24-26, 16-14) | HAOK Mladost Zagreb (CRO) |
17h30 | OK Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG) | 2 - 3 (25-22, 21-25, 21-25, 25-20, 12-25) | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) |
20h30 | Sisley Treviso (ITA) | 3 - 1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-17, 25-22) | Unicaja Almeria (SPA) |
3 February 1999 |
17h30 | OK Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG) | 3 - 1 (25-19, 27-25, 20-25, 25-16) | SK Ústí nad Labem (CZE) |
18h00 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) | 3 - 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-22) | HAOK Mladost Zagreb (CRO) |
20h00 | Bratislava VKP (SVK) | 1 - 3 (20-25, 26-24, 16-25, 23-25) | Sisley Treviso (ITA) |
20h00 | Unicaja Almeria (SPA) | 0 - 3 (23-25, 19-25, 24-26) | Netash Istanbul (TÜR) |
9 February 1999 |
17h30 | HAOK Mladost Zagreb (CRO) | 2 - 3 (25-18, 23-25, 25-20, 21-25, 19-21) | Unicaja Almeria (SPA) |
10 February 1999 |
17h30 | Netash Istanbul (TÜR) | 3 - 0 (25-19, 25-19, 28-18) | Bratislava VKP (SVK) |
20h30 | Sisley Treviso (ITA) | 3 - 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-20) | OK Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG) |
11 February 1999 |
17h00 | SK Ústí nad Labem (CZE) | 2 - 3 (25-22, 25-14, 24-26, 23-25, 12-15) | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) |
16 February 1999 |
17h00 | SK Ústí nad Labem (CZE) | 3 - 0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-23) | Sisley Treviso (ITA) |
17 February 1999 |
17h30 | OK Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG) | 0 - 3 (27-29, 19-25, 22-25) | Netash Istanbul (TÜR) |
18h00 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) | 3 - 2 (25-20, 25-23, 20-25, 21-25, 15-9) | Unicaja Almeria (SPA) |
20h00 | Bratislava VKP (SVK) | 3 - 1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-22) | HAOK Mladost Zagreb (CRO) |
24 February 1999 |
17h30 | Netash Istanbul (TÜR) | 3 - 0 (25-22, 25-18, 30-28) | SK Ústí nad Labem (CZE) |
18h00 | HAOK Mladost Zagreb (CRO) | 3 - 2 (20-25, 25-19, 18-25, 25-18, 19-17) | OK Vojvodina Novi Sad (SCG) |
20h15 | Unicaja Almeria (SPA) | 3 - 2 (25-20, 25-27, 26-28, 25-22, 15-11) | Bratislava VKP (SVK) |
20h30 | Sisley Treviso (ITA) | 3 - 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-21) | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) |