All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - African Championships - Mixed Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - African Championships - Mixed Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Nigeria

Full results

African Championships - Mixed Doubles 2019

NigeriaNigeria - Port Harcourt - 26th April 2019 - 28th April 2019


Final

28th Apr - 16h00Koceila Mammeri
Linda Mazri
def.Enejoh Abah
Peace Orji
15-21 21-16 21-18

Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 12h40Koceila Mammeri
Linda Mazri
def.Ahmed Salah
Hadia Hosny
21-23 21-17 21-13
28th Apr - 13h20Enejoh Abah
Peace Orji
def.Adham Hatem Elgamal
Doha Hany
21-15 21-12

Quarter-Finals

27th Apr - 20h00Ahmed Salah
Hadia Hosny
def.Jarred Elliott
Megan De Beer
21-12 21-9
27th Apr - 20h00Koceila Mammeri
Linda Mazri
def.Tejraj Pultoo
Kobita Dookhee
23-21 21-19
27th Apr - 19h20Enejoh Abah
Peace Orji
def.Daniel Sam
Jennifer Abitty
17-21 21-6 13-3 ab.
27th Apr - 19h20Adham Hatem Elgamal
Doha Hany
def.Isaac Minaphee
Zainab Damilola Alabi
21-13 19-21 21-13

Round of 16

27th Apr - 14h00Ahmed Salah
Hadia Hosny
def.Jie Luo
Allisen Camille
21-19 21-17
27th Apr - 14h40Jarred Elliott
Megan De Beer
def.Tobiloba Oyewole
Xena Arisa
21-17 19-21 21-10
27th Apr - 14h00Tejraj Pultoo
Kobita Dookhee
def.Georges Julien Paul
Kate Foo Kune
22-20 8-21 21-18
27th Apr - 14h40Koceila Mammeri
Linda Mazri
def.Kayode Abubakar Mope
Amin Yop Christopher
21-14 21-17
27th Apr - 14h00Daniel Sam
Jennifer Abitty
def.Aatish Lubah
Aurélie Marie Elisa Allet
10-21 21-18 21-18
27th Apr - 14h40Enejoh Abah
Peace Orji
def.Christopher Paul
Lorna Bodha
21-13 21-10
27th Apr - 14h40Isaac Minaphee
Zainab Damilola Alabi
def.Ebenezer Andrews
Grace Annabel Atipaka
21-11 21-16
27th Apr - 14h40Adham Hatem Elgamal
Doha Hany
def.Paul Kopolo
Mitchelle Gaza
21-10 21-8

Round of 32

26th Apr - 18h30Ahmed Salah
Hadia Hosny
def.Koami Vivien Amoussou
Rolande Adjima
21-8 21-10
26th Apr - 18h00Jie Luo
Allisen Camille
def.Thabani Mathe
Kuzivakwashe Tritania Mudzamiri
21-6 21-9
26th Apr - 18h00Tobiloba Oyewole
Xena Arisa
def.Alex Zolobe
Lou Gohi Theophile Annick Doulou
21-16 21-23 21-7
26th Apr - 16h00Jarred Elliott
Megan De Beer
def.Daniel Mihigo
Mable Namakoye
21-6 21-13
26th Apr - 18h00Tejraj Pultoo
Kobita Dookhee
def.Daniel Doe
Eyram Yaa Migbodzi
12-21 22-20 21-12
26th Apr - 18h00Georges Julien Paul
Kate Foo Kune
def.Sean Noone
Elsie Magdalena De Villers
21-18 21-11
26th Apr - 18h30Kayode Abubakar Mope
Amin Yop Christopher
def.Abdelrahman Abdelhakim
Jana Ashraf
21-19 21-18
26th Apr - 16h00Koceila Mammeri
Linda Mazri
def.Carin Toudonou Rojuel Assogba
Adjele Joeline Degbey
21-15 21-7
26th Apr - 16h00Daniel Sam
Jennifer Abitty
def.Bongani Von Bodenstein
Johanita Scholtz
16-21 21-17 22-20
26th Apr - 18h30Aatish Lubah
Aurélie Marie Elisa Allet
def.Ousmane Ouedraogo
Esme Osseane Davila Loess
21-11 21-3
26th Apr - 16h00Christopher Paul
Lorna Bodha
def.Ruan Snyman
Michelle Butler-Emmett
21-15 19-21 21-19
26th Apr - 19h00Enejoh Abah
Peace Orji
def.Michael Opoku Baah
Perpertual Mensah Quaye
21-17 21-8
26th Apr - 16h00Isaac Minaphee
Zainab Damilola Alabi
def.Israel Wanagalya
Betty Apio
21-15 21-19
26th Apr - 19h00Ebenezer Andrews
Grace Annabel Atipaka
def.Davies Senono
Husina Kobugabe
21-12 22-20
26th Apr - 19h00Paul Kopolo
Mitchelle Gaza
def.Azim Issa
Malika Dare
21-15 21-13
26th Apr - 19h00Adham Hatem Elgamal
Doha Hany
def.Dimand Ja Okito
Katambua Odia
21-10 21-5

Round of 64

Invalid query : Select Count(*) From HISTORIQUE_DONNEES Where HIS_SPORTIFID =