All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Men's Oceania Championships - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Men's Oceania Championships 2020

AustraliaAustralia - Ballarat - 9 February 2020 - 12 February 2020


Final

Abhinav Manotadef.Edward Lau21-17 21-15


Semi-Finals

12th Feb - 00h00Abhinav Manotadef.Nathan Tang21-16 21-8
12th Feb - 01h20Edward Laudef.Milain Lohith Ranasinghe19-21 21-14 21-18


Quarter-Finals

Abhinav Manotadef.Jacob Schueler21-7 21-15
Nathan Tangdef.Ying Xiang Lin21-17 21-15
Edward Laudef.Hoe Keat Oon21-13 21-14
Milain Lohith Ranasinghedef.Kai Chen Teoh21-16 21-15


Round of 16

11th Feb - 00h55Abhinav Manotadef.Ashwant Gobinathan21-10 21-12
11th Feb - 01h30Jacob Schuelerdef.Athi Selladurai21-18 14-21 21-16
10th Feb - 23h35Ying Xiang Lindef.Pit Seng Low21-10 21-16
11th Feb - 00h55Nathan Tangdef.Jack Yu21-17 21-13
10th Feb - 23h45Hoe Keat Oondef.Peter Yan21-12 21-18
11th Feb - 01h20Edward Laudef.Ricky Tang21-10 21-9
10th Feb - 23h45Milain Lohith Ranasinghedef.Dimitri Han21-23 21-13 21-11
11th Feb - 00h45Kai Chen Teohdef.Anthony Joe11-21 21-17 21-12


Round of 32

Abhinav Manotadef.Keng Hooi Tan21-4 21-8
Ashwant Gobinathandef.Pascal Souksavat17-21 21-15 21-9
Jacob Schuelerdef.Yohan De Geoffroy21-5 21-10
Athi Selladuraidef.Thomas Zi Xuan Ng21-13 21-15
Pit Seng Lowdef.Jasmanjot Virk21-14 21-10
Ying Xiang Lindef.Benjamin Eu-Wen Chen21-14 21-16
Jack Yudef.Brent Guo21-10 21-10
Nathan Tangdef.Marcus Kong21-6 21-9
Hoe Keat Oondef.Ryan Tong21-16 21-15
Peter Yandef.Gavin Kyjac Ong21-9 21-13
Ricky Tangdef.Ronan Ho-Yagues21-14 21-11
Edward Laudef.Le The Hung Pham21-9 21-12
Dimitri Handef.Anthony Wong21-16 21-15
Milain Lohith Ranasinghedef.Vincent Nguyen21-15 21-12
Kai Chen Teohdef.Matthew Kong21-8 21-9
Anthony Joedef.Keivens Scilloux21-9 21-15


Second Round

10th Feb - 02h00Abhinav Manotadef.Otto Xing De Zhao21-10 21-8
10th Feb - 02h10Keng Hooi Tandef.Taniela Ngaue16-21 21-9 21-14
10th Feb - 03h30Ashwant Gobinathandef.Brice Vongue21-14 21-11
10th Feb - 03h10Pascal Souksavatdef.Guo Jian Qiu21-7 21-9
10th Feb - 03h30Jacob Schuelerdef.Lucas Juillot21-9 21-3
10th Feb - 02h40Yohan De Geoffroydef.Amandeep Sharma21-11 21-18
10th Feb - 02h00Athi Selladuraidef.Jared Chung21-4 21-9
10th Feb - 03h00Thomas Zi Xuan Ngdef.Setephano Vakatini21-5 21-4
10th Feb - 03h10Pit Seng Lowdef.Quentin Bernaix21-8 21-11
10th Feb - 03h30Jasmanjot Virkdef.Ryan Venpin22-20 21-18
10th Feb - 02h10Ying Xiang Lindef.Alec Cam21-6 21-10
10th Feb - 04h40Benjamin Eu-Wen Chendef.Aidan Karati21-18 21-18
10th Feb - 04h10Jack Yudef.Bryan Nicole21-6 21-6
10th Feb - 04h10Brent Guodef.Heinoa Deane21-10 21-7
Nathan Tangdef.Luke Falvey21-16 21-13
10th Feb - 02h00Marcus Kongdef.Ahmad Ali21-5 21-6
Ryan Tongdef.Rio Agustino21-13 15-21 21-19
Hoe Keat Oondef.Louis Beaubois21-12 21-14
Gavin Kyjac Ongdef.Chang Ho Kim21-8 21-12
10th Feb - 03h40Peter Yandef.Lillian Kromopawiro21-14 21-5
10th Feb - 03h00Ricky Tangdef.Daniel Hocking21-19 21-8
10th Feb - 06h30Ronan Ho-Yaguesdef.Nicholas Tran Quan Pham21-10 21-11
10th Feb - 05h00Le The Hung Phamdef.Vaitoti Tupa21-5 21-4
10th Feb - 06h30Edward Laudef.Keith Mark Edison21-12 21-19
Dimitri Handef.Kaihei Teiefitu21-5 21-6
10th Feb - 05h10Anthony Wongdef.Danniel Daniel21-4 21-12
10th Feb - 02h40Vincent Nguyendef.Liam Fong21-7 21-17
10th Feb - 05h40Milain Lohith Ranasinghedef.Niccolo Tagle21-19 21-15
10th Feb - 06h00Matthew Kongdef.Winson Wong22-24 21-13 21-18
10th Feb - 06h10Kai Chen Teohdef.Martin Feussner21-5 21-8
10th Feb - 04h30Keivens Scillouxdef.Brendan Wang21-13 21-15
10th Feb - 04h00Anthony Joedef.Damus Matakino21-7 21-8


First Round

Abhinav Manota Bye
Otto Xing De Zhao Bye
Taniela Ngaue Bye
Keng Hooi Tan Bye
Ashwant Gobinathan Bye
Brice Vongue Bye
Guo Jian Qiu Bye
Pascal Souksavat Bye
Jacob Schueler Bye
Lucas Juillot Bye
Amandeep Sharma Bye
Yohan De Geoffroy Bye
Athi Selladurai Bye
Jared Chung Bye
Thomas Zi Xuan Ng Bye
Setephano Vakatini Bye
Pit Seng Low Bye
Quentin Bernaix Bye
Ryan Venpin Bye
Jasmanjot Virk Bye
Ying Xiang Lin Bye
Alec Cam Bye
Benjamin Eu-Wen Chen Bye
Aidan Karati Bye
Jack Yu Bye
Bryan Nicole Bye
Heinoa Deane Bye
Brent Guo Bye
Nathan Tang Bye
Luke Falvey Bye
Marcus Kong Bye
Ahmad Ali Bye
9th Feb - 23h40Ryan Tongdef.Siosaia Tei Fonua21-18 21-9
Rio Agustino Bye
Louis Beaubois Bye
Hoe Keat Oon Bye
Chang Ho Kim Bye
Gavin Kyjac Ong Bye
Lillian Kromopawiro Bye
Peter Yan Bye
Ricky Tang Bye
Daniel Hocking Bye
Nicholas Tran Quan Pham Bye
Ronan Ho-Yagues Bye
Vaitoti Tupa Bye
Le The Hung Pham Bye
Edward Lau Bye
Keith Mark Edison Bye
Kaihei Teiefitu Bye
Dimitri Han Bye
Danniel Daniel Bye
Anthony Wong Bye
Vincent Nguyen Bye
Liam Fong Bye
Milain Lohith Ranasinghe Bye
Niccolo Tagle Bye
Winson Wong Bye
Matthew Kong Bye
Martin Feussner Bye
Kai Chen Teoh Bye
Brendan Wang Bye
Keivens Scilloux Bye
Damus Matakino Bye
Anthony Joe Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved