All sports Site

Menu
 

Basketball - Women's World Championship - 2010 - Home

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Belarus
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • China
  • Czech Republic
  • France
  • Greece
  • Japan
  • Mali
  • Republic of Korea
  • Russia
  • Senegal
  • Spain
  • United States

Home

Women's World Championship 2010 - Home

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - Ostrava - 23 September 2010 - 3 October 2010

WinnerUnited States : United States

First round - Group A (Czech Republic - Ostrava - 23/09/2010 - 25/09/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Australia6330246174+72
2Belarus5321188189-1
3Canada4312161194-33
4China3303186224-38
23 September 2010
CanadaCanada47 - 72AustraliaAustralia
BelarusBelarus68 - 57ChinaChina
24 September 2010
ChinaChina61 - 65CanadaCanada
AustraliaAustralia83 - 59BelarusBelarus
25 September 2010
CanadaCanada49 - 61BelarusBelarus
ChinaChina68 - 91AustraliaAustralia

Detail of the results


First round - Group B (Czech Republic - Ostrava - 23/09/2010 - 25/09/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1United States6330287186+101
2France5321213180+33
3Greece4312211236-25
4Senegal3303165274-109
23 September 2010
SenegalSenegal45 - 83FranceFrance
GreeceGreece73 - 99United StatesUnited States
24 September 2010
FranceFrance69 - 55GreeceGreece
United StatesUnited States108 - 52SenegalSenegal
25 September 2010
SenegalSenegal68 - 83GreeceGreece
United StatesUnited States80 - 61FranceFrance

Detail of the results


First round - Group C (Czech Republic - Ostrava - 23/09/2010 - 25/09/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Spain6330233162+71
2Republic of Korea5321198210-12
3Brazil4312197203-6
4Mali3303175228-53
23 September 2010
MaliMali36 - 80SpainSpain
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea61 - 60BrazilBrazil
24 September 2010
BrazilBrazil80 - 73MaliMali
SpainSpain84 - 69Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
25 September 2010
BrazilBrazil57 - 69SpainSpain
MaliMali66 - 68Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea

Detail of the results


First round - Group D (Czech Republic - Ostrava - 23/09/2010 - 25/09/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Russia6330218174+44
2Czech Republic5321185168+17
3Japan4312182210-28
4Argentina3303170203-33
23 September 2010
JapanJapan63 - 86RussiaRussia
Czech RepublicCzech Republic67 - 53ArgentinaArgentina
24 September 2010
RussiaRussia55 - 52Czech RepublicCzech Republic
ArgentinaArgentina58 - 59JapanJapan
25 September 2010
ArgentinaArgentina59 - 77RussiaRussia
20h15JapanJapan60 - 66Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Detail of the results


Second round - Group E (Czech Republic - Ostrava - 27/09/2010 - 29/09/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1United States10550456322+134
2Australia9541385295+90
3France8532289292-3
4Belarus7523309367-58
5Greece6514309387-78
6Canada5505241326-85
27 September 2010
GreeceGreece54 - 93AustraliaAustralia
FranceFrance58 - 48BelarusBelarus
United StatesUnited States87 - 46CanadaCanada
28 September 2010
CanadaCanada52 - 57GreeceGreece
AustraliaAustralia62 - 52FranceFrance
BelarusBelarus67 - 107United StatesUnited States
29 September 2010
FranceFrance49 - 47CanadaCanada
GreeceGreece70 - 74BelarusBelarus
United StatesUnited States83 - 75AustraliaAustralia

Detail of the results


Second round - Group F (Czech Republic - Ostrava - 27/09/2010 - 29/09/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Russia10550374283+91
2Spain9541383318+65
3Czech Republic8532355327+28
4Republic of Korea7523308385-77
5Brazil6514333381-48
6Japan5505337396-59
27 September 2010
JapanJapan59 - 86SpainSpain
RussiaRussia76 - 53BrazilBrazil
Czech RepublicCzech Republic96 - 65Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
28 September 2010
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea48 - 81RussiaRussia
SpainSpain77 - 57Czech RepublicCzech Republic
BrazilBrazil93 - 91JapanJapan
29 September 2010
JapanJapan64 - 65Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
RussiaRussia76 - 67SpainSpain
Czech RepublicCzech Republic84 - 70BrazilBrazil

Detail of the results


Final Round (Czech Republic - Ostrava - 28/09/2010 - 03/10/2010)


Places 13-16
28 September 2010
SenegalSenegal69 - 71ChinaChina
MaliMali69 - 74ArgentinaArgentina

Place 15
29 September 2010
SenegalSenegal67 - 69MaliMali

Place 13
29 September 2010
ChinaChina86 - 60ArgentinaArgentina

Places 9-12
1 October 2010
CanadaCanada58 - 64BrazilBrazil
GreeceGreece59 - 63JapanJapan

Quarter-Finals
1 October 2010
AustraliaAustralia68 - 79Czech RepublicCzech Republic
BelarusBelarus70 - 53RussiaRussia
FranceFrance71 - 74 otSpainSpain
United StatesUnited States106 - 44Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea

Places 5-8
2 October 2010
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea46 - 61FranceFrance
AustraliaAustralia78 - 73RussiaRussia

Semi-Finals
2 October 2010
United StatesUnited States106 - 70SpainSpain
18h30Czech RepublicCzech Republic81 - 77BelarusBelarus

Place 11
2 October 2010
GreeceGreece71 - 55CanadaCanada

Place 9
2 October 2010
JapanJapan79 - 84BrazilBrazil

Place 7
3 October 2010
RussiaRussia87 - 76Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea

Place 5
3 October 2010
FranceFrance62 - 74AustraliaAustralia

Third Place Match
3 October 2010
SpainSpain77 - 68BelarusBelarus

Final
3 October 2010
United StatesUnited States89 - 69Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved