All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Women's NBA - 2022 - Home

Basketball - Women's NBA - 2022 - Home

Choice of a season :

United States
  • Atlanta Dream
  • Chicago Sky
  • Connecticut Sun
  • Dallas Wings
  • Indiana Fever
  • Las Vegas Aces
  • Los Angeles Sparks
  • Minnesota Lynx
  • New York Liberty
  • Phoenix Mercury
  • Seattle Storm
  • Washington Mystics

Home

Women's NBA 2022 - Home

United StatesUnited States

Regular Season (United States - 07/05/2022 - 15/08/2022)

Classification

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Las Vegas Aces0.800541449398+51
2Washington Mystics0.800541421374+47
3Atlanta Dream0.800541402388+14
4Connecticut Sun0.667321248206+42
5Chicago Sky0.500422327300+27
6Phoenix Mercury0.500422328333-5
7Dallas Wings0.500422302307-5
8Los Angeles Sparks0.400523404409-5
9Seattle Storm0.400523386396-10
10Indiana Fever0.333624479519-40
11Minnesota Lynx0.200514381423-42
12New York Liberty0.200514353427-74

Last matches

18 May 2022
01h00New York LibertyNew York Liberty65 - 92
(15-18, 17-33, 13-20, 20-21)
Connecticut SunConnecticut Sun
01h00Indiana FeverIndiana Fever79 - 101
(16-26, 19-24, 25-27, 19-24)
Atlanta DreamAtlanta Dream
02h00Dallas WingsDallas Wings68 - 84
(19-14, 15-23, 13-31, 21-16)
Washington MysticsWashington Mystics
04h00Las Vegas AcesLas Vegas Aces86 - 74
(21-29, 18-14, 30-12, 17-19)
Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury
04h30Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks84 - 87
(19-25, 21-21, 25-16, 19-25)
Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx
19 May 2022
04h00Seattle StormSeattle Storm74 - 71
(23-22, 23-12, 12-15, 16-22)
Chicago SkyChicago Sky

Next matches

14 August 2022
20h00Connecticut SunConnecticut Sun - Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx
21h00New York LibertyNew York Liberty - Atlanta DreamAtlanta Dream
22h00Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury - Chicago SkyChicago Sky
22h00Washington MysticsWashington Mystics - Indiana FeverIndiana Fever
15 August 2022
01h00Las Vegas AcesLas Vegas Aces - Seattle StormSeattle Storm
02h00Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks - Dallas WingsDallas Wings

Detail of the results


Playoffs (United States - 24/09/2022 - 17/10/2022)



First Round

Second Round

Semi-Finals

WNBA Finals

Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 2
    • Number of rounds : 8
    • Matches : 28
    • Home victories : 12 (43 %)
    • Away victories : 16 (57 %)
    • Best round in points : 1st (4480 points)
    • Average points per match : 160
    • Average points scored at home : 79.5
    • Scoring average: away games : 80.5
    • Total number of points : 4480
    • Average points per round : 560
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Atlanta Dream4
    2Las Vegas Aces4
    3Washington Mystics4
    4Chicago Sky2
    5Connecticut Sun2
    6Dallas Wings2
    Losses
    1Indiana Fever4
    2Minnesota Lynx4
    3New York Liberty4
    4Los Angeles Sparks3
    5Seattle Storm3
    6Chicago Sky2

    Home victories
    1Las Vegas Aces2
    2Seattle Storm2
    3Washington Mystics2
    4Atlanta Dream1
    5Chicago Sky1
    6Connecticut Sun1
    Losses at home
    1Indiana Fever3
    2New York Liberty3
    3Dallas Wings2
    4Minnesota Lynx2
    5Atlanta Dream1
    6Chicago Sky1

    Away victories
    1Atlanta Dream3
    2Dallas Wings2
    3Las Vegas Aces2
    4Los Angeles Sparks2
    5Washington Mystics2
    6Chicago Sky1
    Losses: Away
    1Los Angeles Sparks2
    2Minnesota Lynx2
    3Seattle Storm2
    4Chicago Sky1
    5Connecticut Sun1
    6Indiana Fever1

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved