All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - EuroBasket Men - 2011 - Home

Basketball - EuroBasket Men - 2011 - Home

Choice of a season :

Lithuania
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Great Britain
  • Greece
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Montenegro
  • North Macedonia
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine

Home

EuroBasket Men - Home

LithuaniaLithuania - 31th August 2011 - 18th September 2011

EuroBasket Men 2011 is the 37th edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 31th August till 18th September 2011 in Lithuania.

WinnerSpainSpain

 
 

Group A (Lithuania - 31/08/2011 - 05/09/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Lithuania9541429374+55
2Spain9541404364+40
3Turkey8532385333+52
4Poland7523401424-23
5Great Britain7523372410-38
6Portugal5505344430-86
31th August 2011
15h15SpainSpain83 - 78PolandPoland
17h45TurkeyTurkey79 - 56PortugalPortugal
21h00LithuaniaLithuania80 - 69Great BritainGreat Britain
1st September 2011
15h15SpainSpain87 - 73PortugalPortugal
17h45TurkeyTurkey90 - 61Great BritainGreat Britain
21h00LithuaniaLithuania97 - 77PolandPoland
2nd September 2011
15h15SpainSpain86 - 69Great BritainGreat Britain
17h45PolandPoland81 - 73PortugalPortugal
21h00LithuaniaLithuania75 - 68TurkeyTurkey
4th September 2011
15h15Great BritainGreat Britain85 - 73PortugalPortugal
17h45PolandPoland84 - 83TurkeyTurkey
21h00LithuaniaLithuania79 - 91SpainSpain
5th September 2011
15h15Great BritainGreat Britain88 - 81PolandPoland
17h45TurkeyTurkey65 - 57SpainSpain
21h00LithuaniaLithuania98 - 69PortugalPortugal

Detail of the results


Group B (Lithuania - 31/08/2011 - 05/09/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1France10550438389+49
2Serbia9541432386+46
3Germany8532377357+20
4Israel7523397448-51
5Italy6514380405-25
6Latvia5505385424-39
31th August 2011
15h15SerbiaSerbia80 - 68ItalyItaly
17h45FranceFrance89 - 78LatviaLatvia
21h00GermanyGermany91 - 64IsraelIsrael
1st September 2011
15h15SerbiaSerbia92 - 77LatviaLatvia
17h45FranceFrance85 - 66IsraelIsrael
21h00GermanyGermany76 - 62ItalyItaly
2nd September 2011
15h15SerbiaSerbia89 - 80IsraelIsrael
17h45ItalyItaly71 - 62LatviaLatvia
21h00FranceFrance76 - 65GermanyGermany
4th September 2011
15h15IsraelIsrael91 - 88LatviaLatvia
17h45FranceFrance91 - 84ItalyItaly
21h00SerbiaSerbia75 - 64GermanyGermany
5th September 2011
15h15IsraelIsrael96 - 95ItalyItaly
17h45GermanyGermany81 - 80LatviaLatvia
21h00FranceFrance97 - 96 otSerbiaSerbia

Detail of the results


Group C (Lithuania - 31/08/2011 - 05/09/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Greece9541360324+36
2North Macedonia9541362337+25
3Finland7523373366+7
4Croatia7523396404-8
5Bosnia and Herzegovina7523380409-29
6Montenegro6514357388-31
31th August 2011
15h30MontenegroMontenegro70 - 65 otNorth MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
18h00GreeceGreece76 - 67Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
21h00CroatiaCroatia84 - 79FinlandFinland
1st September 2011
15h30Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina94 - 86MontenegroMontenegro
18h00GreeceGreece81 - 61FinlandFinland
21h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia78 - 76CroatiaCroatia
3rd September 2011
15h30FinlandFinland92 - 64Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
18h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia72 - 58GreeceGreece
21h00CroatiaCroatia87 - 81MontenegroMontenegro
4th September 2011
15h30North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia72 - 70FinlandFinland
18h00GreeceGreece71 - 55MontenegroMontenegro
21h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina92 - 80CroatiaCroatia
5th September 2011
15h30FinlandFinland71 - 65MontenegroMontenegro
18h00GreeceGreece74 - 69CroatiaCroatia
21h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia75 - 63Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina

Detail of the results


Group D (Lithuania - 31/08/2011 - 05/09/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Russia10550371321+50
2Slovenia9541356324+32
3Georgia7523352343+9
4Ukraine7523322327-5
5Bulgaria7523339357-18
6Belgium5505304372-68
31th August 2011
15h30GeorgiaGeorgia81 - 59BelgiumBelgium
18h00SloveniaSlovenia67 - 59BulgariaBulgaria
21h00RussiaRussia73 - 64UkraineUkraine
1st September 2011
15h30BulgariaBulgaria68 - 65BelgiumBelgium
18h00RussiaRussia65 - 58GeorgiaGeorgia
21h00SloveniaSlovenia68 - 64UkraineUkraine
3rd September 2011
15h30UkraineUkraine67 - 56BulgariaBulgaria
18h00SloveniaSlovenia87 - 75GeorgiaGeorgia
21h00RussiaRussia79 - 58BelgiumBelgium
4th September 2011
15h30GeorgiaGeorgia69 - 53UkraineUkraine
18h00RussiaRussia89 - 77BulgariaBulgaria
21h00SloveniaSlovenia70 - 61BelgiumBelgium
5th September 2011
15h30BulgariaBulgaria79 - 69GeorgiaGeorgia
18h00RussiaRussia65 - 64SloveniaSlovenia
21h00UkraineUkraine74 - 61BelgiumBelgium

Detail of the results


Qualifying Round - Group E (Lithuania - 07/09/2011 - 11/09/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Spain9541405340+65
2France9541383388-5
3Lithuania8532405397+8
4Serbia7523388412-24
5Turkey6514331341-10
6Germany6514345379-34
7th September 2011
15h30SpainSpain77 - 68GermanyGermany
18h00FranceFrance68 - 64TurkeyTurkey
21h00LithuaniaLithuania100 - 90SerbiaSerbia
9th September 2011
15h30SpainSpain84 - 59SerbiaSerbia
18h00GermanyGermany73 - 67TurkeyTurkey
21h00LithuaniaLithuania67 - 73FranceFrance
11th September 2011
15h30SerbiaSerbia68 - 67TurkeyTurkey
18h00SpainSpain96 - 69FranceFrance
21h00LithuaniaLithuania84 - 75GermanyGermany

Detail of the results


Qualifying Round - Group F (Lithuania - 08/09/2011 - 12/09/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Russia10550355310+45
2North Macedonia9541338313+25
3Greece8532348336+12
4Slovenia75233373370
5Finland6514338372-34
6Georgia5505329377-48
8th September 2011
15h30North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia65 - 63GeorgiaGeorgia
18h00RussiaRussia79 - 60FinlandFinland
21h00GreeceGreece69 - 60SloveniaSlovenia
10th September 2011
15h30FinlandFinland87 - 73GeorgiaGeorgia
18h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia68 - 59SloveniaSlovenia
21h00RussiaRussia83 - 67GreeceGreece
12th September 2011
15h30SloveniaSlovenia67 - 60FinlandFinland
18h00GreeceGreece73 - 60GeorgiaGeorgia
21h00RussiaRussia63 - 61North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia

Detail of the results


Final Round (Lithuania - 14/09/2011 - 18/09/2011)


Quarter-Finals (15/09/2011)
14th September 2011
17h00SpainSpain86 - 64SloveniaSlovenia
21h00LithuaniaLithuania65 - 67North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
15th September 2011
17h00FranceFrance64 - 56GreeceGreece
20h00RussiaRussia77 - 67SerbiaSerbia

Places 5-8 (16/09/2011)
15th September 2011
15h30LithuaniaLithuania80 - 77SloveniaSlovenia
16th September 2011
GreeceGreece87 - 77SerbiaSerbia

Semi-Finals (16/09/2011)
16th September 2011
16h30SpainSpain92 - 80North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
21h00FranceFrance79 - 71RussiaRussia

Place 7 (17/09/2011)
17th September 2011
17h00SloveniaSlovenia72 - 68SerbiaSerbia

Place 5 (17/09/2011)
17th September 2011
20h00LithuaniaLithuania73 - 69GreeceGreece

Third Place Match (18/09/2011)
18th September 2011
17h30RussiaRussia72 - 68North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia

Final (18/09/2011)
18th September 2011
21h00SpainSpain98 - 85FranceFrance

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved