All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Eurobasket Men Qualifying Round - 2019/2020 - Home

Basketball - Eurobasket Men Qualifying Round - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Great Britain
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • North Macedonia
  • Poland
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine

Home

Eurobasket Men Qualifying Round 2019/2020 - Home

Group A (20/02/2020 - 21/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Israel4220162134+28
2Poland3211151144+7
3Spain3211153151+2
4Romania2202134171-37
20 February 2020
17h00RomaniaRomania71 - 84
(18-21, 16-23, 19-20, 18-20)
SpainSpain
18h45PolandPoland71 - 75
(12-21, 27-16, 14-18, 18-20)
IsraelIsrael
23 February 2020
18h00SpainSpain69 - 80
(19-15, 16-23, 20-27, 14-15)
PolandPoland
24 February 2020
18h00IsraelIsrael87 - 63
(16-12, 27-26, 22-18, 22-7)
RomaniaRomania
27 November 2020
18h00RomaniaRomania - PolandPoland
18h00IsraelIsrael - SpainSpain
30 November 2020
18h00SpainSpain - RomaniaRomania
18h00IsraelIsrael - PolandPoland
18 February 2021
18h00RomaniaRomania - IsraelIsrael
18h00PolandPoland - SpainSpain
21 February 2021
18h00PolandPoland - RomaniaRomania
18h00SpainSpain - IsraelIsrael

Detail of the results


Group B (20/02/2020 - 21/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Italy4220170145+25
2Estonia3211162159+3
3Russia3211141150-9
4North Macedonia2202139158-19
20 February 2020
20h15North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia72 - 81
(18-20, 5-25, 23-15, 26-21)
EstoniaEstonia
20h30ItalyItaly83 - 64
(26-24, 15-9, 21-18, 21-13)
RussiaRussia
23 February 2020
16h00RussiaRussia77 - 67
(19-20, 19-16, 19-17, 20-14)
North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
18h00EstoniaEstonia81 - 87
(18-18, 29-23, 14-18, 20-28)
ItalyItaly
27 November 2020
18h00EstoniaEstonia - RussiaRussia
18h00ItalyItaly - North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
30 November 2020
18h00RussiaRussia - ItalyItaly
18h00EstoniaEstonia - North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
18 February 2021
18h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia - RussiaRussia
18h00ItalyItaly - EstoniaEstonia
21 February 2021
18h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia - ItalyItaly
18h00RussiaRussia - EstoniaEstonia

Detail of the results


Group C (21/02/2020 - 22/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Belgium4220174137+37
2Czech Republic3211164168-4
3Lithuania3211162175-13
4Denmark2202143163-20
21 February 2020
20h10Czech RepublicCzech Republic75 - 71
(19-20, 30-22, 10-7, 16-22)
DenmarkDenmark
20h30BelgiumBelgium86 - 65
(23-9, 17-12, 28-10, 18-34)
LithuaniaLithuania
24 February 2020
18h15DenmarkDenmark72 - 88
(18-27, 21-28, 13-23, 20-10)
BelgiumBelgium
18h30LithuaniaLithuania97 - 89
(19-20, 23-27, 20-20, 35-22)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
26 November 2020
18h00LithuaniaLithuania - DenmarkDenmark
18h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - BelgiumBelgium
29 November 2020
18h00DenmarkDenmark - Czech RepublicCzech Republic
18h00LithuaniaLithuania - BelgiumBelgium
19 February 2021
18h00BelgiumBelgium - DenmarkDenmark
18h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - LithuaniaLithuania
22 February 2021
18h00BelgiumBelgium - Czech RepublicCzech Republic
18h00DenmarkDenmark - LithuaniaLithuania

Detail of the results


Group D (21/02/2020 - 22/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Croatia4220141115+26
2Netherlands3211131134-3
3Sweden3211143152-9
4Turkey2202145159-14
21 February 2020
18h00TurkeyTurkey65 - 72
(17-18, 21-23, 16-13, 11-18)
NetherlandsNetherlands
18h00CroatiaCroatia72 - 56
(18-6, 23-14, 17-25, 14-11)
SwedenSweden
24 February 2020
19h30NetherlandsNetherlands59 - 69
(21-18, 14-20, 16-9, 8-22)
CroatiaCroatia
20h00SwedenSweden87 - 80
(18-20, 29-18, 20-17, 20-25)
TurkeyTurkey
26 November 2020
18h00NetherlandsNetherlands - SwedenSweden
18h00CroatiaCroatia - TurkeyTurkey
29 November 2020
18h00SwedenSweden - CroatiaCroatia
18h00NetherlandsNetherlands - TurkeyTurkey
19 February 2021
18h00TurkeyTurkey - SwedenSweden
18h00CroatiaCroatia - NetherlandsNetherlands
22 February 2021
18h00TurkeyTurkey - CroatiaCroatia
18h00SwedenSweden - NetherlandsNetherlands

Detail of the results


Group E (20/02/2020 - 21/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Georgia4220190178+12
2Serbia3211170152+18
3Finland3211127144-17
4Switzerland2202152165-13
20 February 2020
16h00GeorgiaGeorgia96 - 88 ot
(17-8, 25-21, 16-24, 21-26)
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
18h00FinlandFinland58 - 80
(10-19, 14-18, 13-23, 21-20)
SerbiaSerbia
23 February 2020
17h00SerbiaSerbia90 - 94
(28-18, 20-23, 19-24, 23-29)
GeorgiaGeorgia
19h15SwitzerlandSwitzerland64 - 69
(21-11, 15-10, 14-22, 14-26)
FinlandFinland
27 November 2020
18h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland - SerbiaSerbia
18h00FinlandFinland - GeorgiaGeorgia
30 November 2020
18h00SerbiaSerbia - FinlandFinland
18h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland - GeorgiaGeorgia
18 February 2021
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia - SerbiaSerbia
18h00FinlandFinland - SwitzerlandSwitzerland
21 February 2021
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia - FinlandFinland
18h00SerbiaSerbia - SwitzerlandSwitzerland

Detail of the results


Group F (20/02/2020 - 21/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Hungary4220139135+4
2Ukraine3211148135+13
3Slovenia3211160155+5
4Austria2202151173-22
20 February 2020
18h00HungaryHungary77 - 75
(16-16, 16-20, 17-18, 28-21)
SloveniaSlovenia
19h30AustriaAustria73 - 88
(17-22, 22-22, 9-20, 25-24)
UkraineUkraine
23 February 2020
17h00UkraineUkraine60 - 62
(14-10, 16-18, 18-19, 12-15)
HungaryHungary
17h00SloveniaSlovenia85 - 78
(21-15, 22-14, 20-35, 22-14)
AustriaAustria
27 November 2020
18h00SloveniaSlovenia - UkraineUkraine
18h00AustriaAustria - HungaryHungary
30 November 2020
18h00UkraineUkraine - AustriaAustria
18h00SloveniaSlovenia - HungaryHungary
18 February 2021
18h00HungaryHungary - UkraineUkraine
18h00AustriaAustria - SloveniaSlovenia
21 February 2021
18h00HungaryHungary - AustriaAustria
18h00UkraineUkraine - SloveniaSlovenia

Detail of the results


Group G (21/02/2020 - 22/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Germany3211156150+6
2France3211154149+5
3Great Britain3211155154+1
4Montenegro3211147159-12
21 February 2020
19h00MontenegroMontenegro81 - 74
(24-14, 18-24, 20-10, 19-26)
Great BritainGreat Britain
20h00GermanyGermany83 - 69
(15-16, 26-18, 24-20, 18-15)
FranceFrance
24 February 2020
18h45FranceFrance85 - 66
(18-12, 22-26, 20-16, 25-12)
MontenegroMontenegro
21h00Great BritainGreat Britain81 - 73
(17-22, 23-17, 16-22, 25-12)
GermanyGermany
26 November 2020
18h00Great BritainGreat Britain - FranceFrance
18h00GermanyGermany - MontenegroMontenegro
29 November 2020
18h00FranceFrance - GermanyGermany
18h00Great BritainGreat Britain - MontenegroMontenegro
19 February 2021
18h00MontenegroMontenegro - FranceFrance
18h00GermanyGermany - Great BritainGreat Britain
22 February 2021
18h00MontenegroMontenegro - GermanyGermany
18h00FranceFrance - Great BritainGreat Britain

Detail of the results


Group H (21/02/2020 - 22/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Greece4220143128+15
2Bulgaria3211173177-4
3Bosnia and Herzegovina3211127131-4
4Latvia2202165172-7
21 February 2020
18h00GreeceGreece73 - 63
(19-17, 21-17, 14-12, 19-17)
BulgariaBulgaria
18h30LatviaLatvia61 - 62
(21-17, 15-13, 17-16, 8-16)
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
24 February 2020
18h00BulgariaBulgaria110 - 104 ot
(22-21, 14-16, 22-26, 27-22)
LatviaLatvia
20h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina65 - 70
(16-17, 18-23, 9-19, 22-11)
GreeceGreece
26 November 2020
18h00GreeceGreece - LatviaLatvia
18h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina - BulgariaBulgaria
29 November 2020
18h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina - LatviaLatvia
18h00BulgariaBulgaria - GreeceGreece
19 February 2021
18h00GreeceGreece - Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
18h00LatviaLatvia - BulgariaBulgaria
22 February 2021
18h00BulgariaBulgaria - Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
18h00LatviaLatvia - GreeceGreece

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved