All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Australia - NBL - Regular Season - 2019/2020 - Detailed results

Basketball - Australia - NBL - Regular Season - 2019/2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia
  • Adelaide 36ers
  • Brisbane Bullets
  • Cairns Taipans
  • Illawarra Hawks
  • Melbourne United
  • New Zealand Breakers
  • Perth Wildcats
  • South East Melbourne Phoenix
  • Sydney Kings

Home

Detailed results

Regular Season

AustraliaAustralia - 3 October 2019 - 16 February 2020

Round :

Results

13 February 2020
09h30Melbourne United (AUS)Melbourne United99 - 83
(20-18, 25-24, 23-25, 31-16)
Cairns TaipansCairns Taipans (AUS)
14 February 2020
07h30New Zealand Breakers (NZL)New Zealand Breakers92 - 83
(22-24, 24-15, 17-24, 29-20)
South East Melbourne PhoenixSouth East Melbourne Phoenix (AUS)
10h00Sydney Kings (AUS)Sydney Kings98 - 82
(31-26, 26-17, 17-14, 24-25)
Illawarra HawksIllawarra Hawks (AUS)
15 February 2020
07h30Brisbane Bullets (AUS)Brisbane Bullets124 - 88
(39-15, 24-30, 35-24, 26-19)
Cairns TaipansCairns Taipans (AUS)
10h00Perth Wildcats (AUS)Perth Wildcats94 - 79
(24-18, 23-18, 22-27, 25-16)
Adelaide 36ersAdelaide 36ers (AUS)
16 February 2020
05h00South East Melbourne Phoenix (AUS)South East Melbourne Phoenix90 - 109
(24-34, 22-21, 27-26, 17-28)
Melbourne UnitedMelbourne United (AUS)

Standings

  • General classification
  • Home Classification
  • Away Classification

General classification

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Sydney Kings (AUS)0.7142820826422472+170
2Perth Wildcats (AUS)0.6792819925302409+121
3Cairns Taipans (AUS)0.57128161225872547+40
4Melbourne United (AUS)0.53628151326382561+77
5Brisbane Bullets (AUS)0.53628151326072557+50
6New Zealand Breakers (NZL)0.53628151325142468+46
7Adelaide 36ers (AUS)0.42928121626542768-114
8South East Melbourne Phoenix (AUS)0.3212891926712761-90
9Illawarra Hawks (AUS)0.1792852323542654-300

Home Classification

Away Classification

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved