All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - Amsterdam- Founded in 2011
Basketball Club Apollo A'dam is a basketball team from Netherlands, based in Amsterdam. The club was founded in 2011. BC Apollo Amsterdam plays their home games in the Apollohal.
3 May 2023 - 19h30 First Round | BC Apollo Amsterdam | 94 - 87 | Okapi Aalstar Alost (BEL) |
5 May 2023 - 20h30 First Round | Okapi Aalstar Alost (BEL) | 101 - 67 | BC Apollo Amsterdam |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 709 | 901 | -192 |
3 March 2023 - 20h30 Elite Silver | Liège Basket (BEL) (4) | 103 - 60 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
18 March 2023 - 15h30 Elite Silver | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 90 - 106 | Okapi Aalstar Alost (BEL) (2) |
26 March 2023 - 15h00 Elite Silver | Brussels Basketball (BEL) (6) | 86 - 81 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
29 March 2023 - 19h30 Elite Silver | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 57 - 71 | Leuven Bears (BEL) (1) |
1 April 2023 - 15h30 Elite Silver | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 69 - 64 | Liège Basket (BEL) (4) |
8 April 2023 - 20h30 Elite Silver | Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL) (3) | 90 - 64 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
15 April 2023 - 15h30 Elite Silver | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 75 - 86 | Brussels Basketball (BEL) (6) |
19 April 2023 - 20h30 Elite Silver | Leuven Bears (BEL) (1) | 104 - 58 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
22 April 2023 - 15h30 Elite Silver | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 79 - 87 | Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL) (3) |
28 April 2023 - 20h30 Elite Silver | Okapi Aalstar Alost (BEL) (2) | 104 - 76 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 19 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 1126 | 1567 | -441 |
30 September 2022 - 20h30 Round 1 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 63 - 81 | Feyenoord Basketbal Rotterdam (1) |
8 October 2022 - 15h30 Round 2 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 50 - 112 | Den Bosch Basketball (1) |
15 October 2022 - 20h00 Round 3 | Basketball Academie Limburg (5) | 89 - 80 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
20 October 2022 - 19h30 Round 4 | Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (5) | 94 - 62 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
23 October 2022 - 15h30 Round 5 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 74 - 98 | Yoast United (3) |
28 October 2022 - 20h00 Round 6 | LWD Basket (5) | 110 - 94 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
5 November 2022 - 15h30 Round 7 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 58 - 87 | Donar Groningen (4) |
19 November 2022 - 19h30 Round 8 | Den Helder Suns (8) | 81 - 79 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
26 November 2022 - 15h30 Round 9 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 0 - 20 | ZZ Leiden (2) |
6 December 2022 - 20h00 Round 10 | Den Bosch Basketball (1) | 89 - 41 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
10 December 2022 - 19h45 Round 11 | Feyenoord Basketbal Rotterdam (7) | 84 - 56 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
15 December 2022 - 19h30 Round 12 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 68 - 86 | LWD Basket (3) |
7 January 2023 - 19h30 Round 13 | Donar Groningen (5) | 100 - 57 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
12 January 2023 - 19h30 Round 14 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 74 - 79 | Basketball Academie Limburg (9) |
28 January 2023 - 15h30 Round 16 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 69 - 95 | Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (4) |
5 February 2023 - 16h00 Round 17 | Yoast United (6) | 86 - 68 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
11 February 2023 - 20h00 Round 15 | ZZ Leiden (2) | 95 - 49 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) |
18 February 2023 - 20h30 Round 18 | BC Apollo Amsterdam (10) | 84 - 81 | Den Helder Suns (9) |