All sports Site
All sports Site
Bulgaria - Shumen
Basketball Club Shumen is a basketball team from Bulgaria, based in Shumen. BC Shumen plays their home games in the Mladost Hall.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 36 | 30 | 6 | 24 | 2278 | 2687 | -409 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 18 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 1094 | 1292 | -198 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 18 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 1184 | 1395 | -211 |
8 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 1 | Chernomorets Burgas (5) | 94 - 87 | BC Shumen (6) |
13 October 2022 - 17h00 Round 2 | BC Shumen (7) | 68 - 70 | CSKA Sofia (5) |
23 October 2022 - 17h00 Round 3 | BC Cherno More Varna (6) | 98 - 86 | BC Shumen (8) |
27 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 4 | BC Shumen (8) | 77 - 74 | BK Beroe Stara Zagora (4) |
3 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 5 | Academic Plovdiv (3) | 91 - 66 | BC Shumen (9) |
19 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 6 | BC Shumen (11) | 68 - 84 | Tundja Yambol (10) |
26 November 2022 - 17h00 Round 7 | BC Shumen (7) | 86 - 79 | Spartak-Pleven (1) |
7 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 9 | BC Shumen (11) | 63 - 88 | PFC Balkan Botevgrad (3) |
11 December 2022 - 17h00 Round 10 | Rilski Sportist Samokov (1) | 103 - 71 | BC Shumen (11) |
12 December 2022 - 16h30 Round 11 | BC Levski Sofia (3) | 83 - 70 | BC Shumen (11) |
21 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 12 | BC Shumen (11) | 79 - 94 | Chernomorets Burgas (6) |
28 December 2022 - 17h00 Round 13 | CSKA Sofia (5) | 79 - 58 | BC Shumen (11) |
7 January 2023 - 16h30 Round 14 | BC Shumen (10) | 82 - 78 | BC Cherno More Varna (11) |
15 January 2023 - 17h00 Round 15 | BK Beroe Stara Zagora (6) | 104 - 79 | BC Shumen (10) |
18 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 16 | BC Shumen (10) | 72 - 78 | Academic Plovdiv (4) |
21 January 2023 - 17h00 Round 17 | Tundja Yambol (9) | 91 - 76 | BC Shumen (11) |
30 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 18 | Spartak-Pleven (4) | 81 - 67 | BC Shumen (11) |
8 February 2023 - 18h00 Round 20 | PFC Balkan Botevgrad (2) | 109 - 80 | BC Shumen (11) |
12 February 2023 - 16h30 Round 21 | BC Shumen (11) | 63 - 92 | Rilski Sportist Samokov (1) |
16 February 2023 - 17h30 Round 22 | BC Shumen (11) | 67 - 78 | BC Levski Sofia (4) |
4 March 2023 - 16h30 Round 23 | BC Shumen (11) | 70 - 85 | Chernomorets Burgas (4) |
11 March 2023 - 16h30 Round 24 | BC Shumen (11) | 77 - 102 | CSKA Sofia (3) |
15 March 2023 - 18h00 Round 25 | BC Cherno More Varna (10) | 101 - 105 ot | BC Shumen (11) |
18 March 2023 - 18h00 Round 26 | BK Beroe Stara Zagora (7) | 98 - 103 | BC Shumen (10) |
1 April 2023 - 17h00 Round 27 | Academic Plovdiv (8) | 79 - 72 | BC Shumen (10) |
5 April 2023 - 17h00 Round 28 | Tundja Yambol (9) | 80 - 83 | BC Shumen (10) |
8 April 2023 - 17h00 Round 29 | Spartak-Pleven (5) | 104 - 81 | BC Shumen (10) |
19 April 2023 - 17h30 Round 31 | BC Shumen (10) | 89 - 105 | PFC Balkan Botevgrad (2) |
24 April 2023 - 17h30 Round 32 | BC Shumen (10) | 71 - 99 | Rilski Sportist Samokov (1) |
26 April 2023 - 17h30 Round 33 | BC Shumen (10) | 62 - 86 | BC Levski Sofia (6) |