All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - Biella- Founded in 1994
Pallacanestro Biella is a basketball team from Italy, based in Biella. The club was founded in 1994. Biella plays their home games in the BiellaForum.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 319 | 303 | +16 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 159 | 156 | +3 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 147 | +13 |
16 April 2022 - 20h30 Round 1 | Latina Basket (18) | 73 - 77 | Biella (12) |
20 April 2022 - 20h30 Round 2 | Biella (25) | 76 - 89 | Frata Nardò (10) |
23 April 2022 - 19h00 Round 3 | Leonis Roma (20) | 74 - 83 | Biella (12) |
1 May 2022 - 18h00 Round 4 | Biella (8) | 83 - 67 | Stella Azzurra Roma (20) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 18 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1884 | 2025 | -141 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 14 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 978 | 992 | -14 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 4 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 906 | 1033 | -127 |
3 October 2021 - 17h00 Round 1 | Pallacanestro Trapani (4) | 89 - 78 | Biella (11) |
10 October 2021 - 18h00 Round 2 | Biella (13) | 63 - 76 | Unione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo (9) |
16 October 2021 - 20h30 Round 3 | Pallacanestro Udinese (1) | 88 - 59 | Biella (14) |
24 October 2021 - 17h00 Round 4 | Biella (14) | 68 - 76 | Orlandina Basket Capo d'Orlando (10) |
1 November 2021 - 17h00 Round 5 | AS Junior Pallacanestro Casale (9) | 65 - 62 | Biella (14) |
7 November 2021 - 18h00 Round 6 | Reale Mutua Torino (3) | 68 - 64 | Biella (14) |
14 November 2021 - 18h00 Round 7 | Biella (14) | 69 - 78 | Treviglio (5) |
21 November 2021 - 18h00 Round 8 | Biella (14) | 69 - 82 | Pistoia 2000 (4) |
28 November 2021 - 18h00 Round 9 | Piacenza (11) | 71 - 67 | Biella (14) |
5 December 2021 - 18h00 Round 10 | Biella (14) | 75 - 77 | Cantù (1) |
12 December 2021 - 18h00 Round 11 | Orzi Basket (14) | 68 - 74 | Biella (13) |
19 December 2021 - 18h00 Round 12 | Biella (13) | 85 - 71 | Pallacanestro Mantovana (10) |
23 January 2022 - 18h00 Round 16 | Biella (13) | 83 - 82 | Pallacanestro Udinese (1) |
30 January 2022 - 17h00 Round 17 | Orlandina Basket Capo d'Orlando (12) | 95 - 91 ot | Biella (13) |
6 February 2022 - 18h00 Round 18 | Biella (13) | 88 - 84 ot | AS Junior Pallacanestro Casale (7) |
13 February 2022 - 18h00 Round 19 | Biella (13) | 60 - 86 | Reale Mutua Torino (5) |
20 February 2022 - 18h00 Round 20 | Treviglio (4) | 71 - 73 | Biella (13) |
2 March 2022 - 20h30 Round 21 | Pistoia 2000 (3) | 89 - 84 | Biella (13) |
6 March 2022 - 18h00 Round 22 | Biella (11) | 73 - 59 | Piacenza (12) |
10 March 2022 - 20h30 Round 13 | Urania Milano (9) | 72 - 63 | Biella (13) |
15 March 2022 - 20h30 Round 15 | Unione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo (5) | 76 - 57 | Biella (13) |
20 March 2022 - 18h00 Round 23 | Cantù (2) | 95 - 72 | Biella (12) |
23 March 2022 - 20h30 Round 14 | Biella (13) | 71 - 65 | Pallacanestro Trapani (9) |
27 March 2022 - 18h00 Round 24 | Biella (11) | 82 - 70 | Orzi Basket (14) |
3 April 2022 - 18h00 Round 25 | Pallacanestro Mantovana (8) | 86 - 62 | Biella (12) |
10 April 2022 - 18h00 Round 26 | Biella (11) | 92 - 86 | Urania Milano (10) |