All sports Site
All sports Site
Turkey - Bursa- Founded in 1980
Bursa Büyüksehir Belediyespor Kulübü is a basketball team from Turkey, based in Bursa. The club was founded in 1980. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Turkish Women's Basketball League - KBSL. Bursa BSB plays their home games in the Büyüksehir Belediye Sporsalonu.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 39 | 28 | 11 | 17 | 2163 | 2311 | -148 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 21 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1114 | 1171 | -57 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 18 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1049 | 1140 | -91 |
14 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 1 | Melikgazi Kayseri (1) | 94 - 84 | Bursa BSB (12) |
18 September 2023 - 14h30 Round 2 | Bursa BSB (12) | 102 - 73 | Çankaya Üniversitesi SK (14) |
29 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 4 | Bursa BSB (13) | 84 - 87 | Ormanspor Ankara (3) |
7 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 5 | CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld (1) | 90 - 71 | Bursa BSB (13) |
15 October 2023 - 13h00 Round 6 | Bursa BSB (14) | 78 - 103 | Galatasaray SK Istanbul (8) |
22 October 2023 - 13h00 Round 7 | Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (1) | 101 - 65 | Bursa BSB (14) |
29 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | Bursa BSB (12) | 91 - 68 | Izmit Belediyespor (10) |
4 November 2023 - 11h30 Round 9 | Hatay Belediye (15) | 78 - 95 | Bursa BSB (12) |
15 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 10 | Bursa BSB (11) | 88 - 85 | Botas SK Adana (12) |
19 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 11 | Bursa BSB (11) | 71 - 91 | Emlak Konut SK (6) |
25 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 12 | Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SK (5) | 74 - 70 | Bursa BSB (12) |
4 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 13 | Bursa BSB (11) | 73 - 67 | Tarsus BS (13) |
8 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 14 | Besiktas Istanbul (3) | 100 - 75 | Bursa BSB (11) |
17 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 15 | Bursa BSB (11) | 83 - 75 | Antalya BSB BC (10) |
24 December 2023 - 12h00 Round 16 | Bursa BSB (12) | 75 - 99 | Melikgazi Kayseri (6) |
27 December 2023 - 12h00 Round 17 | Çankaya Üniversitesi SK (13) | 84 - 79 | Bursa BSB (12) |
8 January 2024 - 12h00 Round 19 | Ormanspor Ankara (4) | 80 - 72 | Bursa BSB (13) |
13 January 2024 - 12h00 Round 20 | Bursa BSB (13) | 54 - 85 | CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld (2) |
21 January 2024 - 13h30 Round 21 | Galatasaray SK Istanbul (5) | 74 - 62 | Bursa BSB (13) |
27 January 2024 - 12h00 Round 22 | Bursa BSB | 77 - 108 | Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul |
3 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 23 | Izmit Belediyespor (5) | 77 - 71 | Bursa BSB (14) |
14 February 2024 - 12h00 Round 24 | Bursa BSB (12) | 89 - 76 | Hatay Belediye (15) |
19 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 25 | Botas SK Adana (8) | 77 - 66 | Bursa BSB (12) |
24 February 2024 - 12h00 Round 26 | Emlak Konut SK (10) | 69 - 84 | Bursa BSB (12) |
2 March 2024 - 12h00 Round 27 | Bursa BSB (12) | 70 - 67 | Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SK (7) |
9 March 2024 - 13h00 Round 28 | Tarsus BS (13) | 79 - 87 | Bursa BSB (12) |
17 March 2024 - 12h00 Round 29 | Bursa BSB (12) | 79 - 87 | Besiktas Istanbul (3) |
20 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 30 | Antalya BSB BC (12) | 63 - 68 | Bursa BSB (11) |
14 December 2023 - 18h30 First Round | Bursa BSB | 53 - 77 | London Lions (GBR) |
21 December 2023 - 20h00 First Round | London Lions (GBR) | 122 - 63 | Bursa BSB |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 401 | 440 | -39 |
12 October 2023 - 19h30 Preliminary Round - Group J | Bursa BSB (3) | 78 - 75 | NKA Universitas Pecs (HUN) (2) |
19 October 2023 - 18h00 Preliminary Round - Group J | ZKK Ragusa Dubrovnik (CRO) (4) | 52 - 89 | Bursa BSB (3) |
26 October 2023 - 19h30 Preliminary Round - Group J | Bursa BSB (3) | 64 - 80 | Umana Reyer Venice (ITA) (1) |
1 November 2023 - 18h00 Preliminary Round - Group J | NKA Universitas Pecs (HUN) (2) | 78 - 52 | Bursa BSB (3) |
23 November 2023 - 18h30 Preliminary Round - Group J | Bursa BSB (3) | 60 - 50 | ZKK Ragusa Dubrovnik (CRO) (4) |
30 November 2023 - 19h30 Preliminary Round - Group J | Umana Reyer Venice (ITA) (1) | 105 - 58 | Bursa BSB (3) |