All sports Site
All sports Site
France
The France women's national 3x3 basketball team represents the France in the international 3x3 basketball competitions. The governing body is the Fédération Française de Basketball.
3 June 2023 - 18h45 Quarter-Finals | France 3x3 | 14 - 13 | Canada 3x3 |
3 June 2023 - 15h35 Round of 16 | France 3x3 | 17 - 11 | Italy 3x3 |
4 June 2023 - 18h10 Final | United States 3x3 | 16 - 12 | France 3x3 |
4 June 2023 - 14h55 Semi-Finals | France 3x3 | 21 - 17 | Australia 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 43 | +21 |
30 May 2023 - 19h20 Group A | France 3x3 (2) | 14 - 8 | Spain 3x3 (3) |
30 May 2023 - 17h10 Group A | France 3x3 (2) | 19 - 14 | Brazil 3x3 (4) |
1 June 2023 - 21h40 Group A | Austria 3x3 (1) | 13 - 10 | France 3x3 (2) |
1 June 2023 - 19h20 Group A | France 3x3 (2) | 21 - 8 | Netherlands 3x3 (5) |
7 September 2023 - 08h30 Quarter-Finals | France 3x3 | 7 - 13 | Portugal 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 20 | +19 |
6 September 2023 - 16h05 Group A | France 3x3 (1) | 19 - 10 | Ukraine 3x3 (3) |
6 September 2023 - 19h45 Group A | France 3x3 (1) | 20 - 10 | Czech Republic 3x3 (2) |
24 June 2023 - 13h30 Quarter-Finals | France 3x3 | 19 - 10 | Poland 3x3 |
24 June 2023 - 21h10 Final | Lithuania 3x3 | 19 - 16 | France 3x3 |
24 June 2023 - 18h30 Semi-Finals | France 3x3 | 20 - 11 | Spain 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 21 | +29 |
21 June 2023 - 14h30 Group B | France 3x3 (1) | 14 - 4 | Latvia 3x3 (4) |
21 June 2023 - 16h45 Group B | France 3x3 (1) | 22 - 8 | Hungary 3x3 (3) |
23 June 2023 - 20h45 Group B | France 3x3 (1) | 14 - 9 | Czech Republic 3x3 (2) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 17 | +17 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 17 | +17 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 July 2023 - 16h10 Group A | France 3x3 (1) | 12 - 10 ot | Israel 3x3 (2) |
14 July 2023 - 18h20 Group A | France 3x3 (1) | 22 - 7 | Hungary 3x3 (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 10 | +5 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 10 | +5 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 July 2023 - 18h40 Group B | France 3x3 (1) | 15 - 10 | France 3x3 (1) |
24 June 2023 - 19h50 Quarter-Finals | France 3x3 | 17 - 16 | Netherlands 3x3 |
24 June 2023 - 21h15 Semi-Finals | United States 3x3 | 20 - 14 | France 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 12 | +9 |
21 June 2023 - 16h10 Group B | France 3x3 (1) | 21 - 12 | Gyor 3x3 (HUN) (2) |
10 June 2023 - 20h30 Semi-Finals | France 3x3 | 20 - 19 ot | Spain 3x3 |
10 June 2023 - 21h50 Final | France 3x3 | 21 - 20 | Lithuania 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 15 | +20 |
9 June 2023 - 21h20 Group A | France 3x3 (1) | 15 - 13 | SC Yuanda 3x3 (CHN) (2) |
9 June 2023 - 17h00 Group A | France 3x3 (1) | 20 - 2 | Turkey 3x3 (3) |
30 July 2023 - 23h30 Semi-Finals | China 3x3 | 13 - 10 | France 3x3 |
30 July 2023 - 22h25 Quarter-Finals | France 3x3 | 14 - 9 | Poland 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | +4 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | +4 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
29 July 2023 - 18h50 Group C | France 3x3 (1) | 1 - 0 (forfeit) | Chile 3x3 (2) |
29 July 2023 - 20h45 Group C | France 3x3 (1) | 13 - 10 | Gyor 3x3 (HUN) (3) |
5 August 2023 - 12h50 Quarter-Finals | France 3x3 | 14 - 7 | Chile 3x3 |
5 August 2023 - 14h10 Semi-Finals | France 3x3 | 20 - 19 | Czech Republic 3x3 |
5 August 2023 - 15h10 Final | Canada 3x3 | 20 - 17 | France 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 31 | +3 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 31 | +3 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 August 2023 - 13h15 Group B | France 3x3 (1) | 16 - 17 | Israel 3x3 (3) |
4 August 2023 - 15h05 Group B | France 3x3 (1) | 18 - 14 | Gyor 3x3 (HUN) (2) |