All sports Site
All sports Site
Israel - Jerusalem- Founded in 1943
Hapoel Jerusalem Basketball Club is a basketball team from Israel, based in Jerusalem. The club was founded in 1943. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Israel - Super League. Hapoel Jerusalem plays their home games in the Malha Arena.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 30 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1598 | 1594 | +4 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 15 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 721 | 684 | +37 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 15 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 877 | 910 | -33 |
5 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan (4) | 79 - 73 | Hapoel Jerusalem (7) |
7 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 3 | Hapoel Gilboa/Afula (5) | 105 - 65 | Hapoel Jerusalem (8) |
16 December 2023 - 18h20 Round 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem (4) | 81 - 73 | Hapoel Galil Elyon (10) |
16 December 2023 - 18h20 Round 11 | Hapoel Galil Elyon (10) | 81 - 73 | Hapoel Jerusalem (4) |
24 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 12 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (2) | 109 - 100 | Hapoel Jerusalem (5) |
1 January 2024 - 20h05 Round 14 | Hapoel Jerusalem (3) | 77 - 71 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva BC (13) |
5 January 2024 - 12h15 Round 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem (2) | 88 - 68 | Hapoel Haifa (11) |
9 January 2024 - 17h55 Round 13 | Hapoel Jerusalem (4) | 81 - 65 | Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (6) |
14 January 2024 - 18h40 Round 7 | Hapoel Eilat (11) | 57 - 95 | Hapoel Jerusalem (4) |
21 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 16 | Ironi Nes Ziona (6) | 74 - 77 | Hapoel Jerusalem (3) |
28 January 2024 - 17h15 Round 5 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva BC (9) | 74 - 79 | Hapoel Jerusalem (8) |
4 February 2024 - 20h05 Round 18 | Ironi Kiryat Ata (6) | 76 - 74 | Hapoel Jerusalem (3) |
10 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 15 | Hapoel Haifa (12) | 85 - 78 | Hapoel Jerusalem (3) |
12 February 2024 - 20h05 Round 6 | Hapoel Jerusalem (8) | 76 - 70 | Ironi Nes Ziona (7) |
16 February 2024 - 12h30 Round 4 | Hapoel Jerusalem (8) | 85 - 90 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (4) |
28 February 2024 - 18h40 Round 2 | Hapoel Jerusalem (5) | 72 - 73 | Hapoel Holon BC (2) |
2 March 2024 - 19h45 Round 10 | Hapoel Jerusalem (5) | 97 - 83 | Ironi Kiryat Ata (12) |
10 March 2024 - 20h15 Round 20 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (2) | 90 - 78 | Hapoel Jerusalem (7) |
16 March 2024 - 20h10 Round 21 | Hapoel Jerusalem (7) | 64 - 91 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (1) |
24 March 2024 - 17h45 Round 22 | Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (5) | 80 - 85 | Hapoel Jerusalem (4) |
31 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 24 | Hapoel Jerusalem | - | Hapoel Galil Elyon |
7 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 23 | Hapoel Jerusalem | - | Hapoel Gilboa/Afula |
24 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 17 | Hapoel Jerusalem (4) | - | Hapoel Eilat (9) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 485 | 479 | +6 |
24 January 2024 - 18h30 Second Round - Group C | Peristeri (GRE) (3) | 75 - 77 ot | Hapoel Jerusalem (2) |
31 January 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group C | Hapoel Jerusalem (2) | 83 - 74 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TÜR) (4) |
7 February 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group C | Hapoel Jerusalem (2) | 85 - 61 | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) (1) |
6 March 2024 - 21h00 Second Round - Group C | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) (1) | 95 - 92 | Hapoel Jerusalem (2) |
13 March 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group C | Hapoel Jerusalem (2) | 61 - 76 | Peristeri (GRE) (3) |
19 March 2024 - 18h30 Second Round - Group C | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TÜR) (4) | 98 - 87 | Hapoel Jerusalem (2) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 513 | 440 | +73 |
1 November 2023 - 18h00 Group G | Hapoel Jerusalem (1) | 99 - 96 ot | Galatasaray Istanbul (TÜR) (2) |
8 November 2023 - 21h00 Group G | SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) (4) | 66 - 84 | Hapoel Jerusalem (1) |
15 November 2023 - 18h30 Group G | PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE) (3) | 79 - 77 | Hapoel Jerusalem (1) |
30 November 2023 - 19h30 Group G | Galatasaray Istanbul (TÜR) (2) | 70 - 85 | Hapoel Jerusalem (1) |
13 December 2023 - 18h30 Group G | Hapoel Jerusalem (1) | 71 - 61 | PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE) (3) |
20 December 2023 - 18h00 Group G | Hapoel Jerusalem (1) | 97 - 68 | SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) (4) |