All sports Site
All sports Site
Slovenia - Ljubljana- Founded in 1957
Kosarkarski Drustvo Ilirija Ljubljana is a basketball team from Slovenia, based in Ljubljana. The club was founded in 1957. KD Ilirija Ljubljana plays their home games in the Tivoli Hall.
11 May 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Sencur Gorenjska | 86 - 83 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana |
14 May 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | KD Ilirija Ljubljana | 97 - 76 | Sencur Gorenjska |
16 May 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Sencur Gorenjska | 87 - 72 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 43 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 2357 | 2347 | +10 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 24 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1222 | 1125 | +97 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 19 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1135 | 1222 | -87 |
1 October 2022 - 18h30 Round 1 | KK Skofja Loka (6) | 80 - 84 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (5) |
7 October 2022 - 19h00 Round 2 | Krka Novo Mesto (1) | 100 - 80 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (2) |
7 October 2022 - 19h00 Round 2 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (2) | 100 - 80 | Krka Novo Mesto (1) |
15 October 2022 - 19h00 Round 3 | Sentjur Tajfun (3) | 97 - 82 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (4) |
22 October 2022 - 13h00 Round 4 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (3) | 91 - 73 | Zlatorog Lasko (9) |
29 October 2022 - 19h00 Round 5 | Rogaska Crystal (6) | 71 - 68 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (4) |
5 November 2022 - 19h00 Round 6 | KD Hopsi Polzela (7) | 96 - 91 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (5) |
18 November 2022 - 20h00 Round 7 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (5) | 68 - 95 | Sencur Gorenjska (4) |
28 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 8 | Helios Suns Domzale (2) | 102 - 80 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (5) |
3 December 2022 - 13h00 Round 9 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (7) | 66 - 76 | KK Podcetrtek (5) |
10 December 2022 - 19h00 Round 10 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (6) | 82 - 85 | KK Skofja Loka (10) |
16 December 2022 - 20h00 Round 11 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (7) | 75 - 81 | Krka Novo Mesto (1) |
29 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 12 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (7) | 97 - 86 | Sentjur Tajfun (3) |
6 January 2023 - 20h00 Round 13 | Zlatorog Lasko (9) | 61 - 78 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (7) |
15 January 2023 - 20h00 Round 14 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (4) | 78 - 61 | Rogaska Crystal (6) |
23 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 15 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (4) | 95 - 84 | KD Hopsi Polzela (8) |
31 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 16 | Sencur Gorenjska (3) | 72 - 71 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (5) |
3 February 2023 - 20h00 Round 17 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (4) | 79 - 77 | Helios Suns Domzale (2) |
13 February 2023 - 19h00 Round 18 | KK Podcetrtek (4) | 95 - 80 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (5) |
6 March 2023 - 18h00 Round 19 | Rogaska Crystal (6) | 87 - 94 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (5) |
11 March 2023 - 13h00 Round 20 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (4) | 109 - 87 | KK Podcetrtek (5) |
20 March 2023 - 18h00 Round 21 | Sentjur Tajfun (6) | 99 - 73 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (5) |
24 March 2023 - 19h00 Round 22 | Zlatorog Lasko (10) | 90 - 64 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (6) |
1 April 2023 - 19h00 Round 23 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (5) | 108 - 71 | KD Hopsi Polzela (9) |
15 April 2023 - 13h00 Round 24 | KK Skofja Loka (9) | 80 - 93 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (4) |
24 April 2023 - 18h00 Round 25 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (4) | 92 - 89 | Krka Novo Mesto (2) |
5 May 2023 - 20h00 Round 26 | Helios Suns Domzale (2) | 92 - 97 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (4) |
8 May 2023 - 20h00 Round 27 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana (4) | 82 - 80 ot | Sencur Gorenjska (3) |