All sports Site

Menu
La Roche-sur-Yon VBC

Basketball - La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (Women)

FranceFrance - La Roche-Sur-Yon

Roche Vendée Basket Club is a basketball team from France, based in La Roche-Sur-Yon. The club is playing for the season 2019/2020 in the Women league. La Roche-sur-Yon VBC plays their home games in the Salle Omnisports.

  • Results
  • Identity
  • Prize list

Results

La Roche-sur-Yon VBC - Results

Women league - First Round - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
7th25178912491308-59
Home ClassificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
11th10642435458-23
Away ClassificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
2nd151147814850-36
6 October 2019 - 18h30
Round 1
Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (12)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole60 - 100La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (1)
9 October 2019 - 20h00
Round 2
Bourges Tango (9)Bourges Tango69 - 77La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (1)
12 October 2019 - 20h00
Round 3
La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (2)La Roche-sur-Yon VBC83 - 80Charnay Bourgogne SudCharnay Bourgogne Sud (11)
20 October 2019 - 15h30
Round 4
La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (2)La Roche-sur-Yon VBC62 - 56Basket LandesBasket Landes (7)
2 November 2019 - 18h30
Round 5
Lattes Montpellier (1)Lattes Montpellier66 - 61La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (3)
23 November 2019 - 20h00
Round 6
La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (5)La Roche-sur-Yon VBC73 - 90Landerneau BretagneLanderneau Bretagne (6)
30 November 2019 - 20h00
Round 7
Saint-Amand Hainaut (7)Saint-Amand Hainaut65 - 74La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (5)
8 December 2019 - 15h30
Round 8
FCBA Charleville-Mézières (10)FCBA Charleville-Mézières89 - 63La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (5)
21 December 2019 - 20h00
Round 9
La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (5)La Roche-sur-Yon VBC74 - 73Tarbes Gespe BigorreTarbes Gespe Bigorre (10)
5 January 2020 - 15h30
Round 10
Lyon ASVEL féminin (1)Lyon ASVEL féminin82 - 71La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (5)
12 January 2020 - 17h00
Round 11
Nantes Rezé (12)Nantes Rezé83 - 75La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (6)
18 January 2020 - 20h00
Round 12
Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (7)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole90 - 81La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (6)
25 January 2020 - 20h00
Round 13
La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (7)La Roche-sur-Yon VBC62 - 85Bourges TangoBourges Tango (2)
22 February 2020 - 20h00
Round 14
Charnay Bourgogne Sud (10)Charnay Bourgogne Sud82 - 65La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (8)
1 March 2020 - 16h30
Round 15
Basket Landes (6)Basket Landes82 - 61La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (8)
7 March 2020 - 20h00
Round 16
La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (7)La Roche-sur-Yon VBC81 - 74Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (3)
11 March 2020 - 20h00
Round 17
Landerneau Bretagne (5)Landerneau Bretagne82 - 86La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (7)
21 March 2020 - 20h00
Round 18
La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBCPostponedSaint-Amand HainautSaint-Amand Hainaut
28 March 2020 - 20h00
Round 19
La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBCPostponedFCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières
4 April 2020 - 20h00
Round 20
Tarbes Gespe BigorreTarbes Gespe BigorrePostponedLa Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC
11 April 2020 - 20h00
Round 21
La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC - Lyon ASVEL fémininLyon ASVEL féminin
22 April 2020 - 20h00
Round 22
La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC - Nantes RezéNantes Rezé

Women French Cup - 2019/2020

14 December 2019 - 20h00
Round of 16
La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC80 - 79FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières
15 February 2020 - 17h00
Quarter-Finals
Lyon ASVEL fémininLyon ASVEL féminin92 - 73La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC

Eurocup Women - Final Round - 2019/2020

18 December 2019 - 18h30
Round of 16
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul79 - 83La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC
9 January 2020 - 20h00
Round of 16
La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC73 - 82Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)

Eurocup Women - Preliminary Round - Group J - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
2nd10642437394+43
17 October 2019 - 19h30
Preliminary Round - Group J
BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI) (3)BCF Elfic Fribourg73 - 60La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (2)
23 October 2019 - 20h00
Preliminary Round - Group J
La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (2)La Roche-sur-Yon VBC58 - 80FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA) (1)
30 October 2019 - 20h00
Preliminary Round - Group J
La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (2)La Roche-sur-Yon VBC90 - 51Liège PanthersLiège Panthers (BEL) (4)
6 November 2019 - 20h00
Preliminary Round - Group J
La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (2)La Roche-sur-Yon VBC71 - 51BCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI) (3)
27 November 2019 - 20h00
Preliminary Round - Group J
FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA) (1)FCBA Charleville-Mézières81 - 84La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (2)
4 December 2019 - 20h30
Preliminary Round - Group J
Liège Panthers (BEL) (4)Liège Panthers58 - 74La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (2)

Identity

Prize list

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved