All sports Site
All sports Site
France - Lyon- Founded in 2000
Ldlc Asvel Féminin is a basketball team from France, based in Lyon. The club was founded in 2000. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Women league. Lyon ASVEL féminin plays their home games in the Salle Mado Bonnet.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 30 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1409 | 1365 | +44 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 16 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 687 | 636 | +51 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 14 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 722 | 729 | -7 |
23 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (6) | 66 - 58 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (7) |
1 October 2023 - 14h30 Round 2 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) | 67 - 63 | Angers UFB 49 (5) |
8 October 2023 - 15h15 Round 3 | FCBA Charleville-Mézières (2) | 66 - 62 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (9) |
14 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 4 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) | 71 - 59 | Tarbes Gespe Bigorre (9) |
22 October 2023 - 15h15 Round 5 | Lattes Montpellier (4) | 65 - 58 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) |
28 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 6 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (8) | 58 - 79 | Bourges Tango (2) |
19 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 7 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (7) | 90 - 83 ot | Basket Landes (3) |
26 November 2023 - 15h15 Round 8 | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (2) | 82 - 84 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) |
2 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 9 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (5) | 80 - 62 | Saint-Amand Hainaut (10) |
9 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 10 | Landerneau Bretagne (12) | 87 - 93 ot | Lyon ASVEL féminin (5) |
17 December 2023 - 15h15 Round 11 | Charnay Bourgogne Sud (6) | 68 - 65 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (5) |
7 January 2024 - 16h30 Round 12 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (4) | 85 - 59 | La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (10) |
13 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 13 | Angers UFB 49 (9) | 66 - 82 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (4) |
27 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 14 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (4) | 82 - 60 | FCBA Charleville-Mézières (8) |
2 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 15 | Tarbes Gespe Bigorre (6) | 72 - 78 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (4) |
18 February 2024 - 15h15 Round 16 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (4) | 92 - 74 | Lattes Montpellier (5) |
25 February 2024 - 15h15 Round 17 | Bourges Tango (2) | 79 - 77 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (4) |
3 March 2024 - 15h15 Round 18 | Basket Landes (3) | 78 - 65 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (4) |
16 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 19 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (4) | 62 - 97 | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (1) |
23 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 20 | Saint-Amand Hainaut | - | Lyon ASVEL féminin |
30 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 21 | Lyon ASVEL féminin | - | Landerneau Bretagne |
6 April 2024 - 17h30 Round 22 | Lyon ASVEL féminin | - | Charnay Bourgogne Sud |
20 January 2024 - 20h00 Quarter-Finals | Lyon ASVEL féminin | 73 - 54 | FCBA Charleville-Mézières |
9 March 2024 - 20h30 Semi-Finals | Bourges Tango | 95 - 65 | Lyon ASVEL féminin |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 20 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1021 | 1077 | -56 |
4 October 2023 - 20h00 Group A | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) | 57 - 67 | Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN) (4) |
11 October 2023 - 18h00 Group A | Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TÜR) (1) | 106 - 57 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) |
18 October 2023 - 20h00 Group A | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) | 61 - 70 | Valencia BC SAD (SPA) (5) |
25 October 2023 - 20h00 Group A | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) | 64 - 67 | CDB Zaragoza (SPA) (2) |
31 October 2023 - 20h00 Group A | Beretta Famila Schio (ITA) (3) | 84 - 58 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) |
22 November 2023 - 20h00 Group A | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) | 73 - 72 | AZS UMCS Lublin (POL) (7) |
29 November 2023 - 18h00 Group A | ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM) (8) | 84 - 85 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) |
6 December 2023 - 18h00 Group A | Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN) (4) | 70 - 64 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) |
12 December 2023 - 20h00 Group A | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) | 89 - 81 | Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TÜR) (1) |
20 December 2023 - 19h15 Group A | Valencia BC SAD (SPA) (5) | 70 - 91 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) |
10 January 2024 - 20h00 Group A | CDB Zaragoza (SPA) (2) | 63 - 60 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) |
17 January 2024 - 20h00 Group A | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) | 83 - 90 | Beretta Famila Schio (ITA) (3) |
24 January 2024 - 18h00 Group A | AZS UMCS Lublin (POL) (7) | 76 - 85 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) |
30 January 2024 - 20h00 Group A | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) | 94 - 77 | ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM) (8) |