All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - Avellino- Founded in 1948
Felice Scandone Basket Avellino is a basketball team from Italy, based in Avellino. The club was founded in 1948. Scandone Avellino plays their home games in the Palasport Giacomo Del Mauro.
18 May 2019 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | 74 - 82 | Scandone Avellino |
20 May 2019 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | 76 - 61 | Scandone Avellino |
22 May 2019 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | Scandone Avellino | 69 - 62 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano |
24 May 2019 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | Scandone Avellino | 80 - 86 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano |
26 May 2019 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | 92 - 76 | Scandone Avellino |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 32 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 2470 | 2456 | +14 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 20 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1278 | 1179 | +99 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 12 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1192 | 1277 | -85 |
6 October 2018 - 18h00 Round 1 | Scandone Avellino (1) | 98 - 81 | Cantù (16) |
14 October 2018 - 17h00 Round 2 | Vanoli Cremona (3) | 94 - 88 | Scandone Avellino (4) |
21 October 2018 - 18h30 Round 3 | Scandone Avellino (9) | 90 - 96 | Virtus Bologna (6) |
27 October 2018 - 20h30 Round 4 | Basket Brescia Leonessa (11) | 74 - 77 | Scandone Avellino (9) |
3 November 2018 - 20h30 Round 5 | Scandone Avellino (4) | 110 - 72 | Aquila Basket Trento (15) |
11 November 2018 - 18h30 Round 6 | Varese (8) | 79 - 83 | Scandone Avellino (4) |
18 November 2018 - 17h00 Round 7 | Pallacanestro Reggiana (14) | 75 - 91 | Scandone Avellino (3) |
25 November 2018 - 17h00 Round 8 | Scandone Avellino (5) | 49 - 79 | Reyer Venezia Mestre (2) |
9 December 2018 - 17h00 Round 9 | Scandone Avellino (5) | 82 - 81 | Pesaro (7) |
16 December 2018 - 20h45 Round 10 | Trieste (8) | 110 - 64 | Scandone Avellino (5) |
23 December 2018 - 12h00 Round 11 | Scandone Avellino (5) | 86 - 78 | Dinamo Sassari (10) |
26 December 2018 - 20h45 Round 12 | Auxilium Fiat Torino (12) | 79 - 96 | Scandone Avellino (5) |
30 December 2018 - 17h00 Round 13 | Scandone Avellino (5) | 85 - 81 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (1) |
5 January 2019 - 20h45 Round 14 | NB Brindisi (7) | 68 - 70 | Scandone Avellino (3) |
13 January 2019 - 18h00 Round 15 | Scandone Avellino (2) | 82 - 78 | Pistoia 2000 (16) |
19 January 2019 - 20h30 Round 16 | Cantù (13) | 83 - 73 | Scandone Avellino (3) |
27 January 2019 - 17h00 Round 17 | Scandone Avellino (4) | 62 - 70 | Vanoli Cremona (3) |
3 February 2019 - 17h00 Round 18 | Virtus Bologna (7) | 88 - 66 | Scandone Avellino (5) |
10 February 2019 - 12h00 Round 19 | Scandone Avellino (4) | 79 - 67 | Basket Brescia Leonessa (12) |
3 March 2019 - 18h30 Round 20 | Aquila Basket Trento (9) | 97 - 79 | Scandone Avellino (6) |
10 March 2019 - 17h00 Round 21 | Scandone Avellino (5) | 76 - 71 | Varese (6) |
17 March 2019 - 19h00 Round 22 | Scandone Avellino (4) | 91 - 59 | Pallacanestro Reggiana (16) |
24 March 2019 - 17h00 Round 23 | Reyer Venezia Mestre (2) | 76 - 65 | Scandone Avellino (4) |
31 March 2019 - 17h30 Round 24 | Pesaro (14) | 91 - 89 | Scandone Avellino (4) |
9 April 2019 - 20h30 Round 25 | Scandone Avellino (7) | 96 - 97 ot | Trieste (5) |
14 April 2019 - 12h00 Round 26 | Dinamo Sassari (8) | 105 - 84 | Scandone Avellino (7) |
20 April 2019 - 20h00 Round 27 | Scandone Avellino (8) | 109 - 82 | Auxilium Fiat Torino (13) |
28 April 2019 - 20h45 Round 28 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (1) | 85 - 79 | Scandone Avellino (9) |
5 May 2019 - 20h45 Round 29 | Scandone Avellino (10) | 83 - 87 | NB Brindisi (4) |
12 May 2019 - 20h45 Round 30 | Pistoia 2000 (15) | 73 - 88 | Scandone Avellino (8) |
15 February 2019 - 20h45 Quarter-Finals | Scandone Avellino | 92 - 95 | NB Brindisi |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 21 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1160 | 1177 | -17 |
9 October 2018 - 18h00 Group A | Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (3) | 93 - 100 ot | Scandone Avellino (5) |
17 October 2018 - 20h00 Group A | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER) (8) | 77 - 96 | Scandone Avellino (5) |
23 October 2018 - 20h30 Group A | Scandone Avellino (5) | 105 - 102 ot | Anwil Wloclawek (POL) (7) |
30 October 2018 - 20h30 Group A | UCAM Murcia CB (SPA) (1) | 72 - 69 | Scandone Avellino (5) |
7 November 2018 - 20h30 Group A | Scandone Avellino (5) | 99 - 95 | Bandirma BIK (TÜR) (2) |
14 November 2018 - 20h30 Group A | Le Mans Sarthe (FRA) (4) | 74 - 77 | Scandone Avellino (5) |
21 November 2018 - 20h30 Group A | Scandone Avellino (5) | 74 - 88 | BK Ventspils (LAT) (6) |
12 December 2018 - 20h30 Group A | Scandone Avellino (5) | 71 - 92 | Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (3) |
19 December 2018 - 20h30 Group A | Scandone Avellino (5) | 82 - 76 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER) (8) |
8 January 2019 - 18h30 Group A | Anwil Wloclawek (POL) (7) | 62 - 72 | Scandone Avellino (5) |
16 January 2019 - 20h30 Group A | Scandone Avellino (5) | 57 - 63 | UCAM Murcia CB (SPA) (1) |
22 January 2019 - 18h00 Group A | Bandirma BIK (TÜR) (2) | 96 - 88 | Scandone Avellino (5) |
30 January 2019 - 20h30 Group A | Scandone Avellino (5) | 68 - 81 | Le Mans Sarthe (FRA) (4) |
5 February 2019 - 18h30 Group A | BK Ventspils (LAT) (6) | 106 - 102 ot | Scandone Avellino (5) |