All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - Praha- Founded in 1953
Univerzitní Sportovní Klub Praha is a basketball team from Czech Republic, based in Praha. The club was founded in 1953. USK Praha plays their home games in the Sportovni Hala Folimanka.
15 April 2023 - 16h45 First Round | BC Kolín | 96 - 102 | USK Praha |
17 April 2023 - 17h10 First Round | USK Praha | 83 - 66 | BC Kolín |
23 April 2023 - 15h00 Quarter-Finals | Basketball Nymburk | 99 - 57 | USK Praha |
24 April 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Basketball Nymburk | 83 - 86 | USK Praha |
27 April 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | USK Praha | 77 - 84 | Basketball Nymburk |
28 April 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | USK Praha | 77 - 83 | Basketball Nymburk |
1 May 2023 - 15h00 Quarter-Finals | Basketball Nymburk | 88 - 89 | USK Praha |
3 May 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | USK Praha | 77 - 88 | Basketball Nymburk |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0th | 618 | 34 | 21 | 13 | 2879 | 2687 | +192 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0th | 647 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1509 | 1381 | +128 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0th | 588 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1370 | 1306 | +64 |
8 February 2023 - 18h00 Second Round - Relegation Group | Sokol Hradec Králové (0) | 88 - 106 | USK Praha (0) |
11 February 2023 - 18h00 Second Round - Relegation Group | SK Slavia Praha | 64 - 77 | USK Praha (0) |
15 February 2023 - 18h00 Second Round - Relegation Group | BK Olomoucko (0) | 77 - 96 | USK Praha (0) |
18 February 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Relegation Group | USK Praha (0) | 80 - 70 | Sokol Hradec Králové (0) |
4 March 2023 - 18h30 Second Round - Relegation Group | SK Slavia Praha | 61 - 93 | USK Praha (0) |
11 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Relegation Group | USK Praha (0) | 94 - 85 | BK Olomoucko (0) |
15 March 2023 - 18h00 Second Round - Relegation Group | Sokol Hradec Králové (0) | 81 - 90 | USK Praha (0) |
25 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Relegation Group | USK Praha (0) | 92 - 91 | SK Slavia Praha |
29 March 2023 - 18h00 Second Round - Relegation Group | BK Olomoucko (0) | 68 - 88 | USK Praha (0) |
1 April 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Relegation Group | USK Praha (0) | 92 - 91 | Sokol Hradec Králové (0) |
8 April 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Relegation Group | USK Praha (0) | 116 - 96 | SK Slavia Praha |
12 April 2023 - 18h00 Second Round - Relegation Group | USK Praha (0) | 104 - 91 | BK Olomoucko (0) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 409 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1751 | 1724 | +27 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 455 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 931 | 857 | +74 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 364 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 820 | 867 | -47 |
1 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 1 | USK Praha (1) | 87 - 72 | Sokol Hradec Králové (12) |
5 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 2 | Ostrava NH (6) | 78 - 88 | USK Praha (3) |
8 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 3 | USK Praha (6) | 70 - 85 | BK Pardubice (10) |
15 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 4 | USK Praha (3) | 95 - 73 | Basket Brno (5) |
22 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 6 | BK Opava (3) | 79 - 71 | USK Praha (5) |
30 October 2022 - 19h00 Round 7 | Usti nad Labem (10) | 67 - 65 | USK Praha (7) |
2 November 2022 - 17h00 Round 8 | USK Praha (7) | 67 - 70 | BK Decín (1) |
19 November 2022 - 15h00 Round 9 | Basketball Nymburk (3) | 105 - 84 | USK Praha (8) |
3 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 11 | SK Slavia Praha (10) | 81 - 92 | USK Praha (7) |
7 December 2022 - 12h30 Round 15 | Basket Brno (1) | 101 - 83 | USK Praha (9) |
10 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 12 | Sokol Hradec Králové (12) | 33 - 24 | USK Praha (7) |
17 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 13 | USK Praha (8) | 85 - 95 | Ostrava NH (7) |
21 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 14 | BK Pardubice (4) | 68 - 71 | USK Praha (8) |
4 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 16 | USK Praha (9) | 84 - 62 | BK Olomoucko (11) |
7 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 17 | USK Praha (9) | 93 - 95 | BK Opava (7) |
11 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | BK Olomoucko (11) | 84 - 78 | USK Praha (3) |
14 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 18 | USK Praha (9) | 76 - 80 | Usti nad Labem (5) |
18 January 2023 - 17h00 Round 19 | BK Decín (3) | 85 - 77 | USK Praha (9) |
21 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 20 | USK Praha (9) | 85 - 87 | Basketball Nymburk (1) |
28 January 2023 - 17h45 Round 21 | BC Kolín (6) | 86 - 87 | USK Praha (9) |
1 February 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | USK Praha (8) | 88 - 82 | BC Kolín (4) |
4 February 2023 - 18h00 Round 22 | USK Praha (9) | 101 - 56 | SK Slavia Praha (10) |
25 January 2023 - 18h00 Round of 16 | Sokol Hradec Králové | 95 - 80 | USK Praha |