All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - Bologna- Founded in 1929
Virtus Pallacanestro Bologna is a basketball team from Italy, based in Bologna. The club was founded in 1929. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Italy - Lega Basket Serie A. Virtus Bologna plays their home games in the Unipol Arena.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 32 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 2031 | 1766 | +265 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1022 | 831 | +191 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 12 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1009 | 935 | +74 |
1 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 1 | Scafati Basket (12) | 75 - 81 | Virtus Bologna (6) |
8 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | Virtus Bologna (1) | 115 - 84 | Varese (10) |
15 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 3 | Aquila Basket Trento (7) | 75 - 90 | Virtus Bologna (1) |
22 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 4 | Virtus Bologna (1) | 80 - 66 | Dinamo Sassari (13) |
30 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 5 | Napoli Basket (6) | 75 - 88 | Virtus Bologna (1) |
5 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 6 | Vanoli Cremona (8) | 93 - 83 | Virtus Bologna (2) |
11 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 7 | Virtus Bologna (1) | 91 - 77 | Universo Treviso (15) |
20 November 2023 - 20h30 Round 8 | Virtus Bologna (1) | 88 - 76 | Basket Brescia Leonessa (2) |
26 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 9 | NB Brindisi (15) | 83 - 75 | Virtus Bologna (2) |
3 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 10 | Virtus Bologna (2) | 99 - 70 | Derthona Tortona (10) |
10 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 11 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (7) | 82 - 80 | Virtus Bologna (2) |
16 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 12 | Virtus Bologna (3) | 84 - 85 ot | Reyer Venezia Mestre (2) |
23 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 13 | Pistoia 2000 (10) | 70 - 91 | Virtus Bologna (3) |
30 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 14 | Virtus Bologna (3) | 83 - 66 | Pesaro (13) |
7 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 15 | Pallacanestro Reggiana (7) | 72 - 66 | Virtus Bologna (3) |
15 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 16 | Virtus Bologna (3) | 103 - 76 | NB Brindisi (16) |
21 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 17 | Varese (13) | 69 - 81 | Virtus Bologna (2) |
28 January 2024 - 18h15 Round 18 | Virtus Bologna (2) | 101 - 89 | Napoli Basket (5) |
5 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 19 | Universo Treviso (14) | 61 - 100 | Virtus Bologna (2) |
11 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 20 | Virtus Bologna (2) | 94 - 67 | Scafati Basket (9) |
3 March 2024 - 12h00 Round 21 | Dinamo Sassari (12) | 93 - 88 | Virtus Bologna (2) |
10 March 2024 - 18h15 Round 22 | Virtus Bologna (2) | 84 - 75 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (3) |
17 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 23 | Pesaro (15) | 87 - 86 ot | Virtus Bologna (2) |
24 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 24 | Basket Brescia Leonessa | - | Virtus Bologna |
30 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 25 | Virtus Bologna | - | Pistoia 2000 |
7 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 26 | Reyer Venezia Mestre | - | Virtus Bologna |
14 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 27 | Virtus Bologna | - | Vanoli Cremona |
21 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 28 | Virtus Bologna | - | Pallacanestro Reggiana |
28 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 29 | Derthona Tortona | - | Virtus Bologna |
5 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 30 | Virtus Bologna | - | Aquila Basket Trento |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 59 | 29 | 17 | 12 | 2323 | 2347 | -24 |
5 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 1 | Virtus Bologna (12) | 79 - 82 | Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) (8) |
13 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | AS Monaco (FRA) (16) | 59 - 83 | Virtus Bologna (6) |
18 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 3 | Virtus Bologna (4) | 87 - 76 | Alba Berlin (GER) (17) |
20 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 4 | Virtus Bologna (3) | 85 - 79 | KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG) (12) |
27 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 5 | ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA) (18) | 84 - 87 | Virtus Bologna (3) |
3 November 2023 - 20h30 Round 6 | Virtus Bologna (3) | 93 - 81 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TÜR) (15) |
9 November 2023 - 20h45 Round 7 | Real Madrid (SPA) (1) | 100 - 74 | Virtus Bologna (5) |
14 November 2023 - 20h30 Round 8 | Virtus Bologna (3) | 86 - 79 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA) (16) |
17 November 2023 - 20h15 Round 9 | Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE) (5) | 90 - 76 | Virtus Bologna (3) |
23 November 2023 - 20h30 Round 10 | Virtus Bologna (3) | 87 - 79 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TÜR) (7) |
30 November 2023 - 20h30 Round 11 | Bayern München (GER) (12) | 90 - 76 | Virtus Bologna (4) |
6 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 12 | Virtus Bologna (3) | 80 - 75 | FC Barcelona (SPA) (2) |
8 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 13 | Virtus Bologna (3) | 100 - 90 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) (9) |
14 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 14 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA) (6) | 81 - 91 | Virtus Bologna (3) |
19 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 15 | Virtus Bologna (2) | 69 - 67 | Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) (11) |
21 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 16 | Valencia BC (SPA) (8) | 79 - 71 | Virtus Bologna (3) |
28 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 17 | Partizan Beograd (SCG) (9) | 75 - 77 | Virtus Bologna (2) |
3 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 18 | Virtus Bologna (2) | 85 - 83 | Bayern München (GER) (12) |
5 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 19 | Alba Berlin (GER) (18) | 68 - 83 | Virtus Bologna (2) |
10 January 2024 - 21h00 Round 20 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) (6) | 95 - 78 | Virtus Bologna (3) |
12 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 21 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TÜR) (15) | 99 - 75 | Virtus Bologna (3) |
18 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 22 | Virtus Bologna (3) | 73 - 63 | ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA) (17) |
25 January 2024 - 18h45 Round 23 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TÜR) (5) | 88 - 75 | Virtus Bologna (3) |
31 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 24 | FC Barcelona (SPA) (2) | 84 - 57 | Virtus Bologna (5) |
2 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 25 | Virtus Bologna (3) | 88 - 84 | Partizan Beograd (SCG) (11) |
9 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 26 | Virtus Bologna (5) | 78 - 80 | AS Monaco (FRA) (4) |
29 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 27 | Virtus Bologna (5) | 87 - 74 | Valencia BC (SPA) (11) |
7 March 2024 - 21h00 Round 28 | Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) (5) | 74 - 69 | Virtus Bologna (7) |
15 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 29 | Virtus Bologna (7) | 74 - 89 | Real Madrid (SPA) (1) |
19 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 30 | Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) | - | Virtus Bologna |
22 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 31 | KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG) | - | Virtus Bologna |
29 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 32 | Virtus Bologna | - | Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE) |
5 April 2024 - 20h30 Round 33 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA) | - | Virtus Bologna |
12 April 2024 - 20h30 Round 34 | Virtus Bologna | - | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA) |