All sports Site

Menu
 

Beach Volley - European U-20 Championships Women - 2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Home

European U-20 Championships Women 2020 - Home

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - Brno - 12 September 2020 - 13 September 2020

Winner : Varvara Brailko - Anete Namike


Quarter-Finals
12 September 2020
Nadine Everaert - Wies Bekhuis (NED)Nadine Everaert - Wies Bekhuis2 - 0 (21-15 21-17)Eszter Vasvari - Zsovia VasvariEszter Vasvari - Zsovia Vasvari (HUN)
Annik Stahli - Menia Bentele (SWI)Annik Stahli - Menia Bentele2 - 0 (21-19 26-24)Daniela Alvarez Mendoza - Sofia Gonzalez RaceroDaniela Alvarez Mendoza - Sofia Gonzalez Racero (SPA)
Sofiia Rylova - Yeva Serdiuk (UKR)Sofiia Rylova - Yeva Serdiuk2 - 0 (21-16 21-9)Giada Bianchi - Erika DittaGiada Bianchi - Erika Ditta (ITA)
Varvara Brailko - Anete Namike (LAT)Varvara Brailko - Anete Namike2 - 0 (21-18 21-19)Julie Honzovicova - Lucie SulcovaJulie Honzovicova - Lucie Sulcova (CZE)

Places 5-8
13 September 2020
Eszter Vasvari - Zsovia Vasvari (HUN)Eszter Vasvari - Zsovia Vasvari2 - 0 (21-15 22-20)Giada Bianchi - Erika DittaGiada Bianchi - Erika Ditta (ITA)
Julie Honzovicova - Lucie Sulcova (CZE)Julie Honzovicova - Lucie Sulcova2 - 1 (22-20 12-21 15-9)Daniela Alvarez Mendoza - Sofia Gonzalez RaceroDaniela Alvarez Mendoza - Sofia Gonzalez Racero (SPA)

Semi-Finals
13 September 2020
Annik Stahli - Menia Bentele (SWI)Annik Stahli - Menia Bentele2 - 1 (19-21 21-14 15-8)Nadine Everaert - Wies BekhuisNadine Everaert - Wies Bekhuis (NED)
Varvara Brailko - Anete Namike (LAT)Varvara Brailko - Anete Namike2 - 0 (24-22 21-16)Sofiia Rylova - Yeva SerdiukSofiia Rylova - Yeva Serdiuk (UKR)

Place 7
13 September 2020
Giada Bianchi - Erika Ditta (ITA)Giada Bianchi - Erika Ditta2 - 0Daniela Alvarez Mendoza - Sofia Gonzalez RaceroDaniela Alvarez Mendoza - Sofia Gonzalez Racero (SPA)

Place 5
13 September 2020
Eszter Vasvari - Zsovia Vasvari (HUN)Eszter Vasvari - Zsovia Vasvari2 - 1 (21-17 25-27 10-15)Julie Honzovicova - Lucie SulcovaJulie Honzovicova - Lucie Sulcova (CZE)

Third Place Match
13 September 2020
Sofiia Rylova - Yeva Serdiuk (UKR)Sofiia Rylova - Yeva Serdiuk2 - 0 (21-18 21-16)Nadine Everaert - Wies BekhuisNadine Everaert - Wies Bekhuis (NED)

Final
13 September 2020
Varvara Brailko - Anete Namike (LAT)Varvara Brailko - Anete Namike2 - 0 (21-15 21-17)Annik Stahli - Menia BenteleAnnik Stahli - Menia Bentele (SWI)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved